MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze OMDA →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · OMDAIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · OMDAInvestment Case
    • Hold · OMDA5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
OMDA stock logo

OMDA

Omada Health

$18.44
0.22
 (1.21%)
Exchange:  NASDAQ
Market Cap:  1.129B
Shares Outstanding:  55.744M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  HealthcareView sector performance
Industry:  Medical – Healthcare Information ServicesView industry performance
   
CEO:  Sean Duffy
Full Time Employees:  946
Address: 
611 Gateway Blvd
San Francisco
CA
94080
US
Website:  https://www.omadahealth.com
Omada Health, Inc., together with its subsidiary, Physera, Inc., provides a range of virtual care programs in the United States. The company offers cardiometabolic programs for prediabetes, diabetes, and hypertension; a physical therapy program to address musculoskeletal conditions; other support programs for members taking glucagon-like peptide-1 agonists in its cardiometabolic program; and weight management programs, as well as various behavioral health support programs. It also delivers virtual care. The company offers its programs for employers, health plans and systems, and pharmacy benefits managers through its direct sales force and channel partners. The company was incorporated in 2011 and is headquartered in South San Francisco, California.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

MarketSnap

Log in to continue

Log in to see the complete revenue and geographic breakdown.

Login — it's free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
OMOMDA logoOMDAOmada Health1.1B31755.9-0.2%
GDGDRX logoGDRXGoodRx Holdings, Inc.1.2B65.211.62.6%
TDTDOC logoTDOCTeladoc Health, Inc.1.1B——-7.1%
HSHSTM logoHSTMHealthStream, Inc.1.0B46.345.55.0%
CECERT logoCERTCertara, Inc.1.5B—28.40.6%
PHPHR logoPHRPhreesia, Inc.682.8M62.81383.2%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2026/05/07 — Q1 quarter 2026

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue122,784169,800260,210
Gross Profit69,971102,877170,939
EBITDA-58,358-37,828-4,753
Operating Income-65,997-43,654-11,972
Net Income-67,511-47,137-12,778

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets175,080150,892305,406
Total Liabilities76,15886,26175,726
Total Stockholders Equity98,92264,631229,680
Total Debt30,58030,1860
Cash and Cash Equivalents115,64376,392222,036

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow-49,738-34,17918,252
Capital Expenditure-2,921-3,863-1,322
Free Cash Flow-52,659-38,04216,930
Net Income-67,511-47,137-12,778
Net Change in Cash-52,480-39,251145,644

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2030Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)566,370.573Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)587,123.641Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)577,000Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)0Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)0Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)0Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)428,772.852Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)444,484.036Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)436,819.898Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)0Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)0Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)0Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)3Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)0Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
4.14
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
317.38
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
1.059B  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
46.56
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
0%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
1.84%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
-0.18%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
5.09  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
3.91

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
55.88Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates OMDA intrinsic value between $14.65 – $15.73 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate OMDA Intrinsic Value

Common questions about OMDA valuation

Is Omada Health (OMDA) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Omada Health (OMDA) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is OMDA a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether OMDA trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is OMDA’s P/E ratio?

You can see OMDA’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for OMDA?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is OMDA a good long-term investment?

Whether OMDA fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Omada Health

  • Omada Health intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Omada Health 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
OMDA

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

1.21
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 18.2   Previous Close: 18.22
Day Low: 17.95   Day High: 18.85
Year Low: 10.28   Year High: 26.92
Price Avg 50: 21.79   Price Avg 200: 17.5
Volume: 929858   Average Volume: 1.309M

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

Omada Health, Inc. (NASDAQ:OMDA) Stock Has Average Price Target of $26.67
28-09-2026 04:00
Omada Health, Inc. (NASDAQ:OMDA) Stock Has Average Price Target of $26.67
Omada Health, Inc. (OMDA) Analyst/Investor Day Transcript
11-09-2026 04:17
Omada Health, Inc. (OMDA) Analyst/Investor Day Transcript
Insider Alert: Omada Health CEO Sean Duffy Sells 31,457 Shares
09-09-2026 04:55
Insider Alert: Omada Health CEO Sean Duffy Sells 31,457 Shares
Omada Health, Inc. (OMDA) Q2 Earnings: Taking a Look at Key Metrics Versus Estimates
07-08-2026 20:01
Omada Health, Inc. (OMDA) Q2 Earnings: Taking a Look at Key Metrics Versus Estimates
Omada Health, Inc. (OMDA) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
07-08-2026 09:14
Omada Health, Inc. (OMDA) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
Omada Health Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
07-08-2026 03:05
Omada Health Q2 Earnings Call Highlights

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze OMDA →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · OMDAIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · OMDAInvestment Case
    • Hold · OMDA5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read