MARKETSnap
  • Gainers &
    Losers
  • Most Active &
    More
  • 52-Week
    High/Low
  • P/E
    Ratios
    • Large Caps
    • Absolute
    • Total Market PE
  • Stocks
    Performance
    • Large Caps
    • Absolute
  • Industries
    Performance
    • Industry
    • Sector
  • Dividends
  • 📅 Calendar
    • Earnings Calendar
    • Dividends Calendar
    • Economics Calendar
  • 🔧 Tools
    • 💰 Intrinsic Value Calculator
    • 📈 Compounding Calculator
    • 🤖 Stock Pick Screener
  • More
    • Charts
    • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
HERE

HERE

Here Group Limited

$1.63
-0.03
 (-1.81%)
Exchange:  NASDAQ
Market Cap:  176.78M
Shares Outstanding:  55.079M
Delayed data
Calculate HERE Intrinsic Value
5-year outlook →
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  Consumer CyclicalView sector performance
Industry:  LeisureView industry performance
   
CEO:  Peng Li
Full Time Employees:  714
Address: 
Building D
Beijing
BE
100102
CN
Website:  https://www.heregroup.com
Here Group Limited designs and sells pop toys in China. It offers collectible pop toys, such as plush toys and figures under HERE brand. The company was formerly known as QuantaSing Group Limited and change its name to Here Group Limited in November 2025. Here Group Limited was founded in 2019 and is headquartered in Beijing, the People’s Republic of China.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It’s free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
HEHERE logoHEREHere Group Limited176.8M—40.4-16.2%
XPXPOF logoXPOFXponential Fitness, Inc.179.5M—20.927.6%
CLCLAR logoCLARClarus Corporation135.7M—11.8-4.1%
PLPLAY logoPLAYDave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.246.7M—54.51.2%
ESESCA logoESCAEscalade, Incorporated256.0M11.211.911.3%
JAJAKK logoJAKKJAKKS Pacific, Inc.317.5M19.613.93.4%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2025/12/03 — Q1 quarter 2026

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202420252026
Revenue3,795,3312,725,592596,472.381
Gross Profit3,245,0212,221,859197,143.378
EBITDA392,425478,037-170,238.063
Operating Income377,370396,901-170,238.063
Net Income385,527358,73062,398.934

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202420252026
Total Assets1,661,5191,661,5191,137,243.678
Total Liabilities728,556728,556286,845.579
Total Stockholders Equity112,899.704808,997628,946.117
Total Debt34,54434,54434,792.559
Cash and Cash Equivalents830,159830,159432,260.095

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202420252026
Operating Cash Flow28,247.87728,247.8770
Capital Expenditure-429.047-429.0470
Free Cash Flow27,818.83027,818.8300
Net Income358,730358,73062,433
Net Change in Cash11,428.69411,428.694-851,224

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2028Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)24,903.522Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)95,044.637Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)64,981.440Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)4,982.050Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)8,405.362Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)6,693.706Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)420.945Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)2,946.621Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)1,683.783Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)17,794.014Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)67,911.104Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)46,430.409Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)0.030Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)0.050Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)0.010Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)3Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
2.03
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
-2.32
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
807.356M  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
0
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
0%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
7.89%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
-16.19%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.06
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
0.93  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
6.01

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
40.41Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates HERE intrinsic value between $0.07 – $0.08 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.

[intrinsic_calculator]

Common questions about HERE valuation

Is Here Group Limited (HERE) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Here Group Limited (HERE) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is HERE a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether HERE trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is HERE’s P/E ratio?

You can see HERE’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for HERE?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is HERE a good long-term investment?

Whether HERE fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

HERE

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

-1.81
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 1.67   Previous Close: 1.66
Day Low: 1.57   Day High: 1.67
Year Low: 1.5   Year High: 7.95
Price Avg 50: 1.82   Price Avg 200: 3.01
Volume: 29663   Average Volume: 92240

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

Here Group Limited (HERE) Q4 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
22-09-2026 14:29
Here Group Limited (HERE) Q4 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
Here Announces Unaudited Financial Results for the Fourth Quarter and Full Fiscal Year 2026, and a Change to Board and Management
22-09-2026 05:00
Here Announces Unaudited Financial Results for the Fourth Quarter and Full Fiscal Year 2026, and a Change to Board and Management
Here Group: Deeply Discounted, But Limited Catalysts
09-06-2026 03:01
Here Group: Deeply Discounted, But Limited Catalysts
Here Announces Unaudited Financial Results for the Third Quarter of Fiscal Year 2026
05-06-2026 05:00
Here Announces Unaudited Financial Results for the Third Quarter of Fiscal Year 2026

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Learn
  • 💰 Stock intrinsic value Calculator
  • 📈 Investment Compounding Calculator
  • 🤖 Stock Pick Screener
  • 📋 Watchlist & Portfolio
    • Earnings Calendar
    • Dividends Calendar
    • Economics Calendar
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
  • Login Login
  • Profile Profile
  • Watchlist & Portfolio Watchlist & Portfolio
  • My Valuations My Valuations
  • Settings Settings

Media

Watch Listen Read