MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze CCNE →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · CCNEIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · CCNEInvestment Case
    • Hold · CCNE5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
CCNE stock logo

CCNE

CNB Financial Corporation

$34.12
0.24
 (0.71%)
Exchange:  NASDAQ
Market Cap:  1.011B
Shares Outstanding:  8.597M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  Financial ServicesView sector performance
Industry:  Banks – RegionalView industry performance
   
CEO:  Michael D. Peduzzi
Full Time Employees:  934
Address: 
1 South Second Street
Clearfield
PA
16830
US
Website:  https://www.cnbbank.bank
CNB Financial Corporation functions as the parent company for CNB Bank, offering a full spectrum of banking products and services to a varied customer base that includes individuals, businesses, government entities, and institutional clients. Its deposit offerings cover checking, savings, and certificates of deposit. The corporation also provides a range of loan products, such as real estate, commercial, industrial, residential, and consumer financing, along with other specialized financial services. Additionally, it delivers wealth and asset management expertise, handling the administration of trusts, estates, retirement plans, and various employee benefit programs, in addition to broader wealth advisory services. The company further diversifies its activities by investing in debt and equity securities, distributing non-proprietary annuities and insurance products, and extending both small unsecured loans and secured loans, primarily collateralized by automobiles and equipment. As of February 8, 2022, CNB Financial Corporation’s operations included a private banking division, three loan production offices, one drive-up facility, and 45 full-service branch locations spread across Pennsylvania, Ohio, New York, and Virginia. Founded in 1865, the company’s headquarters are situated in Clearfield, Pennsylvania.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It’s free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
CCCCNE logoCCNECNB Financial Corporation1.0B10.69.61.0%
MCMCBS logoMCBSMetroCity Bankshares, Inc.1.0B11.710.817.2%
MBMBWM logoMBWMMercantile Bank Corporation1.0B10.210.5-2.4%
CFCFFN logoCFFNCapitol Federal Financial, Inc.1.0B12.911.80.9%
BFBFST logoBFSTBusiness First Bancshares, Inc.1.0B10.810.40.5%
HBHBNC logoHBNCHorizon Bancorp, Inc.999.2M—9.1-12.3%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

No earnings call materials on file for this symbol yet.

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue322,006360,009404,862
Gross Profit212,146212,786245,698
EBITDA79,56875,62893,371
Operating Income71,82967,35982,465
Net Income58,02054,57566,131

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets5,752,9576,192,0108,396,434.999
Total Liabilities5,181,7105,581,3157,524,308
Total Stockholders Equity571,247610,695872,127
Total Debt142,537145,505164,000
Cash and Cash Equivalents221,873443,03578,197

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow47,02371,51264,983
Capital Expenditure-10,972-16,2840
Free Cash Flow36,05155,22864,983
Net Income58,02054,57566,131
Net Change in Cash115,761220,98984,861

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2028Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)385,536.698Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)388,063.301Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)386,800Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)133,521.660Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)135,080.010Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)134,300.835Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)98,294.293Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)99,554.406Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)98,924.350Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)86,040.833Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)86,604.699Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)86,322.766Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)4.010Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)4.040Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)3.980Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)2Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)2Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
364.584M  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
2.1
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
54.187M  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
10.63
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
1.18B  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
13.76
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
2.25%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
27.25%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
10.93%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
1.04%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
96.885M  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.31
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
1.08  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0.72

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
9.61Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates CCNE intrinsic value between $5.24 – $11.53 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate CCNE Intrinsic Value

Common questions about CCNE valuation

Is CNB Financial Corporation (CCNE) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for CNB Financial Corporation (CCNE) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is CCNE a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether CCNE trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is CCNE’s P/E ratio?

You can see CCNE’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for CCNE?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is CCNE a good long-term investment?

Whether CCNE fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for CNB Financial Corporation

  • CNB Financial Corporation intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • CNB Financial Corporation 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
CCNE

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

0.71
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 34.04   Previous Close: 33.88
Day Low: 33.91   Day High: 34.58
Year Low: 22.8   Year High: 36.17
Price Avg 50: 34.09   Price Avg 200: 31.24
Volume: 131178   Average Volume: 160921

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

Why CNB Financial (CCNE) is a Great Dividend Stock Right Now
27-07-2026 12:56
Why CNB Financial (CCNE) is a Great Dividend Stock Right Now
HighTower Advisors LLC Purchases New Stake in CNB Financial Corporation $CCNE
17-09-2026 03:37
HighTower Advisors LLC Purchases New Stake in CNB Financial Corporation $CCNE
CNB Financial (CCNE) Could Be a Great Choice
10-07-2026 12:46
CNB Financial (CCNE) Could Be a Great Choice
Is the Options Market Predicting a Spike in CNB Financial Stock?
17-06-2026 15:56
Is the Options Market Predicting a Spike in CNB Financial Stock?
Are You Looking for a Top Momentum Pick? Why CNB Financial (CCNE) is a Great Choice
18-06-2026 13:00
Are You Looking for a Top Momentum Pick? Why CNB Financial (CCNE) is a Great Choice
Why CNB Financial (CCNE) is a Top Dividend Stock for Your Portfolio
22-05-2026 12:46
Why CNB Financial (CCNE) is a Top Dividend Stock for Your Portfolio

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze CCNE →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · CCNEIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · CCNEInvestment Case
    • Hold · CCNE5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read