MARKETSnap
  • Gainers &
    Losers
  • Most Active &
    More
  • 52-Week
    High/Low
  • P/E
    Ratios
    • Large Caps
    • Absolute
    • Total Market PE
  • Stocks
    Performance
    • Large Caps
    • Absolute
  • Industries
    Performance
    • Industry
    • Sector
  • Dividends
  • 📅 Calendar
    • Earnings Calendar
    • Dividends Calendar
    • Economics Calendar
  • 🔧 Tools
    • 💰 Intrinsic Value Calculator
    • 📈 Compounding Calculator
    • 🤖 Stock Pick Screener
  • More
    • Charts
    • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
6098

6098.HK

Country Garden Services Holdings Company Limited

$5.07
-0.1
 (-1.84%)
Exchange:  HKSE
Market Cap:  16.434B
Shares Outstanding:  3.141B
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  Real EstateView sector performance
Industry:  Real Estate – ServicesView industry performance
   
CEO:  Binhuai Xu
Full Time Employees:  210035
Address: 
West Building of Country Garden Office
Foshan
GD
528312
CN
Website:  https://www.bgyfw.com
Country Garden Services Holdings Company Limited, an investment holding company, provides property management services to property owners, residents, and property developers in Mainland China. It operates through four segments: Property management and Related Services Other than Three Supplies and Property Management Businesses; Three Supplies and Property Management Businesses; City Services Business; and Commercial Operational Services Business. The company offers security, cleaning, green landscaping, gardening, repair and maintenance, and other services. Its property management portfolio includes residential properties, commercial properties, office buildings, industrial parks, multi-purpose complexes, government buildings, hospitals, and schools, as well as other public facilities, such as airport terminals, highway service stations, scenic areas, and other non-residential properties. It also provides community value-added services comprising home living, home decoration intermediate services, real estate brokerage services, community media services, local life services, community area services, insurance brokerage services, and sales of goods. In addition, the company offers management consultancy services to property developers for their pre-sale activities, as well as consultancy services for properties managed by other property management companies; and cleaning, green landscaping, repair, and maintenance services to property developers at the pre-delivery stage. Further, the company provides sales and leasing agency services of unsold parking spaces and properties; heat supply, city, and commercial operational services; elevator products installation, supporting, and other services; information system integration, skill training, science and technology promotion and application, advertising, and e-commerce services. Country Garden Services Holdings Company Limited was founded in 1992 and is headquartered in Foshan, the People’s Republic of China.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It’s free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
606098.HK logo6098.HKCountry Garden Services Holdings Compa…16.4B26.257.51.2%
JLJLL logoJLLJones Lang LaSalle Incorporated13.7B14.111.99.7%
BEBEKE logoBEKEKE Holdings Inc.19.4B26.915.64.5%
CSCSGP logoCSGPCoStar Group, Inc.12.2B16221.90.6%
BPBPYPO logoBPYPOBrookfield Property Partners L.P.6.2B—15.4-1.5%
FSFSV logoFSVFirstService Corporation6.0B37.121.77.2%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

No earnings call materials on file for this symbol yet.

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue42,611,51143,992,88948,353,748
Gross Profit8,731,9478,400,6078,455,941.999
EBITDA3,238,4865,072,9004,047,555
Operating Income1,092,3902,670,1111,029,272.999
Net Income292,3351,808,357601,497

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets69,244,07471,254,53171,871,044
Total Liabilities30,461,99732,175,80933,504,100
Total Stockholders Equity36,155,87336,617,03035,973,674
Total Debt3,087,2272,800,2152,794,458
Cash and Cash Equivalents12,939,27715,897,24112,905,234

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow4,614,7913,873,0992,507,900
Capital Expenditure-940,690-610,291-621,235
Free Cash Flow3,674,1013,262,8081,886,665
Net Income1,079,6502,706,7061,118,629
Net Change in Cash1,421,4172,700,038-3,485,732

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2028Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)53,984,241.871Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)69,993,253.945Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)58,868,952.326Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)2,983,625.337Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)6,389,487.289Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)4,646,659.891Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)1,017,747.720Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)3,708,378.662Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)2,331,545.018Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)5,918,807.816Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)7,674,028.646Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)6,454,365.257Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)0.710Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)1.110Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)0.300Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)9Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)6Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
0.29
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
26.19
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
8.041B  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
2.8
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
10.21%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
175.13%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
1.56%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
1.18%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.08
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
0.41  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
1.39

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
57.45Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates 6098.HK intrinsic value between $1.87 – $2.19 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate HK Intrinsic Value

Common questions about 6098.HK valuation

Is Country Garden Services Holdings Company Limited (6098.HK) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Country Garden Services Holdings Company Limited (6098.HK) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is 6098.HK a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether 6098.HK trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is 6098.HK’s P/E ratio?

You can see 6098.HK’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for 6098.HK?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is 6098.HK a good long-term investment?

Whether 6098.HK fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Country Garden Services Holdings Company Limited

  • Country Garden Services Holdings Company Limited intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Country Garden Services Holdings Company Limited 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
6098.HK

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

-1.84
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 5.18   Previous Close: 5.16
Day Low: 5.06   Day High: 5.18
Year Low: 4.8   Year High: 6.74
Price Avg 50: 5.37   Price Avg 200: 5.83
Volume: 7.326M   Average Volume: 6.816M

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Learn
  • 💰 Stock intrinsic value Calculator
  • 📈 Investment Compounding Calculator
  • 🤖 Stock Pick Screener
  • 📋 Watchlist & Portfolio
    • Earnings Calendar
    • Dividends Calendar
    • Economics Calendar
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
  • Login Login
  • Profile Profile
  • Watchlist & Portfolio Watchlist & Portfolio
  • My Valuations My Valuations
  • Settings Settings

Media

Watch Listen Read