MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze BTMD →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · BTMDIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · BTMDInvestment Case
    • Hold · BTMD5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
BTMD stock logo

BTMD

biote Corp.

$1.09
-0.03
 (-2.25%)
Exchange:  NASDAQ
Market Cap:  47.857M
Shares Outstanding:  7.574M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  HealthcareView sector performance
Industry:  Medical – Care FacilitiesView industry performance
   
CEO:  Robert C. Peterson
Full Time Employees:  223
Address: 
1875 West Walnut Hill Lane
Irving
TX
75038
US
Website:  https://biote.com
Biote Corp. is dedicated to supporting and developing medical practices that focus on hormone optimization. The company provides a comprehensive system for its Biote-certified healthcare professionals, enabling them to correct imbalances in patients’ hormone, vitamin, and mineral levels. This includes authorizing the prescription of bioidentical hormone treatments and suggesting suitable dietary supplements. Furthermore, Biote offers its own line of branded nutritional supplements and supplies sterile kits for inserting hormone pellets for both male and female individuals. Founded in 2011, Biote Corp. is based in Irvine, Texas.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

MarketSnap
MarketSnap

Log in to continue

Log in to see the complete revenue and geographic breakdown.

Login — it's free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
BTBTMD logoBTMDbiote Corp.47.9M6.836.213.5%
DCDCGO logoDCGODocGo Inc.85.9M——-7.5%
AIAIRS logoAIRSAirSculpt Technologies, Inc.91.9M——-5.5%
JYJYNT logoJYNTThe Joint Corp.99.4M26.529.35.0%
VMVMD logoVMDViemed Healthcare, Inc.361.1M25.223.111.0%
AUAUNA logoAUNAAuna S.A.393.7M—2.03.7%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2026/05/07 — Q1 quarter 2026

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue185,360197,191192,219
Gross Profit127,483139,061137,361
EBITDA41,73915,59152,215
Operating Income28,65731,61135,551
Net Income3,3163,15727,045

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets155,295122,370107,613
Total Liabilities191,841224,570158,010
Total Stockholders Equity-29,397-105,928-58,539
Total Debt114,871110,862109,922
Cash and Cash Equivalents89,00239,34224,123

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow26,88345,24335,194
Capital Expenditure-2,713-6,430-5,015
Free Cash Flow24,17038,81330,179
Net Income3,3164627,045
Net Change in Cash9,771-49,660-15,219

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2030Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)218,277.549Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)222,905.723Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)221,000Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)39,274.695Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)39,982.503Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)39,691.026Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)20,204.488Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)20,763.656Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)20,533.389Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)132,367.599Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)135,174.210Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)134,018.544Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)0.560Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)0.570Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)0.550Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
197.191M  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
0.28
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
3.157M  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
6.85
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
168.196M  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
8.55
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
0%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
2.49%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
-9.25%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
13.5%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
140.394M  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
-1.96
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
-0.5  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
1.43

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
36.17Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates BTMD intrinsic value between $6.61 – $8.05 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate BTMD Intrinsic Value

Common questions about BTMD valuation

Is biote Corp. (BTMD) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for biote Corp. (BTMD) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is BTMD a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether BTMD trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is BTMD’s P/E ratio?

You can see BTMD’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for BTMD?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is BTMD a good long-term investment?

Whether BTMD fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for biote Corp.

  • biote Corp. intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • biote Corp. 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
BTMD

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

-2.25
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 1.13   Previous Close: 1.11
Day Low: 1.08   Day High: 1.13
Year Low: 1   Year High: 3.26
Price Avg 50: 1.37   Price Avg 200: 1.91
Volume: 41815   Average Volume: 269453

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

biote Corp. (BTMD) Reports Break-Even Earnings for Q2
05-08-2026 21:37
biote Corp. (BTMD) Reports Break-Even Earnings for Q2

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze BTMD →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · BTMDIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · BTMDInvestment Case
    • Hold · BTMD5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read