MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze VRE →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · VREIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · VREInvestment Case
    • Hold · VRE5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
VRE stock logo

VRE

Veris Residential, Inc.

$18.99
-0.01
 (-0.05%)
Exchange:  NYSE
Market Cap:  1.782B
Shares Outstanding:  10.263M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  Real EstateView sector performance
Industry:  REIT – ResidentialView industry performance
   
CEO:  Mahbod Nia
Full Time Employees:  181
Address: 
Harborside 3, 210 Hudson Street
Jersey City
NJ
07311-1206
US
Website:  https://www.verisresidential.com
Veris Residential, Inc. is a real estate investment trust, which owns and operates a real estate portfolio comprised predominantly of Class A office and flex properties located primarily in the Northeast. It operates through the following segments: Commercial and Other Real Estate, and Multi-Family Real Estate and Services. The Commercial and Other Real Estate and Multi-Family Real Estate Portfolio segments provides leasing, property management, acquisition, development, construction, and tenant-related services. The company was founded on May 24, 1994 and is headquartered in Jersey City, NJ.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

MarketSnap

Log in to continue

Log in to see the complete revenue and geographic breakdown.

Login — it's free

VRE full analysis

23/10/2025

Welcome to MARKETSNAP’s SWOT analysis for VinFast Auto Ltd., ticker VRE! Today, we’re diving deep into this electric vehicle manufacturer to break down what makes it tick, where it’s struggling, and what the future might hold for long-term investors like you. If you’re looking to build wealth through smart, strategic plays in the market, stick with me as we unpack VinFast’s strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, and threats. Let’s get started with a quick overview of who they are and what’s been…

Open MarketSnap Listen

Log in to continue

Log in to see the full analysis preview and audio links.

Login — it's free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
VRVRE logoVREVeris Residential, Inc.1.8B24.7—1.6%
UMUMH logoUMHUMH Properties, Inc.1.3B84.389.72.9%
CSCSR logoCSRCenterspace941.3M43.3—1.3%
NXNXRT logoNXRTNexPoint Residential Trust, Inc.469.3M——1.5%
BRBRT logoBRTBRT Apartments Corp.254.6M——1.8%
AIAIV logoAIVApartment Investment and Management Co…246.9M0.4—12.4%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2025/10/23 — 3 quarter 2025

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue260,295271,074288,434
Gross Profit-19,519-5,5353,622
EBITDA108,066143,020249,218
Operating Income14,64636,61549,382
Net Income-111,002-22,74975,239

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets3,241,0462,982,7272,597,952
Total Liabilities1,936,4941,740,3641,431,915
Total Stockholders Equity1,137,4781,099,3911,151,621
Total Debt1,853,8971,672,3130
Cash and Cash Equivalents28,0077,25114,128

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
N/AResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates VRE intrinsic value between $9.20 – $12.05 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate VRE Intrinsic Value

Common questions about VRE valuation

Is Veris Residential, Inc. (VRE) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Veris Residential, Inc. (VRE) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is VRE a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether VRE trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is VRE’s P/E ratio?

You can see VRE’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for VRE?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is VRE a good long-term investment?

Whether VRE fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Veris Residential, Inc.

  • Veris Residential, Inc. intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Veris Residential, Inc. 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
VRE

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

-0.05
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 18.99   Previous Close: 19
Day Low: 18.99   Day High: 19
Year Low: 13.69   Year High: 19.03
Price Avg 50: 18.93   Price Avg 200: 16.3
Volume: 1.037M   Average Volume: 1.201M

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze VRE →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · VREIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · VREInvestment Case
    • Hold · VRE5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read