MARKETSnap
  • Gainers &
    Losers
  • Most Active &
    More
  • 52-Week
    High/Low
  • P/E
    Ratios
    • Large Caps
    • Absolute
    • Total Market PE
  • Stocks
    Performance
    • Large Caps
    • Absolute
  • Industries
    Performance
    • Industry
    • Sector
  • Dividends
  • 📅 Calendar
    • Earnings Calendar
    • Dividends Calendar
    • Economics Calendar
  • 🔧 Tools
    • 💰 Intrinsic Value Calculator
    • 📈 Compounding Calculator
    • 🤖 Stock Pick Screener
  • More
    • Charts
    • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
ONDS stock logo

ONDS

Ondas Holdings Inc.

$6.14
-0.57
 (-8.49%)
Exchange:  NASDAQ
Market Cap:  3.573B
Shares Outstanding:  20.428M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  TechnologyView sector performance
Industry:  Communication EquipmentView industry performance
   
CEO:  Eric Ashley Brock
Full Time Employees:  477
Address: 
222 Lakeview Avenue
West Palm Beach
FL
33401
US
Website:  https://www.ondas.com
Ondas Holdings Inc. delivers specialized private wireless, uncrewed aerial vehicle (UAV), and automated data solutions through its operating subsidiaries. The company is structured into two main segments: Ondas Networks and American Robotics. Ondas Networks is responsible for the design, development, manufacturing, sales, and support of FullMAX, an advanced software-defined radio (SDR) platform for wide-area broadband communication. This FullMAX SDR system guarantees highly secure, dependable, and robust industrial-grade connectivity vital for mission-critical applications. American Robotics, the second segment, offers a comprehensive automated drone ecosystem. This includes the AI-driven Scout Drone, equipped with imaging capabilities; the durable ScoutBase, which functions as a housing, charging, data processing, and cloud transfer hub; and ScoutView, their dedicated analytics and user interface software package. Ondas caters to a diverse range of critical sectors, including railway systems, energy, mining, agriculture, and essential infrastructure, serving clients both domestically in the United States and internationally. The corporate headquarters for Ondas Holdings Inc. are located in Waltham, Massachusetts.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

MarketSnap
MarketSnap

Log in to continue

Log in to see the complete revenue and geographic breakdown.

Login — it's free

ONDS full analysis

25/05/2026

Hey everyone, welcome back to the channel where we break down stocks like we're chatting over coffee about where to put your hard-earned money. Today we're diving deep into Ondas Holdings, ticker ONDS, a company that's been turning heads in the autonomous systems and defense tech space with some serious momentum building. Ondas has transformed from a niche player in private wireless networks into a fast-growing platform focused on drones, counter-drone tech, and autonomous solutions for defense, rail, and critical…

Listen to full analysis (audio file)

Open in MarketSnap Listen

Log in to continue

Log in to see the full analysis preview and audio links.

Login — it's free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
ONONDS logoONDSOndas Holdings Inc.3.6B70.019.8-8.6%
BDBDC logoBDCBelden Inc.4.1B17.512.110.5%
EXEXTR logoEXTRExtreme Networks, Inc.3.0B75.421.88.4%
DGDGII logoDGIIDigi International Inc.2.7B58.226.56.6%
CACALX logoCALXCalix, Inc.2.3B47.121.05.8%
VIVISN logoVISNVistance Networks, Inc.1.3B5.96.913.3%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2026/05/14 — Q1 quarter 2026

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue15,691.4307,19350,731
Gross Profit6,381.17434520,156
EBITDA-34,637.790-28,722.165-118,331
Operating Income-39,729.300-34,609-58,384
Net Income-44,844.872-38,007-132,019

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets92,164.682109,622.2881,135,928
Total Liabilities44,879.81493,038.981661,226
Total Stockholders Equity33,135.12616,583.307437,361
Total Debt35,290.47060,310.1716,038
Cash and Cash Equivalents14,979.43629,958.106550,744

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow-34,019.519-33,469.623-38,746
Capital Expenditure-281.116-1,733.3760
Free Cash Flow-34,300.635-35,202.999-38,746
Net Income-44,844.872-38,007.757-133,380
Net Change in Cash-14,753.09614,977.321564,360

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2030Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)1,878,664.585Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)2,382,968.288Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)2,025,811.667Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)477,158.437Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)523,491.316Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)490,677.925Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)102,421.795Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)139,024.769Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)113,102.190Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)8,759,484.124Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)11,110,856.645Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)9,445,573.882Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)0.510Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)0.630Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)0.460Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)2Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
7.193M  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
22.03
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
-38.008M  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
69.96
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
3.184B  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
-18.66
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
0%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
18.79%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
-8.63%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
30.311M  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
2.15  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
9.85

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
19.81Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

Strengths (preview)

  • Company maintains positive grossProfitMarginTTM and quickRatioTTM above 1.0, indicating operational leverage in core rail and drone product segments.
  • Diversified revenue across product categories and geographic regions supports resilience despite sector volatility shown in industry_perf metrics.
  • Forward P/E ratios reflect analyst expectations of earnings recovery, with forward_pe_low providing valuation support relative to current priceToEarningsRatioTTM.

Log in with Research Access for Weaknesses, Opportunities, Threats, and the complete SWOT.

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for the complete SWOT analysis.

Login — it's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates ONDS intrinsic value between $7.41 – $14.60 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate ONDS Intrinsic Value

Common questions about ONDS valuation

Is Ondas Holdings Inc. (ONDS) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Ondas Holdings Inc. (ONDS) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is ONDS a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether ONDS trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is ONDS’s P/E ratio?

You can see ONDS’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for ONDS?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is ONDS a good long-term investment?

Whether ONDS fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Ondas Holdings Inc.

  • Ondas Holdings Inc. intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Ondas Holdings Inc. 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
ONDS

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

-8.49
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 6.68   Previous Close: 6.71
Day Low: 6.13   Day High: 6.68
Year Low: 4.95   Year High: 15.28
Price Avg 50: 7.9   Price Avg 200: 9.39
Volume: 66.726M   Average Volume: 74.782M

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

Ondas Retreats 6% Despite Regna AI Launch With Palantir; AeroVironment Drops 3%, Kratos Slips
14-10-2026 12:41
Ondas Retreats 6% Despite Regna AI Launch With Palantir; AeroVironment Drops 3%, Kratos Slips
Ondas Climbs 4% on Palantir-Powered Regna AI Venture, Red Cat Barely Budges After TRICHON Drone Debut
12-10-2026 09:25
Ondas Climbs 4% on Palantir-Powered Regna AI Venture, Red Cat Barely Budges After TRICHON Drone Debut
Ondas Is Assembling A Defense Prime, Buy
12-10-2026 08:52
Ondas Is Assembling A Defense Prime, Buy
Ondas Falls 5% Despite $165 Million in New Orders; AeroVironment and Red Cat Drop 5%
07-10-2026 13:02
Ondas Falls 5% Despite $165 Million in New Orders; AeroVironment and Red Cat Drop 5%
Ondas Bags $56 Million Precision Weapons Order
05-10-2026 13:40
Ondas Bags $56 Million Precision Weapons Order
Ondas Stock Buzzing After New Contract, Bull Note
05-10-2026 10:03
Ondas Stock Buzzing After New Contract, Bull Note

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Learn
  • 💰 Stock intrinsic value Calculator
  • 📈 Investment Compounding Calculator
  • 🤖 Stock Pick Screener
  • 📋 Watchlist & Portfolio
    • Earnings Calendar
    • Dividends Calendar
    • Economics Calendar
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
  • Login Login
  • Profile Profile
  • Watchlist & Portfolio Watchlist & Portfolio
  • My Valuations My Valuations
  • Settings Settings

Media

Watch Listen Read