MARKETSnap
  • Gainers &
    Losers
  • Most Active &
    More
  • 52-Week
    High/Low
  • P/E
    Ratios
    • Large Caps
    • Absolute
    • Total Market PE
  • Stocks
    Performance
    • Large Caps
    • Absolute
  • Industries
    Performance
    • Industry
    • Sector
  • Dividends
  • 📅 Calendar
    • Earnings Calendar
    • Dividends Calendar
    • Economics Calendar
  • 🔧 Tools
    • 💰 Intrinsic Value Calculator
    • 📈 Compounding Calculator
    • 🤖 Stock Pick Screener
  • More
    • Charts
    • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
AMP.

AMP.MI

Amplifon S.p.A.

$12.63
0.03
 (0.24%)
Exchange:  MIL
Market Cap:  2.779B
Shares Outstanding:  224.824M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  HealthcareView sector performance
Industry:  Medical – DistributionView industry performance
   
CEO:  Enrico Vita
Full Time Employees:  13435
Address: 
Via Ripamonti 133
Milan
MI
20141
IT
Website:  https://corporate.amplifon.com
Amplifon S.p.A. delivers extensive hearing care products and services, empowering individuals to reconnect with the world of sound. Their diverse selection of hearing devices includes models such as ampli-easy, ampli-mini, ampli-connect, and ampli-energy, complemented by personalized fitting services for tailored solutions. As of March 18, 2022, the company maintained a substantial global presence, operating approximately 9,200 retail locations across 25 countries and five continents, further extending its reach through 1,350 franchised outlets. Amplifon conducts operations throughout Europe, the Middle East, Africa, the United States, Asia, and Oceania. The company, established in 1950, is headquartered in Milan, Italy.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It’s free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
AMAMP.MI logoAMP.MIAmplifon S.p.A.2.8B42.416.44.7%
AHAHG logoAHGAkso Health Group1.2B—0.3-9.4%
ZYZYXI logoZYXIZynex, Inc.4.1M——243.4%
HSHSIC logoHSICHenry Schein, Inc.9.7B24.315.86.5%
CACAH logoCAHCardinal Health, Inc.56.1B32.722.213.2%
COCOR logoCORCencora, Inc.64.2B24.018.512.8%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2026/07/30 — Q2 quarter 2026

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue2,260,0842,409,2412,395,705
Gross Profit548,4461,363,835210,870
EBITDA522,006559,518525,947
Operating Income265,379256,814204,778
Net Income155,139145,37491,334

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets3,693,2153,992,7623,565,573
Total Liabilities2,591,5372,842,5382,567,048
Total Stockholders Equity1,100,9191,150,002998,214
Total Debt1,517,9021,721,5181,531,799
Cash and Cash Equivalents193,148288,834308,882

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow413,543449,351274,845
Capital Expenditure-141,653-84,970-274,845
Free Cash Flow271,890366,1880
Net Income155,139145,57091,334
Net Change in Cash13,49495,686-288,834

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2030Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)3,725,291.513Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)4,080,245.644Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)3,901,000Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)641,041.866Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)686,670.700Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)663,629.402Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)262,275.448Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)295,228.681Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)278,588.211Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)358,368.610Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)392,514.775Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)375,271.558Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)1.270Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)1.340Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)1.190Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)5Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)5Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
1.18
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
42.39
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
3.195B  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
11.76
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
2.26%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
88.24%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
6.34%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
4.71%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.71
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
2.26  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0.6

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
16.43Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates AMP.MI intrinsic value between $20.57 – $23.47 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate AMP Intrinsic Value

Common questions about AMP.MI valuation

Is AMP.MI (AMP.MI) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for AMP.MI (AMP.MI) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is AMP.MI a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether AMP.MI trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is AMP.MI’s P/E ratio?

You can see AMP.MI’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for AMP.MI?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is AMP.MI a good long-term investment?

Whether AMP.MI fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for AMP.MI

  • AMP.MI intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • AMP.MI 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
AMP.MI

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

0.24
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: —   Previous Close: —
Day Low: —   Day High: —
Year Low:    Year High: 
Price Avg 50:    Price Avg 200: 
Volume:    Average Volume: 

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Learn
  • 💰 Stock intrinsic value Calculator
  • 📈 Investment Compounding Calculator
  • 🤖 Stock Pick Screener
  • 📋 Watchlist & Portfolio
    • Earnings Calendar
    • Dividends Calendar
    • Economics Calendar
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
  • Login Login
  • Profile Profile
  • Watchlist & Portfolio Watchlist & Portfolio
  • My Valuations My Valuations
  • Settings Settings

Media

Watch Listen Read