MARKETSnap
  • Gainers &
    Losers
  • Most Active &
    More
  • 52-Week
    High/Low
  • P/E
    Ratios
    • Large Caps
    • Absolute
    • Total Market PE
  • Stocks
    Performance
    • Large Caps
    • Absolute
  • Industries
    Performance
    • Industry
    • Sector
  • Dividends
  • 📅 Calendar
    • Earnings Calendar
    • Dividends Calendar
    • Economics Calendar
  • 🔧 Tools
    • 💰 Intrinsic Value Calculator
    • 📈 Compounding Calculator
    • 🤖 Stock Pick Screener
  • More
    • Charts
    • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
AGS.

AGS.SI

The Hour Glass Limited

$2.58
0.01
 (0.39%)
Exchange:  SES
Market Cap:  1.655B
Shares Outstanding:  703.982M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  Consumer CyclicalView sector performance
Industry:  Luxury GoodsView industry performance
   
CEO:  Wee Jin Tay
Full Time Employees:  226
Address: 
302 Orchard Road
Singapore
CE
238862
SG
Website:  https://www.thehourglass.com
Operating as an investment holding enterprise, The Hour Glass Limited specializes in the retail and distribution of high-end watches, fine jewelry, and other luxury items. Its market reach extends across Southeast Asia, Australia, and Northeast Asia. Additionally, the company engages in property investments. With its origins in 1979, the Singapore-headquartered firm manages a portfolio of 50 boutiques globally.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It’s free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
AGAGS.SI logoAGS.SIThe Hour Glass Limited1.7B9.612.711.2%
LULUXE logoLUXELuxExperience B.V.1.3B——-10.2%
REREAL logoREALThe RealReal, Inc.1.2B—98.1-3.5%
MOMOV logoMOVMovado Group, Inc.509.6M17.328.66.0%
LALANV logoLANVLanvin Group Holdings Limited106.4M——-45.6%
BRBRLT logoBRLTBrilliant Earth Group, Inc.93.0M—20.8-7.9%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

No earnings call materials on file for this symbol yet.

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202420252026
Revenue1,129,7001,162,8741,338,223
Gross Profit363,216359,712274,166
EBITDA255,739232,306248,689
Operating Income179,404174,943194,368
Net Income156,485135,811179,427

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202420252026
Total Assets1,132,3451,179,1931,442,034
Total Liabilities269,912238,368358,902
Total Stockholders Equity848,404926,6761,069,718
Total Debt175,840151,815209,348
Cash and Cash Equivalents237,573178,689157,526

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202420252026
Operating Cash Flow131,630157,781225,031
Capital Expenditure-16,731-27,890-31,245
Free Cash Flow112,240129,891193,786
Net Income156,485175,432179,427
Net Change in Cash-6,980-58,884-21,163

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2029Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)1,490,707Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)1,490,707Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)1,490,707Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)300,868.539Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)300,868.539Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)300,868.539Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)188,604.004Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)188,604.004Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)188,604.004Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)64,329.057Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)64,329.057Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)64,329.057Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)0.290Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)0.290Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)0.290Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
1.28
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
9.57
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
1.771B  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
9.14
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
2.24%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
21.61%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
17.57%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
11.2%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.2
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
1.61  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
3.83

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
12.70Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates AGS.SI intrinsic value between $4.00 – $4.21 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate AGS Intrinsic Value

Common questions about AGS.SI valuation

Is The Hour Glass Limited (AGS.SI) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for The Hour Glass Limited (AGS.SI) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is AGS.SI a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether AGS.SI trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is AGS.SI’s P/E ratio?

You can see AGS.SI’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for AGS.SI?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is AGS.SI a good long-term investment?

Whether AGS.SI fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for The Hour Glass Limited

  • The Hour Glass Limited intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • The Hour Glass Limited 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
AGS.SI

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

0.39
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 2.55   Previous Close: 2.57
Day Low: 2.53   Day High: 2.58
Year Low: 2.01   Year High: 2.93
Price Avg 50: 2.78   Price Avg 200: 2.52
Volume: 69400   Average Volume: 180648

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Learn
  • 💰 Stock intrinsic value Calculator
  • 📈 Investment Compounding Calculator
  • 🤖 Stock Pick Screener
  • 📋 Watchlist & Portfolio
    • Earnings Calendar
    • Dividends Calendar
    • Economics Calendar
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
  • Login Login
  • Profile Profile
  • Watchlist & Portfolio Watchlist & Portfolio
  • My Valuations My Valuations
  • Settings Settings

Media

Watch Listen Read