MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze 4684.T →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · 4684.TIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · 4684.TInvestment Case
    • Hold · 4684.T5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
4684

4684.T

OBIC Co.,Ltd.

$5870
-64
 (-1.08%)
Exchange:  JPX
Market Cap:  2.53T
Shares Outstanding:  444.752M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  TechnologyView sector performance
Industry:  Software – ApplicationView industry performance
   
CEO:  Masahiro Noda
Full Time Employees:  2256
Address: 
Obic Building
Tokyo
TY
104-8328
JP
Website:  https://www.obic.co.jp
OBIC Co.,Ltd., in collaboration with its affiliated companies, delivers a comprehensive suite of technological solutions. These include custom system integration, continuous system support, office automation solutions, and off-the-shelf software packages. Its system integration segment focuses on developing Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) software, which establishes unified administrative frameworks for critical areas like human resources, payroll administration, employment conditions, marketing strategies, and production management. The company also offers associated training programs. Additionally, OBIC provides comprehensive system support, encompassing operational assistance, software upkeep, and hardware maintenance. Its office automation services involve the distribution of packaged software, peripheral devices, and office supplies, in addition to managing printed document processing. Established in 1968, the firm’s headquarters are located in Tokyo, Japan.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It’s free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
464684.T logo4684.TOBIC Co.,Ltd.2.53T32.65,53611.9%
SASAP logoSAPSAP SE277.5B30.229.913.1%
SHSHOP logoSHOPShopify Inc.218.9B11387.911.7%
CRCRM logoCRMSalesforce, Inc.204.6B22.621.18.7%
NONOW logoNOWServiceNow, Inc.164.3B98.739.15.5%
UBUBER logoUBERUber Technologies, Inc.136.2B14.419.913.0%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

No earnings call materials on file for this symbol yet.

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202420252026
Revenue111,590,000121,240,000135,209,000
Gross Profit86,429,00094,385,000105,665,000
EBITDA83,609,00092,769,000107,439,000
Operating Income70,910,00078,378,00088,824,000
Net Income58,007,00064,621,00075,191,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202420252026
Total Assets462,165,000500,375,000618,796,000
Total Liabilities63,470,00066,522,000102,783,000
Total Stockholders Equity398,692,000433,850,000516,011,000
Total Debt000
Cash and Cash Equivalents170,244,000200,065,000207,385,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202420252026
Operating Cash Flow55,831,00062,794,00073,746,000
Capital Expenditure-3,727,000-2,068,000-2,219,000
Free Cash Flow52,104,00060,726,00071,527,000
Net Income58,007,00064,621,00075,191,000
Net Change in Cash13,923,00029,821,0007,320,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2031Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)204,618,443.746Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)211,643,044.791Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)208,100,000Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)162,191,192.923Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)169,316,151.558Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)165,722,489.488Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)114,100,092.783Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)119,218,431.098Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)116,636,861.266Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)27,967,688.567Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)28,927,826.132Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)28,443,555.157Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)266.200Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)272.090Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)260.410Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)6Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)7Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
18.14
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
32.56
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
2.335T  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
32.18
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
1.6%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
46.75%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
15.84%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
11.91%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
5.1  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
7.21

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
5,536.16Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates 4684.T intrinsic value between $15.97 – $22.45 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate T Intrinsic Value

Common questions about 4684.T valuation

Is OBIC Co.,Ltd. (4684.T) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for OBIC Co.,Ltd. (4684.T) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is 4684.T a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether 4684.T trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is 4684.T’s P/E ratio?

You can see 4684.T’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for 4684.T?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is 4684.T a good long-term investment?

Whether 4684.T fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for OBIC Co.,Ltd.

  • OBIC Co.,Ltd. intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • OBIC Co.,Ltd. 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
4684.T

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

-1.08
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 6010   Previous Close: 5934
Day Low: 5867   Day High: 6043
Year Low: 3643   Year High: 6043
Price Avg 50: 5085.3   Price Avg 200: 4377.44
Volume: 2.995M   Average Volume: 1.765M

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze 4684.T →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · 4684.TIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · 4684.TInvestment Case
    • Hold · 4684.T5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read