MARKETSnap
  • Gainers &
    Losers
  • Most Active &
    More
  • 52-Week
    High/Low
  • P/E
    Ratios
    • Large Caps
    • Absolute
    • Total Market PE
  • Stocks
    Performance
    • Large Caps
    • Absolute
  • Industries
    Performance
    • Industry
    • Sector
  • Dividends
  • 📅 Calendar
    • Earnings Calendar
    • Dividends Calendar
    • Economics Calendar
  • 🔧 Tools
    • 💰 Intrinsic Value Calculator
    • 📈 Compounding Calculator
    • 🤖 Stock Pick Screener
  • More
    • Charts
    • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
TSCO stock logo

TSCO

Tractor Supply Company

$33.7
0.22
 (0.66%)
Exchange:  NASDAQ
Market Cap:  17.674B
Shares Outstanding:  697.44M
Delayed data
Calculate TSCO Intrinsic Value
5-year outlook →
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  Consumer CyclicalView sector performance
Industry:  Specialty RetailView industry performance
   
CEO:  Harry A. Lawton
Full Time Employees:  52000
Address: 
5401 Virginia Way
Brentwood
TN
37027
US
Website:  https://www.tractorsupply.com
Tractor Supply Company functions as a prominent retailer, catering to the rural lifestyle demographic throughout the United States. Its extensive product catalog encompasses items crucial for the health, well-being, development, and enclosure of equine, livestock, pets, and small animals. Additionally, it stocks a variety of hardware, truck, towing, and tool supplies. Shoppers can also find seasonal goods like heating solutions, gardening equipment, power tools, novelty gifts, and children’s toys, alongside workwear, casual apparel, footwear, and essential maintenance products designed for agricultural and general rural applications. These offerings are made available under a diverse portfolio of private label and proprietary brands, including 4health, Producer’s Pride, American Farmworks, Red Shed, Bit & Bridle, Redstone, Blue Mountain, Retriever, C.E. Schmidt, Ridgecut, Countyline, Royal Wing, Dumor, Strive, Groundwork, Traveller, Huskee, Treeline, JobSmart, TSC Tractor Supply Co, Paws & Claws, and Untamed. Data from June 25, 2022, indicates the company’s retail footprint included 2,016 Tractor Supply outlets spanning 49 states, complemented by 178 Petsense locations across 23 states. Its physical retail presence includes stores operating under the banners of Tractor Supply Company, Del’s Feed & Farm Supply, and Petsense, while its digital storefronts are accessible via TractorSupply.com and Petsense.com. The primary customer base comprises recreational farmers, ranchers, and other individuals with similar needs. Established in 1938, the corporation maintains its corporate headquarters in Brentwood, Tennessee.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

MarketSnap

Log in to continue

Log in to see the complete revenue and geographic breakdown.

Login — it's free

TSCO full analysis

24/06/2025

Welcome to MARKETSNAP’s SWOT analysis for Tractor Supply Company, or TSCO as you might know it on the ticker. If you’re a long-term investor looking to dig into a solid player in the retail space, you’ve come to the right place. Today, we’re breaking down the strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, and threats for Tractor Supply, a company that’s carved out a unique niche in the rural lifestyle and agricultural retail market. Let’s dive into what makes this company tick, look at…

Open MarketSnap Listen

Log in to continue

Log in to see the full analysis preview and audio links.

Login — it's free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
TSTSCO logoTSCOTractor Supply Company17.7B17.617.511.8%
BBBBY logoBBYBest Buy Co., Inc.18.3B14.513.817.2%
WW logoWWayfair Inc.14.5B—37.031.5%
GMGME logoGMEGameStop Corp.11.9B13.326.83.8%
FIFIVE logoFIVEFive Below, Inc.11.9B19.133.713.0%
DKDKS logoDKSDICK'S Sporting Goods, Inc.11.7B14.410.77.2%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2026/07/23 — 2 quarter 2026

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue14,555,74114,883,23115,524,046
Gross Profit5,228,2195,396,5575,160,497
EBITDA1,871,9611,914,6941,961,400
Operating Income1,478,9121,467,5321,467,389
Net Income1,107,2261,101,2401,096,087

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets9,188,1519,805,48510,933,679
Total Liabilities7,038,3897,535,1518,352,386
Total Stockholders Equity2,149,7622,270,3342,581,293
Total Debt5,036,0185,424,4489,634,749
Cash and Cash Equivalents397,071251,491194,109

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow1,334,0331,420,8351,635,258
Capital Expenditure-753,883-784,047-894,770
Free Cash Flow580,150636,788740,488
Net Income1,107,2261,101,2401,096,087
Net Change in Cash194,569-145,580-57,383

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2030Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)19,104,075.885Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)19,695,954.550Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)19,398,050Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)2,593,941.173Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)2,664,073.125Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)2,628,774.607Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)1,348,576.306Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)1,403,145.839Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)1,375,680.132Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)4,413,430.457Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)4,550,166.479Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)4,481,344.463Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)2.590Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)2.640Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)2.530Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)10Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)3Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
14.883B  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
1.12
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
1.101B  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
17.55
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
23.987B  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
78.14
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
2.82%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
48.95%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
39.3%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
11.81%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
5.173B  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
2.49
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
6.71  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
1.33

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
17.46Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

Strengths (preview)

  • Robust Revenue Performance: TSCO has demonstrated strong revenue figures in recent income statements, reflecting consistent demand for its products or services. This performance aligns with positive industry trends within its sector, as indicated by industry performance metrics.
  • Solid Free Cash Flow: The company exhibits healthy free cash flow as per the latest cash flow statements, providing financial flexibility for reinvestment, debt management, and shareholder returns. This is a key indicator of operational efficiency.
  • Favorable Valuation Metrics: Current price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio and price-to-sales (P/S) ratio from key metrics suggest TSCO is reasonably valued compared to industry averages, potentially indicating an attractive investment relative to peers.
  • Strong Leadership Insights: The latest earnings call transcript highlights management’s focus on long-term growth strategies and customer satisfaction, which could reinforce investor confidence in the company’s strategic direction.

Log in with Research Access for Weaknesses, Opportunities, Threats, and the complete SWOT.

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for the complete SWOT analysis.

Login — it's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates TSCO intrinsic value between $29.71 – $37.66 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.

[intrinsic_calculator]

Common questions about TSCO valuation

Is Tractor Supply Company (TSCO) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Tractor Supply Company (TSCO) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is TSCO a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether TSCO trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is TSCO’s P/E ratio?

You can see TSCO’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for TSCO?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is TSCO a good long-term investment?

Whether TSCO fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

TSCO

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

0.66
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 33.53   Previous Close: 33.48
Day Low: 33.09   Day High: 33.8
Year Low: 28.36   Year High: 58.21
Price Avg 50: 33.61   Price Avg 200: 39.51
Volume: 10.218M   Average Volume: 11.122M

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

Tractor Supply Announces Webcast of Third Quarter Earnings Conference Call
09-10-2026 09:00
Tractor Supply Announces Webcast of Third Quarter Earnings Conference Call
Tractor Supply Makes Christmas Gifting Easy With Practical Gifts, Great Value and Unexpected Finds
06-10-2026 10:09
Tractor Supply Makes Christmas Gifting Easy With Practical Gifts, Great Value and Unexpected Finds
Tractor Supply Deepens Investment in America's Fairs, Supporting More Than 1,000 Events in 2026
24-09-2026 09:24
Tractor Supply Deepens Investment in America's Fairs, Supporting More Than 1,000 Events in 2026
Tractor Supply Celebrates Grand Opening of 11th Distribution Center in Nampa, Idaho
23-09-2026 16:54
Tractor Supply Celebrates Grand Opening of 11th Distribution Center in Nampa, Idaho
3 High-Yielding Dividend Stocks That Have Doubled Their Payouts in 5 Years
19-08-2026 09:12
3 High-Yielding Dividend Stocks That Have Doubled Their Payouts in 5 Years
A Once-in-a-Decade Opportunity: 1 Magnificent S&P 500 Dividend Stock Down 45% to Buy Right Now
11-08-2026 05:10
A Once-in-a-Decade Opportunity: 1 Magnificent S&P 500 Dividend Stock Down 45% to Buy Right Now

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Learn
  • 💰 Stock intrinsic value Calculator
  • 📈 Investment Compounding Calculator
  • 🤖 Stock Pick Screener
  • 📋 Watchlist & Portfolio
    • Earnings Calendar
    • Dividends Calendar
    • Economics Calendar
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
  • Login Login
  • Profile Profile
  • Watchlist & Portfolio Watchlist & Portfolio
  • My Valuations My Valuations
  • Settings Settings

Media

Watch Listen Read