MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze RHP →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · RHPIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · RHPInvestment Case
    • Hold · RHP5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
RHP stock logo

RHP

Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.

$125.98
0.58
 (0.46%)
Exchange:  NYSE
Market Cap:  8.594B
Shares Outstanding:  32.236M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  Real EstateView sector performance
Industry:  REIT – Hotel & MotelView industry performance
   
CEO:  Mark Fioravanti
Full Time Employees:  1819
Address: 
One Gaylord Drive
Nashville
TN
37214-1207
US
Website:  https://www.rymanhp.com
Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. (NYSE: RHP) operates as a prominent real estate investment trust (REIT) in the lodging and hospitality sectors, focusing on high-end convention center properties and a diverse portfolio of country music entertainment venues. At its core, the company boasts a collection of five premier non-gaming convention center hotels, recognized among the ten largest nationwide by indoor meeting capacity. These expansive resorts, branded as Gaylord Hotels, are expertly managed by Marriott International. Complementing these, Ryman also possesses two nearby auxiliary hotels and several attractions, all overseen by Marriott International. Collectively, these properties provide an impressive 10,110 guest rooms and over 2.7 million square feet of combined indoor and outdoor meeting facilities, strategically situated in prime convention and leisure markets throughout the nation. Its Entertainment division encompasses an expanding array of celebrated and burgeoning country music enterprises. This includes renowned names such as the Grand Ole Opry, Ryman Auditorium, and WSM 650 AM, alongside Ole Red and Circle, a country lifestyle media network jointly owned with Gray Television. This entertainment arm functions as a taxable REIT subsidiary. Specifically, Ryman wholly owns the Gaylord Opryland, Gaylord Palms, Gaylord Texan, and Gaylord National Resort & Convention Centers. Furthermore, it holds the majority stake and serves as the managing member within the joint venture that controls the Gaylord Rockies Resort & Convention Center.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

MarketSnap

Log in to continue

Log in to see the complete revenue and geographic breakdown.

Login — it's free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
RHRHP logoRHPRyman Hospitality Properties, Inc.8.6B27.830.49.8%
APAPLE logoAPLEApple Hospitality REIT, Inc.4.0B22.023.71,689.3%
PKPK logoPKPark Hotels & Resorts Inc.3.2B—34.64.5%
DRDRH logoDRHDiamondRock Hospitality Company2.7B17.317.26.6%
SHSHO logoSHOSunstone Hotel Investors, Inc.2.2B45.943.861.8%
PEPEB logoPEBPebblebrook Hotel Trust2.2B——1.3%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2026/05/01 — Q1 quarter 2026

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue2,158,1362,339,5012,577,061
Gross Profit709,008844,302255,861
EBITDA670,695725,641774,004
Operating Income453,684490,834488,308
Net Income311,217271,638243,425

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets5,188,5375,217,5736,181,183
Total Liabilities4,270,6344,282,9914,969,407
Total Stockholders Equity569,153548,980750,152
Total Debt3,506,1503,513,5134,294,543
Cash and Cash Equivalents591,833477,694500,180

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow557,056576,506590,629
Capital Expenditure-206,776-407,905-358,235
Free Cash Flow350,280168,601232,394
Net Income311,217280,190243,425
Net Change in Cash256,111-124,213-76,048

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2028Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)3,311,970.716Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)3,327,612.249Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)3,319,791.478Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)913,384.773Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)958,791.252Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)920,574.026Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)360,323.756Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)401,684.731Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)366,872.480Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)75,037.676Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)75,392.059Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)75,214.867Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)5.880Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)6.090Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)5.460Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)2Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
2.339B  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
2.77
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
271.638M  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
27.84
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
11.326B  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
41.23
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
3.99%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
110.17%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
36.38%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
9.81%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
2.937B  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
5.52
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
10.14  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0.77

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
30.36Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates RHP intrinsic value between $88.79 – $102.72 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate RHP Intrinsic Value

Common questions about RHP valuation

Is RHP (RHP) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for RHP (RHP) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is RHP a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether RHP trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is RHP’s P/E ratio?

You can see RHP’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for RHP?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is RHP a good long-term investment?

Whether RHP fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for RHP

  • RHP intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • RHP 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
RHP

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

0.46
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: —   Previous Close: —
Day Low: —   Day High: —
Year Low:    Year High: 
Price Avg 50:    Price Avg 200: 
Volume:    Average Volume: 

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

3 Reasons Growth Investors Will Love Ryman Hospitality Properties (RHP)
12-10-2026 13:46
3 Reasons Growth Investors Will Love Ryman Hospitality Properties (RHP)
Are You Looking for a High-Growth Dividend Stock?
11-08-2026 12:49
Are You Looking for a High-Growth Dividend Stock?
Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. Declares Third Quarter Dividend
15-09-2026 16:30
Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. Declares Third Quarter Dividend
Why Ryman Hospitality Properties (RHP) is a Great Dividend Stock Right Now
24-07-2026 12:46
Why Ryman Hospitality Properties (RHP) is a Great Dividend Stock Right Now
Greenberg Traurig Advises Ryman Hospitality Properties on $1.38B Grande Lakes Orlando Resort Acquisition
11-09-2026 17:55
Greenberg Traurig Advises Ryman Hospitality Properties on $1.38B Grande Lakes Orlando Resort Acquisition
Head-To-Head Review: Ryman Hospitality Properties (NYSE:RHP) versus Summit Hotel Properties (NYSE:INN)
04-09-2026 03:29
Head-To-Head Review: Ryman Hospitality Properties (NYSE:RHP) versus Summit Hotel Properties (NYSE:INN)

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze RHP →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · RHPIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · RHPInvestment Case
    • Hold · RHP5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read