MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze 8801.T →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · 8801.TIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · 8801.TInvestment Case
    • Hold · 8801.T5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
8801

8801.T

Mitsui Fudosan Co., Ltd.

$1582
34.5
 (2.23%)
Exchange:  JPX
Market Cap:  4.259T
Shares Outstanding:  2.842B
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  Real EstateView sector performance
Industry:  Real Estate – DiversifiedView industry performance
   
CEO:  Takashi Ueda
Full Time Employees:  27704
Address: 
1-1, Nihonbashi-Muromachi 2-chome
Tokyo
TY
103-0022
JP
Website:  https://www.mitsuifudosan.co.jp
Mitsui Fudosan Co., Ltd. is a leading Japanese real estate enterprise. Its operations are divided into four main divisions: Leasing, Property Sales, Management, and a diverse “Other” category. The Leasing division is responsible for renting out office spaces, commercial properties, and various other real estate assets. Through its Property Sales unit, the company offers residential properties, such as condominiums and detached houses, to individual purchasers, while also providing rental housing and commercial buildings to investors. The Management segment handles property administration, brokerage services, and asset management. Beyond its core real estate activities, the “Other” segment encompasses a wide array of services. These include residential construction and renovation projects, the sale of housing-related materials, and the provision of parking lot leasing. This segment also oversees the operation of hotels, golf courses, and resort facilities. Additionally, Mitsui Fudosan conducts refurbishment work for offices and retail establishments, participates in electricity transmission, distribution, and heat supply, and even runs retail shops selling flowers, ornamental plants, seeds, and other gardening supplies. The company was established in 1941 and is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It’s free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
888801.T logo8801.TMitsui Fudosan Co., Ltd.4.26T17.82,4882.2%
IRIRS logoIRSIRSA Inversiones y Representaciones So…1.1B1.07.59.2%
WEWELL logoWELLWelltower Inc.171.0B12283.31.0%
PLPLD logoPLDPrologis, Inc.120.2B27.733.63.4%
EQEQIX logoEQIXEquinix, Inc.94.2B63.255.74.9%
AMAMT logoAMTAmerican Tower Corporation88.1B25.427.17.2%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

No earnings call materials on file for this symbol yet.

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202420252026
Revenue2,383,289,0002,625,363,0002,709,747,000
Gross Profit593,125,000635,127,000523,809,000
EBITDA473,418,000513,250,000624,989,000
Operating Income339,690,000372,732,000397,789,000
Net Income224,647,000248,799,000278,684,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202420252026
Total Assets9,489,527,0009,859,856,00010,103,474,000
Total Liabilities6,254,872,0006,589,134,0006,718,626,000
Total Stockholders Equity3,110,967,0003,147,488,0003,278,094,000
Total Debt4,430,420,0004,416,084,0004,632,544,000
Cash and Cash Equivalents184,192,000164,106,00082,354,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202420252026
Operating Cash Flow241,698,000599,252,000145,270,000
Capital Expenditure-220,832,000-271,480,000-236,411,000
Free Cash Flow20,866,000327,772,000-91,141,000
Net Income224,647,000248,799,000278,684,000
Net Change in Cash46,939,000-15,978,000-80,918,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2031Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)2,836,451,102.479Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)3,106,706,098.262Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)3,002,150,000Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)861,996,611.429Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)933,035,676.527Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)905,552,114.665Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)383,150,568.921Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)431,455,312.057Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)412,767,194.549Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)227,822,364.318Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)249,529,113.309Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)241,131,218.670Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)149.600Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)156.370Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)138.870Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)6Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)5Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
1.6
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
17.82
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
8.896T  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
0
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
2.43%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
7.11%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
2.22%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
1.57
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
1.25  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0.31

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
2,487.71Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates 8801.T intrinsic value between $12.36 – $12.74 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate T Intrinsic Value

Common questions about 8801.T valuation

Is Mitsui Fudosan Co., Ltd. (8801.T) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Mitsui Fudosan Co., Ltd. (8801.T) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is 8801.T a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether 8801.T trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is 8801.T’s P/E ratio?

You can see 8801.T’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for 8801.T?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is 8801.T a good long-term investment?

Whether 8801.T fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Mitsui Fudosan Co., Ltd.

  • Mitsui Fudosan Co., Ltd. intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Mitsui Fudosan Co., Ltd. 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
8801.T

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

2.23
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 1587.5   Previous Close: 1547.5
Day Low: 1566.5   Day High: 1605
Year Low: 1400   Year High: 2158
Price Avg 50: 1488.05   Price Avg 200: 1644.19
Volume: 18.384M   Average Volume: 10.018M

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze 8801.T →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · 8801.TIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · 8801.TInvestment Case
    • Hold · 8801.T5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read