MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze PK →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · PKIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · PKInvestment Case
    • Hold · PK5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
PK stock logo

PK

Park Hotels & Resorts Inc.

$15.91
0.19
 (1.21%)
Exchange:  NYSE
Market Cap:  3.203B
Shares Outstanding:  198M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  Real EstateView sector performance
Industry:  REIT – Hotel & MotelView industry performance
   
CEO:  Thomas Jeremiah Baltimore Jr.
Full Time Employees:  90
Address: 
1775 Tysons Boulevard
Tysons
VA
22102-4285
US
Website:  https://www.pkhotelsandresorts.com
Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. operates as the second-largest publicly traded real estate investment trust (REIT) focused on the lodging sector. It manages a diversified collection of 60 premium-branded hotels and resorts, which are market leaders and possess considerable underlying real estate value. These properties include over 33,000 guest rooms, predominantly situated in prime urban centers and popular resort destinations.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

MarketSnap
MarketSnap

Log in to continue

Log in to see the complete revenue and geographic breakdown.

Login — it's free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
PKPK logoPKPark Hotels & Resorts Inc.3.2B—34.64.5%
DRDRH logoDRHDiamondRock Hospitality Company2.7B18.417.26.6%
APAPLE logoAPLEApple Hospitality REIT, Inc.4.0B23.023.71,689.3%
SHSHO logoSHOSunstone Hotel Investors, Inc.2.2B48.043.861.8%
PEPEB logoPEBPebblebrook Hotel Trust2.2B——1.3%
RLRLJ logoRLJRLJ Lodging Trust1.8B28538811.8%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2026/05/01 — Q1 quarter 2026

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue2,698,0002,599,0002,541,000
Gross Profit746,000745,00050,000
EBITDA683,000696,000333,000
Operating Income343,000391,000226,000
Net Income97,000212,000-283,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets9,419,0009,161,0007,700,000
Total Liabilities5,651,0005,567,0004,624,000
Total Stockholders Equity3,814,0003,645,0003,131,000
Total Debt4,713,0004,791,000209,000
Cash and Cash Equivalents717,000402,000232,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow503,000429,000398,000
Capital Expenditure-285,00000
Free Cash Flow218,000429,000398,000
Net Income106,000226,000-14,000
Net Change in Cash-189,000-310,000-176,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2028Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)2,532,131.570Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)2,699,743.116Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)2,634,845.263Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)619,862.737Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)685,281.981Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)652,572.359Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)72,326.550Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)132,643.450Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)102,485Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)75,805.491Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)80,823.348Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)78,880.474Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)0.520Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)0.670Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)0.360Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)5Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)2Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
2.599B  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
1.26
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
211M  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
-19.41
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
7.041B  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
30.88
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
6.29%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
-122.09%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
-5.14%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
4.54%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
4.351B  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
1.33
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
1.03  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0.28

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
34.59Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates PK intrinsic value between $5.67 – $8.60 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate PK Intrinsic Value

Common questions about PK valuation

Is Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. (PK) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. (PK) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is PK a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether PK trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is PK’s P/E ratio?

You can see PK’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for PK?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is PK a good long-term investment?

Whether PK fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Park Hotels & Resorts Inc.

  • Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
PK

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

1.21
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 15.82   Previous Close: 15.72
Day Low: 15.76   Day High: 16.38
Year Low: 9.84   Year High: 16.38
Price Avg 50: 15.29   Price Avg 200: 12.92
Volume: 6.34M   Average Volume: 4.278M

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. Announces Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Conference Call on November 5, 2026
11-09-2026 06:30
Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. Announces Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Conference Call on November 5, 2026
Park Hotels & Resorts: This 6% Hotel REIT Still Has Room To Run
01-09-2026 17:27
Park Hotels & Resorts: This 6% Hotel REIT Still Has Room To Run
Park Hotels & Resorts: A Leaner Portfolio Starts Paying Off
28-08-2026 15:43
Park Hotels & Resorts: A Leaner Portfolio Starts Paying Off
Do Options Traders Know Something About Park Hotels & Resorts Stock We Don't?
27-07-2026 13:01
Do Options Traders Know Something About Park Hotels & Resorts Stock We Don't?
Park Hotels & Resorts Gets An Upgrade As It Invests In Upgrading Portfolio
18-06-2026 03:13
Park Hotels & Resorts Gets An Upgrade As It Invests In Upgrading Portfolio
Hyundai Bioscience USA offers Free Drug Supply and Funding for Clinical Trials to WHO
11-06-2026 03:00
Hyundai Bioscience USA offers Free Drug Supply and Funding for Clinical Trials to WHO

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze PK →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · PKIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · PKInvestment Case
    • Hold · PK5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read