MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze DD →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · DDIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · DDInvestment Case
    • Hold · DD5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
DD stock logo

DD

DuPont de Nemours, Inc.

$132.83
1.23
 (0.93%)
Exchange:  NYSE
Market Cap:  17.937B
Shares Outstanding:  285.382M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  Basic MaterialsView sector performance
Industry:  ChemicalsView industry performance
   
CEO:  Lori D. Koch
Full Time Employees:  15000
Address: 
Building 730
Wilmington
DE
19805
US
Website:  https://www.dupont.com
DuPont de Nemours, Inc. is a global provider of advanced materials and innovative solutions, serving markets across North America, Latin America, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, and the Asia Pacific region. The company’s operations are organized into three primary segments: Electronics & Industrial, Mobility & Materials, and Water & Protection. The Electronics & Industrial division focuses on supplying critical materials and advanced systems. This includes products for the advanced printing sector and a comprehensive suite of materials and solutions essential for semiconductor and integrated circuit manufacturing, covering both front-end and back-end processes. It also delivers advanced packaging materials, dielectric and metallization solutions for chip assembly, and specialized silicones for LED packaging and semiconductor uses. Furthermore, the segment provides key chemistries and materials for printed circuit board fabrication, such as laminates, substrates, and various metallization and patterning solutions. Its offerings extend to materials and processes for metal finishing (both decorative and industrial), as well as components for rigid and flexible displays, including those utilizing organic light-emitting diode (OLED) technology. High-performance parts, specialty silicone elastomers, and lubricants round out this segment’s portfolio. The Mobility & Materials segment develops and supplies a range of specialized products like engineering resins, silicone encapsulants, pastes, filaments, and advanced films. These are designed for engineers and manufacturers across diverse sectors such as transportation, electronics, renewable energy, industrial applications, and consumer goods. Finally, the Water & Protection segment delivers engineered products and integrated systems vital for applications including worker safety, water purification and separation, transportation infrastructure, energy solutions, medical packaging, and building materials. Formerly known as DowDuPont Inc., the company adopted its current name, DuPont de Nemours, Inc., in June 2019. Its corporate headquarters are located in Wilmington, Delaware.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

MarketSnap
MarketSnap

Log in to continue

Log in to see the complete revenue and geographic breakdown.

Login — it's free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
DDDD logoDDDuPont de Nemours, Inc.17.9B28318.34.9%
DODOW logoDOWDow Inc.21.7B—12.6-0.1%
SSSSL logoSSLSasol Limited10.4B13.36.512.3%
CECE logoCECelanese Corporation5.2B—7.9-3.8%
MEMEOH logoMEOHMethanex Corporation5.0B55.56.86.6%
OLOLN logoOLNOlin Corporation1.8B——-1.0%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2026/05/05 — Q1 quarter 2026

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue12,068,00012,386,0006,849,000
Gross Profit3,633,0003,912,0002,072,000
EBITDA2,047,0002,752,0001,160,000
Operating Income1,717,0001,829,000860,000
Net Income423,000703,000-779,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets38,552,00036,636,00021,575,000
Total Liabilities13,827,00012,843,0007,472,000
Total Stockholders Equity24,279,00023,350,00013,919,000
Total Debt7,800,0007,171,0003,194,000
Cash and Cash Equivalents2,392,0001,850,000757,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow1,918,0002,321,000560,000
Capital Expenditure-619,000-579,000-333,000
Free Cash Flow1,572,0001,742,000227,000
Net Income494,000738,00098,000
Net Change in Cash-969,000-911,000-1,077,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2029Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)7,977,167.451Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)8,140,637.841Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)8,069,000Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)2,829,926.094Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)2,882,244.836Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)2,859,316.929Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)1,342,243.473Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)1,378,124.198Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)1,362,400.006Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)1,006,625.109Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)1,027,253.158Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)1,018,213.302Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)9.750Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)9.860Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)9.610Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)5Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
12.386B  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
2.12
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
703M  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
282.61
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
18.937B  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
16.79
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
1.85%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
758.18%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
0.34%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
4.88%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
5.721B  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.23
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
1.29  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
2.43

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
18.30Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates DD intrinsic value between $155.98 – $167.20 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate DD Intrinsic Value

Common questions about DD valuation

Is DuPont de Nemours, Inc. (DD) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for DuPont de Nemours, Inc. (DD) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is DD a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether DD trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is DD’s P/E ratio?

You can see DD’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for DD?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is DD a good long-term investment?

Whether DD fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for DuPont de Nemours, Inc.

  • DuPont de Nemours, Inc. intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • DuPont de Nemours, Inc. 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
DD

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

0.93
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 132.14   Previous Close: 131.6
Day Low: 132.04   Day High: 133.17
Year Low: 98.22   Year High: 157.98
Price Avg 50: 133.73   Price Avg 200: 138
Volume: 148365   Average Volume: 1.322M

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

DuPont Announces Regular Quarterly Dividend on Common Stock
24-06-2026 16:30
DuPont Announces Regular Quarterly Dividend on Common Stock
Moody National Bank Trust Division Makes New Investment in DuPont de Nemours, Inc. $DD
08-10-2026 04:16
Moody National Bank Trust Division Makes New Investment in DuPont de Nemours, Inc. $DD
DuPont Expands Sugar Separation Expertise With New Digital Tool
02-10-2026 09:10
DuPont Expands Sugar Separation Expertise With New Digital Tool
DuPont: Secular Growth And Margin Expansion Should Drive Good Upside
24-09-2026 14:19
DuPont: Secular Growth And Margin Expansion Should Drive Good Upside
Caliway Announces Positive Phase 2 Results of CBL-514 in Dercum's Disease, Achieving Primary Endpoint with Statistically Significant and Sustained Pain Reduction
22-09-2026 23:00
Caliway Announces Positive Phase 2 Results of CBL-514 in Dercum's Disease, Achieving Primary Endpoint with Statistically Significant and Sustained Pain Reduction
Here's Why You Should Hold DuPont Stock in Your Portfolio for Now
17-09-2026 10:11
Here's Why You Should Hold DuPont Stock in Your Portfolio for Now

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze DD →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · DDIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · DDInvestment Case
    • Hold · DD5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read