MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze DOC →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · DOCIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · DOCInvestment Case
    • Hold · DOC5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
DOC stock logo

DOC

Healthpeak Properties, Inc.

$18.98
0.02
 (0.11%)
Exchange:  NYSE
Market Cap:  13.087B
Shares Outstanding:  11.732M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  Real EstateView sector performance
Industry:  REIT – Healthcare FacilitiesView industry performance
   
CEO:  Scott Brinker
Full Time Employees:  411
Address: 
4600 South Syracuse Street
Denver
CO
80237
US
Website:  https://www.healthpeak.com
Healthpeak Properties, Inc. is an S&P 500 constituent operating as a fully integrated real estate investment trust (REIT). The firm is dedicated to the acquisition, management, and development of premier properties essential for both medical research and the provision of healthcare services.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

MarketSnap
MarketSnap

Log in to continue

Log in to see the complete revenue and geographic breakdown.

Login — it's free

DOC full analysis

04/07/2025

Welcome to MARKETSNAP’s SWOT analysis for Physicians Realty Trust, ticker DOC. If you’re a long-term investor looking to build wealth through smart stock picks, you’re in the right place. Today, we’re diving deep into Physicians Realty Trust, a key player in the healthcare real estate space, to break down its strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, and threats. I’ll keep this conversational and packed with insights, so let’s get started with a quick overview of who they are and what’s been happening with…

Open MarketSnap Listen

Log in to continue

Log in to see the full analysis preview and audio links.

Login — it's free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
DODOC logoDOCHealthpeak Properties, Inc.13.1B53.741.316.1%
OHOHI logoOHIOmega Healthcare Investors, Inc.13.8B15.417.234.6%
AHAHR logoAHRAmerican Healthcare REIT, Inc.11.6B74.690.23.1%
CTCTRE logoCTRECareTrust REIT, Inc.8.6B22.423.45.9%
HRHR logoHRHealthcare Realty Trust Incorporated6.1B——48.0%
SBSBRA logoSBRASabra Health Care REIT, Inc.4.9B71.844.029.1%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2026/05/06 — 1 quarter 2026

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue2,181,0032,700,4492,822,512
Gross Profit1,278,9431,625,588634,548
EBITDA1,265,1681,610,8031,437,606
Operating Income433,910471,221544,132
Net Income306,009243,14271,347

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets15,698,85019,938,25520,336,018
Total Liabilities8,773,98010,880,63112,033,567
Total Stockholders Equity6,350,4468,401,2767,500,094
Total Debt7,083,0429,023,26910,440,414
Cash and Cash Equivalents117,635119,818537,702

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow956,2421,070,4971,251,959
Capital Expenditure000
Free Cash Flow956,2421,070,4971,251,959
Net Income334,757267,303101,027
Net Change in Cash42,18915,282353,397

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2029Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)3,515,791.029Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)3,938,057.867Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)3,778,000Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)0Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)0Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)0Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)159,649.767Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)178,824.627Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)171,556.504Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)0Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)0Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)0Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)4Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
2.7B  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
4.39
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
242.384M  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
53.71
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
21.655B  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
73.11
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
6.49%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
333.43%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
3.3%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
16.06%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
9.031B  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
1.32
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
1.65  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
2.52

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
41.26Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

Strengths (preview)

  • Robust Revenue Performance: DOC has demonstrated consistent revenue growth as highlighted in recent income statements, with strong gross profit margins (per grossProfitMarginTTM) indicating efficient cost management and pricing power within its sector.
  • Solid Cash Flow Generation: High free cash flow yield (freeCashFlowYieldTTM) and positive net cash provided by operating activities (per Cash Flow Statements) reflect DOC's ability to generate liquidity for reinvestment or shareholder returns.
  • Strong Market Position: DOC's market capitalization (mktCap) and industry standing (per industryName and sectorName) suggest a competitive edge, supported by a stable return on equity (roeTTM) that indicates effective use of shareholder capital.

Log in with Research Access for Weaknesses, Opportunities, Threats, and the complete SWOT.

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for the complete SWOT analysis.

Login — it's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates DOC intrinsic value between $5.07 – $8.84 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate DOC Intrinsic Value

Common questions about DOC valuation

Is Healthpeak Properties, Inc. (DOC) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Healthpeak Properties, Inc. (DOC) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is DOC a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether DOC trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is DOC’s P/E ratio?

You can see DOC’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for DOC?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is DOC a good long-term investment?

Whether DOC fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Healthpeak Properties, Inc.

  • Healthpeak Properties, Inc. intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Healthpeak Properties, Inc. 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
DOC

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

0.11
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 19.09   Previous Close: 18.96
Day Low: 18.8   Day High: 19.17
Year Low: 15.7   Year High: 22.95
Price Avg 50: 20.32   Price Avg 200: 19.01
Volume: 5.638M   Average Volume: 5.925M

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

Healthpeak Properties: Can This Healthcare REIT Keep Funding Its Dividend
07-10-2026 12:45
Healthpeak Properties: Can This Healthcare REIT Keep Funding Its Dividend
Healthpeak Properties Announces Dates of Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Release, Conference Call, and Webcast
01-10-2026 16:16
Healthpeak Properties Announces Dates of Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Release, Conference Call, and Webcast
Healthpeak Properties: Buy Reaffirmed As Outpatient And Senior Portfolio Shows Proven Performance
16-09-2026 02:31
Healthpeak Properties: Buy Reaffirmed As Outpatient And Senior Portfolio Shows Proven Performance
Is the Options Market Predicting a Spike in Healthpeak Properties Stock?
10-08-2026 14:12
Is the Options Market Predicting a Spike in Healthpeak Properties Stock?
A Look at Healthpeak Properties Inc (DOC) After 3.2% Decline -- GF Value $19.71 vs Price $21.10
06-08-2026 17:51
A Look at Healthpeak Properties Inc (DOC) After 3.2% Decline -- GF Value $19.71 vs Price $21.10
Healthpeak Properties, Inc. (DOC) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
05-08-2026 14:00
Healthpeak Properties, Inc. (DOC) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze DOC →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · DOCIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · DOCInvestment Case
    • Hold · DOC5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read