MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze UVSP →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · UVSPIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · UVSPInvestment Case
    • Hold · UVSP5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
UVSP stock logo

UVSP

Univest Financial Corporation

$41.25
0.2
 (0.49%)
Exchange:  NASDAQ
Market Cap:  1.138B
Shares Outstanding:  12.337M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  Financial ServicesView sector performance
Industry:  Banks – RegionalView industry performance
   
CEO:  Jeffrey Schweitzer
Full Time Employees:  921
Address: 
14 North Main Street
Souderton
PA
18964
US
Website:  https://www.univest.net
Univest Financial Corporation operates as the parent company for Univest Bank and Trust Co., primarily delivering banking solutions throughout Pennsylvania. The organization structures its operations into three core segments: Banking, Wealth Management, and Insurance. The Banking segment provides a comprehensive array of services to individuals, businesses, municipalities, and non-profit entities. These offerings encompass deposit accounts, loan origination and management, mortgage banking, general financial services, and equipment lease financing. Through its Wealth Management segment, Univest offers specialized services including investment advisory, financial planning, trust administration, and brokerage facilities. This segment serves a diverse client base, such as private families and individuals, municipal pension schemes, various retirement plans, and trusts and guardianships. Finally, the Insurance segment delivers a range of services, including commercial property and casualty coverage, employee benefits packages, personal insurance policies, and human resources consulting. With 37 banking offices, Univest extends its reach across numerous counties in Pennsylvania, specifically Bucks, Berks, Chester, Cumberland, Dauphin, Delaware, Lancaster, Lehigh, Montgomery, Northampton, Philadelphia, and York. Additionally, it serves customers in Atlantic, Burlington, and Cape May counties in New Jersey. Founded in 1876, the company initially operated as Univest Corporation of Pennsylvania before rebranding to Univest Financial Corporation in January 2019. Its corporate headquarters are located in Souderton, Pennsylvania.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

MarketSnap

Log in to continue

Log in to see the complete revenue and geographic breakdown.

Login — it's free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
UVUVSP logoUVSPUnivest Financial Corporation1.1B11.710.81.2%
AMAMTB logoAMTBAmerant Bancorp Inc.1.1B20.613.23.2%
HFHFWA logoHFWAHeritage Financial Corporation1.1B12.813.50.5%
AGAGBK logoAGBKAGI Inc1.2B8.232.12.5%
MCMCB logoMCBMetropolitan Bank Holding Corp.1.1B10.89.23.2%
NBNBN logoNBNNortheast Bank1.1B9.710.42.1%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2026/07/23 — 2 quarter 2026

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202220232024
Revenue296,182286,051412,355
Gross Profit296,182286,051412,355
EBITDA-2,2821,3490
Operating Income133,2610403,780
Net Income78,12071,10475,931

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets7,780,6288,128,4178,436,897
Total Liabilities6,941,4207,241,1167,493,579
Total Stockholders Equity839,208887,301943,318
Total Debt499,918416,927380,340
Cash and Cash Equivalents249,799328,8440

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow89,74175,106101,512
Capital Expenditure-6,724-3,1040
Free Cash Flow83,01772,002101,512
Net Income71,10475,93190,757
Net Change in Cash97,00079,0450

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2028Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)376,610.244Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)378,588.274Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)377,600Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)153,440.791Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)154,452.248Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)153,946.519Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)118,557.131Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)119,367.456Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)118,962.294Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)116,040.935Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)116,650.404Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)116,345.898Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)4.140Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)4.150Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)4.130Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
499.912M  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
2.16
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
75.931M  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
11.72
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
1.434B  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
13.94
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
2.2%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
25.91%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
10.41%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
1.2%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
340.929M  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.28
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
1.19  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
4.22

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
10.83Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates UVSP intrinsic value between $18.82 – $38.43 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate UVSP Intrinsic Value

Common questions about UVSP valuation

Is Univest Financial Corporation (UVSP) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Univest Financial Corporation (UVSP) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is UVSP a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether UVSP trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is UVSP’s P/E ratio?

You can see UVSP’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for UVSP?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is UVSP a good long-term investment?

Whether UVSP fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Univest Financial Corporation

  • Univest Financial Corporation intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Univest Financial Corporation 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
UVSP

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

0.49
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 41.24   Previous Close: 41.05
Day Low: 41.04   Day High: 41.68
Year Low: 28.04   Year High: 45.46
Price Avg 50: 41.93   Price Avg 200: 38.79
Volume: 157769   Average Volume: 234995

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

Univest Financial Corporation to Hold Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Call
07-10-2026 09:25
Univest Financial Corporation to Hold Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Call
Why Univest (UVSP) is a Great Dividend Stock Right Now
06-10-2026 12:45
Why Univest (UVSP) is a Great Dividend Stock Right Now
Univest (UVSP) Could Be a Great Choice
26-05-2026 12:46
Univest (UVSP) Could Be a Great Choice
Here's Why Univest (UVSP) is a Great Momentum Stock to Buy
03-08-2026 13:01
Here's Why Univest (UVSP) is a Great Momentum Stock to Buy
Univest Financial Corporation (UVSP) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
23-07-2026 16:30
Univest Financial Corporation (UVSP) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
Univest (UVSP) Q2 Earnings and Revenues Lag Estimates
22-07-2026 20:36
Univest (UVSP) Q2 Earnings and Revenues Lag Estimates

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze UVSP →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · UVSPIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · UVSPInvestment Case
    • Hold · UVSP5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read