MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze 0R1E.L →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · 0R1E.LIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · 0R1E.LInvestment Case
    • Hold · 0R1E.L5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
0R1E

0R1E.L

Nintendo Co., Ltd.

$8522
-247
 (-2.82%)
Exchange:  LSE
Market Cap:  9.824T
Shares Outstanding:  1.191B
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  TechnologyView sector performance
Industry:  Electronic Gaming & MultimediaView industry performance
   
CEO:  Shuntaro Furukawa
Full Time Employees:  8666
Address: 
11-1, Kamitoba, Hokotate-cho, Minami-ku
Kyoto
KY
601-8501
JP
Website:  https://www.nintendo.com
Nintendo Co., Ltd. specializes in the creation, production, and distribution of diverse home entertainment products. Based in Kyoto-Shi, Kyoto-Fu, the company employs a full-time workforce of 5,944. Its core offerings include both portable and home console gaming systems, along with their associated software. Furthermore, Nintendo also manufactures traditional playing cards, such as trump cards and Japanese Carta. These console systems, comprising hardware and software for both mobile and living-room gaming, are developed through a collaborative effort between Nintendo and its subsidiaries. While Nintendo primarily manages the manufacturing process, the overseas sales of these products are predominantly handled by its international affiliates.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It’s free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
0R0R1E.L logo0R1E.LNintendo Co., Ltd.9.82T20.73,74110.9%
NTNTES logoNTESNetEase, Inc.75.5B16.612.917.7%
TTTTWO logoTTWOTake-Two Interactive Software, Inc.38.1B—52.1-2.3%
RBRBLX logoRBLXRoblox Corporation37.8B——-26.9%
PLPLTK logoPLTKPlaytika Holding Corp.787.6M—6.70.7%
DDDDI logoDDIDoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd.656.1M5.55.210.4%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

No earnings call materials on file for this symbol yet.

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202420252026
Revenue1,671,865,0001,164,922,0002,313,051,000
Gross Profit945,727,000700,266,000908,957,000
EBITDA698,745,000387,693,000375,972,000
Operating Income528,942,000282,554,000360,118,000
Net Income490,602,000278,806,000424,056,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202420252026
Total Assets3,209,010,0003,398,515,0003,805,312,000
Total Liabilities604,009,000673,067,000850,131,000
Total Stockholders Equity2,603,761,0002,724,327,0002,954,025,000
Total Debt6,134,0007,157,0000
Cash and Cash Equivalents853,432,0001,414,121,0001,316,680,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202420252026
Operating Cash Flow462,097,00012,069,000289,789,000
Capital Expenditure-16,123,000-19,008,000-27,169,000
Free Cash Flow445,974,000-6,939,000262,620,000
Net Income490,602,000278,806,000424,056,000
Net Change in Cash-341,137,000560,689,000-97,441,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2031Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)1,856,364,781.922Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)3,147,713,796.415Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)2,234,700,000Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)605,051,198.250Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)1,164,844,030.124Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)769,057,474.289Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)423,620,990.808Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)831,659,274.276Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)543,166,714.766Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)351,560,287.652Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)596,117,303.286Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)423,209,803.626Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)466.900Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)714.880Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)364.140Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)12Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
4.33
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
20.69
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
8.301T  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
31.61
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
2.61%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
31.1%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
16.3%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
10.88%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.02
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
3.35  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
3.73

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
3,741.33Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates 0R1E.L intrinsic value between $34.89 – $45.97 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate L Intrinsic Value

Common questions about 0R1E.L valuation

Is Nintendo Co., Ltd. (0R1E.L) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Nintendo Co., Ltd. (0R1E.L) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is 0R1E.L a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether 0R1E.L trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is 0R1E.L’s P/E ratio?

You can see 0R1E.L’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for 0R1E.L?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is 0R1E.L a good long-term investment?

Whether 0R1E.L fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Nintendo Co., Ltd.

  • Nintendo Co., Ltd. intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Nintendo Co., Ltd. 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
0R1E.L

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

-2.82
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 8830   Previous Close: 8769
Day Low: 8496   Day High: 8867
Year Low: 6565   Year High: 14240
Price Avg 50: 8362.28   Price Avg 200: 8853.28
Volume: 1043   Average Volume: 18786

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze 0R1E.L →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · 0R1E.LIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · 0R1E.LInvestment Case
    • Hold · 0R1E.L5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read