MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze 1333.T →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · 1333.TIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · 1333.TInvestment Case
    • Hold · 1333.T5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
1333

1333.T

Umios Corporation

$1202
-1
 (-0.08%)
Exchange:  JPX
Market Cap:  181.722B
Shares Outstanding:  157.872M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  Consumer DefensiveView sector performance
Industry:  Packaged FoodsView industry performance
   
CEO:  Masaru Ikemi
Full Time Employees:  12479
Address: 
3-2-20 Toyosu
Tokyo
TY
135-8608
JP
Website:  https://www.umios.com/jp
Established in Tokyo, Japan, in 1880, Maruha Nichiro Corporation operates as a comprehensive global food company with diverse business segments spanning the entire food supply chain. Its core activities include fishing and aquaculture, notably the cultivation of bluefin tuna, alongside the international trade and supply of various seafood, such as shrimp and octopus. The company also features a robust food processing division, manufacturing a wide array of frozen and shelf-stable products, from canned goods and fish sausages to desserts and specialized dietary items for nursing care, pets, and even space. Furthermore, Maruha Nichiro is involved in the production and processing of meats, including beef, pork, and chicken. The firm’s operations extend to extensive fish distribution networks and the development of advanced freezing technologies for its cold storage infrastructure.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It’s free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
131333.T logo1333.TUmios Corporation181.7B9.4—2.8%
JBJBS logoJBSJbs N.V.28.9B17.316.936.6%
KHKHC logoKHCThe Kraft Heinz Company28.1B—11.6-4.6%
GIGIS logoGISGeneral Mills, Inc.17.7B—9.710.6%
SJSJM logoSJMThe J. M. Smucker Company13.6B55.714.16.9%
MKMKC-V logoMKC-VMcCormick & Company, Incorporated12.6B8.115.25.7%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

No earnings call materials on file for this symbol yet.

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue1,030,674,0001,078,631,0001,105,890,000
Gross Profit133,818,000145,598,000153,981,000
EBITDA57,238,00065,108,00064,077,000
Operating Income26,534,00030,381,00031,191,000
Net Income20,853,00023,264,00022,183,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets671,801,000681,211,000751,702,000
Total Liabilities426,322,000405,817,000460,213,000
Total Stockholders Equity207,128,000229,567,000247,237,000
Total Debt284,350,000270,911,000166,386,000
Cash and Cash Equivalents37,944,00049,240,00054,141,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow52,082,00037,676,00022,459,000
Capital Expenditure-16,666,000-19,003,000-25,342,000
Free Cash Flow35,416,00018,673,000-2,883,000
Net Income20,854,00023,265,00022,183,000
Net Change in Cash3,546,00011,517,0005,718,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2025Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)916,800,000Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)916,800,000Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)916,800,000Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)40,619,747.156Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)40,619,747.156Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)40,619,747.156Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)13,790,830.254Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)13,790,830.254Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)13,790,830.254Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)98,472,953.165Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)98,472,953.165Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)98,472,953.165Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)91.230Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)91.230Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)91.230Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
0.16
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
9.39
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
463.451B  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
0
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
4.21%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
7.93%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
2.83%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
1.35
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
0.73  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
1.58

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
N/AResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates 1333.T intrinsic value between $21.02 – $46.24 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate T Intrinsic Value

Common questions about 1333.T valuation

Is Umios Corporation (1333.T) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Umios Corporation (1333.T) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is 1333.T a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether 1333.T trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is 1333.T’s P/E ratio?

You can see 1333.T’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for 1333.T?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is 1333.T a good long-term investment?

Whether 1333.T fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Umios Corporation

  • Umios Corporation intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Umios Corporation 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
1333.T

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

-0.08
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 1208   Previous Close: 1203
Day Low: 1199   Day High: 1212
Year Low: 1113.33   Year High: 1589
Price Avg 50: 1268.07   Price Avg 200: 1343.59
Volume: 563000   Average Volume: 507649

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze 1333.T →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · 1333.TIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · 1333.TInvestment Case
    • Hold · 1333.T5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read