MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze 2328.HK →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · 2328.HKIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · 2328.HKInvestment Case
    • Hold · 2328.HK5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
2328

2328.HK

PICC Property and Casualty Company Limited

$
 (%)
Exchange:  HKSE
Market Cap:  338.535B
Shares Outstanding:  22.242B
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  Financial ServicesView sector performance
Industry:  Insurance – Property & CasualtyView industry performance
   
CEO:  Daoming Zhang
Full Time Employees:  163196
Address: 
Tower 2
Beijing
BE
100022
CN
Website:  https://property.picc.com
PICC Property and Casualty Company Limited, alongside its affiliated companies, provides a comprehensive range of property and casualty insurance services across the People’s Republic of China. The firm segments its operations into categories such as Motor Vehicle, Commercial Property, Cargo, Liability, Accidental Injury and Health, Agriculture, Credit and Surety, and other business lines. Its product portfolio includes policies for accidental injury and medical expenses, short-term health, homeowners, specialized risks, marine hull, and construction, among others. Beyond direct insurance, the company also delivers services encompassing reinsurance, investment management and fund deployment, agency for insurance and claims, training, information technology and business support, and property administration. Founded in 2003 and based in Beijing, China, PICC Property and Casualty Company Limited is an integral subsidiary of The People’s Insurance Company (Group) of China Limited.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It’s free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
CBCB logoCBChubb Limited138.8B12.012.83.5%
PGPGR logoPGRThe Progressive Corporation127.0B10.913.621.7%
TRTRV logoTRVThe Travelers Companies, Inc.81.2B9.711.219.9%
ALALL logoALLThe Allstate Corporation62.7B4.57.031.3%
WRWRB logoWRBW. R. Berkley Corporation28.0B14.715.311.0%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

No earnings call materials on file for this symbol yet.

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue440,219,000481,438,000511,792,000
Gross Profit537,382,000481,438,000563,162,000
EBITDA32,936,00043,009,00051,132,475
Operating Income474,115,00038,015,00046,466,445
Net Income24,585,00032,173,00039,325,180

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets703,623,000778,244,000860,866,142
Total Liabilities469,319,000517,622,000572,039,628
Total Stockholders Equity231,420,000257,924,000286,096,347
Total Debt9,681,00021,734,00079,014,790
Cash and Cash Equivalents12,280,0008,557,00029,310,534

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow20,542,00036,464,00060,643,772
Capital Expenditure-2,734,000-3,182,000-3,352,917
Free Cash Flow17,808,00033,282,00057,290,854
Net Income28,035,00038,015,00039,325,180
Net Change in Cash-4,762,0002,875,0006,373,351

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2028Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)545,359,692.350Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)641,494,234.645Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)592,006,713.974Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)54,008,752.493Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)71,386,452.919Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)62,697,602.706Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)42,779,287.498Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)57,675,044.792Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)50,227,166.145Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)20,053,780.707Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)23,588,807.326Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)21,769,069.085Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)2.170Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)2.590Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)1.920Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)13Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)13Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
0.55
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
6.29
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
327.936B  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
5.56
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
5.7%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
26.44%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
16.11%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
5.13%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.18
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
0.99  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
N/AResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates 2328.HK intrinsic value between $18.98 – $26.85 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate HK Intrinsic Value

Common questions about 2328.HK valuation

Is PICC Property and Casualty Company Limited (2328.HK) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for PICC Property and Casualty Company Limited (2328.HK) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is 2328.HK a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether 2328.HK trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is 2328.HK’s P/E ratio?

You can see 2328.HK’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for 2328.HK?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is 2328.HK a good long-term investment?

Whether 2328.HK fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for PICC Property and Casualty Company Limited

  • PICC Property and Casualty Company Limited intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • PICC Property and Casualty Company Limited 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
2328.HK

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

-3.37
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 15.93   Previous Close: 15.75
Day Low: 15.17   Day High: 15.93
Year Low: 13.65   Year High: 19.74
Price Avg 50: 16.31   Price Avg 200: 15.54
Volume: 45.61M   Average Volume: 28.629M

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze 2328.HK →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · 2328.HKIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · 2328.HKInvestment Case
    • Hold · 2328.HK5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read