MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze LCNB →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · LCNBIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · LCNBInvestment Case
    • Hold · LCNB5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
LCNB stock logo

LCNB

LCNB Corp.

$18.88
0.09
 (0.48%)
Exchange:  NASDAQ
Market Cap:  269.134M
Shares Outstanding:  12.914M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  Financial ServicesView sector performance
Industry:  Banks – RegionalView industry performance
   
CEO:  Eric J. Meilstrup
Full Time Employees:  346
Address: 
2 North Broadway
Lebanon
OH
45036
US
Website:  https://www.lcnb.com
LCNB Corp. functions as the parent entity of LCNB National Bank, delivering comprehensive banking solutions across Ohio. The bank offers a variety of deposit options, such as checking, demand, savings, NOW, and money market accounts, alongside certificates of deposit. Its lending portfolio is extensive, covering commercial and industrial financing, real estate loans for both commercial and residential properties, agricultural loans, construction financing, and Small Business Administration (SBA) loans. Residential mortgage options are also available, encompassing loans for home purchases or refinancing, home equity lines of credit, and other consumer or commercial loans secured by residential real estate. Additionally, the institution provides various consumer credit facilities, including those for vehicles (automobiles, RVs, boats), home improvements, and personal needs. Beyond traditional banking, LCNB Corp. extends its services to include trust administration, estate settlement, and fiduciary responsibilities. It also offers investment management for a range of accounts, including trusts, agency accounts, individual retirement accounts (IRAs), and institutional funds like foundations and endowments. The company’s investment division delivers a suite of products and services, such as financial needs assessments, mutual funds, securities trading, annuities, and life insurance, complemented by full-service security brokerage. To enhance convenience for both individual and business clients, LCNB Corp. provides a host of ancillary services. These include secure storage (safe deposit boxes, night depositories), transactional support (cashier’s checks, bank-by-mail, ATMs, wire transfers, electronic funds transfer, cash and transaction services, debit cards), utility bill collection, notary public services, and sophisticated digital banking options like telephone banking, online (PC Internet) banking, and mobile banking, along with comprehensive cash management solutions. As of December 31, 2021, the company maintained a substantial presence with 32 physical locations throughout Ohio, featuring a main office and an operations center situated in Warren County. Its branch network extends across Warren, Butler, Clinton, Clermont, Fayette, Franklin, Hamilton, Montgomery, Preble, and Ross counties. This physical infrastructure is further supported by 37 automated teller machines (ATMs). Established in 1877, LCNB Corp. has its headquarters located in Lebanon, Ohio.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

MarketSnap

Log in to continue

Log in to see the complete revenue and geographic breakdown.

Login — it's free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
LCLCNB logoLCNBLCNB Corp.269.1M10.710.5-1.7%
FXFXNC logoFXNCFirst National Corporation267.3M12.312.18.9%
WNWNEB logoWNEBWestern New England Bancorp, Inc.272.0M16.114.60.6%
HWHWBK logoHWBKHawthorn Bancshares, Inc.262.6M9.9—9.2%
VAVABK logoVABKVirginia National Bankshares Corporation275.9M10.6—-1.9%
FBFBLA logoFBLAFB Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock262.2M——0.8%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

No earnings call materials on file for this symbol yet.

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue95,010125,419124,242
Gross Profit69,68379,23789,781
EBITDA18,24916,56528,820
Operating Income15,26015,96128,152
Net Income12,62813,49223,120

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets2,291,5922,307,3942,240,769
Total Liabilities2,056,2892,054,3581,966,840
Total Stockholders Equity235,303253,036273,929
Total Debt216,779161,268118,182
Cash and Cash Equivalents39,72335,99418,353

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow23,36093,2360
Capital Expenditure-2,606-3,7980
Free Cash Flow20,75489,4380
Net Income12,54213,49223,120
Net Change in Cash17,022-3,979-35,744

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2028Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)103,259.582Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)103,575.521Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)103,400Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)33,652.467Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)33,780.894Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)33,716.680Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)26,716.932Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)26,823.143Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)26,770.038Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)35,625.821Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)35,734.824Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)35,674.267Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)1.900Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)1.900Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)1.900Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
125.414M  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
2.12
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
13.41M  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
10.71
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
348.514M  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
9.61
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
4.75%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
51.13%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
8.92%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
-1.75%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
140.875M  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.37
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
0.93  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0.13

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
10.49Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates LCNB intrinsic value between $7.83 – $16.48 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate LCNB Intrinsic Value

Common questions about LCNB valuation

Is LCNB Corp. (LCNB) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for LCNB Corp. (LCNB) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is LCNB a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether LCNB trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is LCNB’s P/E ratio?

You can see LCNB’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for LCNB?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is LCNB a good long-term investment?

Whether LCNB fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for LCNB Corp.

  • LCNB Corp. intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • LCNB Corp. 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
LCNB

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

0.48
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 18.84   Previous Close: 18.79
Day Low: 18.84   Day High: 19.2
Year Low: 14.57   Year High: 21.32
Price Avg 50: 19.17   Price Avg 200: 17.61
Volume: 18970   Average Volume: 37827

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

LCNB (LCNB) Beats Q3 Earnings and Revenue Estimates
15-10-2026 18:15
LCNB (LCNB) Beats Q3 Earnings and Revenue Estimates
LCNB Corp. Announces Retirement of Michael R. Miller, EVP and Chief Wealth Officer
17-09-2026 16:05
LCNB Corp. Announces Retirement of Michael R. Miller, EVP and Chief Wealth Officer
BlackRock Inc. Acquires Shares of 959,927 LCNB Corporation $LCNB
04-09-2026 03:29
BlackRock Inc. Acquires Shares of 959,927 LCNB Corporation $LCNB
LCNB Corp. Announces 2026 Third-Quarter Dividend
20-08-2026 16:05
LCNB Corp. Announces 2026 Third-Quarter Dividend
LCNB Corp. Strengthens Columbus Banking Presence with Two Additions
27-05-2026 13:00
LCNB Corp. Strengthens Columbus Banking Presence with Two Additions

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze LCNB →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · LCNBIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · LCNBInvestment Case
    • Hold · LCNB5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read