MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze INBX →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · INBXIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · INBXInvestment Case
    • Hold · INBX5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
INBX stock logo

INBX

Inhibrx Biosciences Inc.

$89.83
-0.67
 (-0.74%)
Exchange:  NASDAQ
Market Cap:  1.322B
Shares Outstanding:  36.555M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  HealthcareView sector performance
Industry:  BiotechnologyView industry performance
   
CEO:  Mark Lappe
Full Time Employees:  110
Address: 
11025 North Torrey Pines Road
La Jolla
CA
92037
US
Website:  https://www.inhibrx.com
Inhibrx Biosciences, Inc. is a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company, which includes a pipeline of novel biologic therapeutic candidates, developed using proprietary modular protein engineering platforms. Its clinical pipeline of therapeutic candidates includes INBRX-109 and INBRX-106, both of which utilize multivalent formats where the precise valency can be optimized in a target-centric way to mediate what is believed to be the most appropriate agonist function. The company was founded by Brendan P. Eckelman on January 8, 2024 and is headquartered in La Jolla, CA.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

MarketSnap

Log in to continue

Log in to see the complete revenue and geographic breakdown.

Login — it's free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
ININBX logoINBXInhibrx Biosciences Inc.1.3B——-99.3%
RARAPP logoRAPPRapport Therapeutics, Inc. Common Stock1.3B——-35.5%
ORORIC logoORICORIC Pharmaceuticals, Inc.1.3B——-40.3%
ANANAB logoANABAnaptysBio, Inc.1.4B6.89.247.2%
GHGHRS logoGHRSGH Research PLC1.2B——-19.9%
COCOAG logoCOAGHemab Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. Comm…1.4B——-10.9%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

No earnings call materials on file for this symbol yet.

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue1,8002001,300
Gross Profit609-2,085-1,183
EBITDA-206,6931,703,350-125,374
Operating Income-219,221-331,448-135,025
Net Income-241,3611,687,572-140,055

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets307,893180,767146,478
Total Liabilities264,39047,183138,485
Total Stockholders Equity43,503133,5847,993
Total Debt210,1418,0486,453
Cash and Cash Equivalents277,924152,596124,220

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow-193,309-194,409-129,794
Capital Expenditure-4,593-2,597-31
Free Cash Flow-197,902-197,006-129,825
Net Income-241,3611,687,572-140,055
Net Change in Cash4,059-125,328-28,376

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2030Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)226,279.949Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)511,463.472Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)353,603.500Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)108,120.811Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)162,999.488Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)132,622.030Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)21,994.329Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)65,348.484Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)41,350.292Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)30,989,569.598Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)70,046,121.774Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)48,426,828.457Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)2.670Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)4.220Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)1.420Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
0
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
-10.7
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
1.266B  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
-9.6
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
0%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
1893.6%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
-99.35%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
-0.1
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
-28.1  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
5.07

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
N/AResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates INBX intrinsic value between $46.22 – $46.22 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate INBX Intrinsic Value

Common questions about INBX valuation

Is Inhibrx Biosciences Inc. (INBX) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Inhibrx Biosciences Inc. (INBX) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is INBX a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether INBX trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is INBX’s P/E ratio?

You can see INBX’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for INBX?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is INBX a good long-term investment?

Whether INBX fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Inhibrx Biosciences Inc.

  • Inhibrx Biosciences Inc. intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Inhibrx Biosciences Inc. 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
INBX

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

-0.74
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 90.72   Previous Close: 90.5
Day Low: 87.09   Day High: 90.72
Year Low: 28.16   Year High: 155.29
Price Avg 50: 103.63   Price Avg 200: 91.48
Volume: 145422   Average Volume: 305352

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

Inhibrx Founder and CEO Mark Lappe Buys 25,000 Shares for $2.6 Million. What Does His Confidence Tell Investors?
15-09-2026 20:09
Inhibrx Founder and CEO Mark Lappe Buys 25,000 Shares for $2.6 Million. What Does His Confidence Tell Investors?
Inhibrx: 'Strong Buy' Maintained With Ozekibart Action Date On The Horizon And Study Win With INBRX-106
14-09-2026 09:46
Inhibrx: 'Strong Buy' Maintained With Ozekibart Action Date On The Horizon And Study Win With INBRX-106
Inhibrx To Host Webcast Presentation to Provide Primary Endpoint Results for INBRX-106 Phase 2 First-Line HNSCC Study
04-09-2026 16:00
Inhibrx To Host Webcast Presentation to Provide Primary Endpoint Results for INBRX-106 Phase 2 First-Line HNSCC Study
Are You Looking for a Top Momentum Pick? Why Inhibrx Biosciences, Inc. (INBX) is a Great Choice
09-07-2026 13:01
Are You Looking for a Top Momentum Pick? Why Inhibrx Biosciences, Inc. (INBX) is a Great Choice
Inhibrx Announces U.S. FDA Acceptance of BLA for Ozekibart in Patients with Conventional Chondrosarcoma
15-06-2026 09:15
Inhibrx Announces U.S. FDA Acceptance of BLA for Ozekibart in Patients with Conventional Chondrosarcoma

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze INBX →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · INBXIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · INBXInvestment Case
    • Hold · INBX5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read