MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze 6752.T →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · 6752.TIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · 6752.TInvestment Case
    • Hold · 6752.T5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
6752

6752.T

Panasonic Holdings Corporation

$3963
-297
 (-6.97%)
Exchange:  JPX
Market Cap:  9.253T
Shares Outstanding:  2.333B
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  TechnologyView sector performance
Industry:  Consumer ElectronicsView industry performance
   
CEO:  Yuki Kusumi
Full Time Employees:  183685
Address: 
1006, Oaza Kadoma
Kadoma
OS
571-8501
JP
Website:  https://holdings.panasonic/global
Panasonic Holdings Corporation, previously known as Panasonic Corporation, is a global entity that designs, manufactures, markets, and provides support for a broad spectrum of electrical and electronic products. Its business is organized into five key divisions: The Appliances segment encompasses a variety of household goods, such as air conditioners, refrigerators, washing machines, vacuum cleaners, and cooking appliances, alongside personal grooming products, televisions, digital cameras, video and audio equipment, and fixed-line telephones. It also supplies commercial items like display cases, compressors, and fuel cells. The Life Solutions segment focuses on residential and building infrastructure, offering products such as lighting fixtures, wiring devices, solar power systems, spatial air purification/deodorizing equipment, interior/exterior construction materials, ventilation and air conditioning systems, and air purifiers. This segment also includes bicycles, nursing care solutions, and kitchen and bath products. The Connected Solutions segment delivers advanced technological solutions and services. This includes in-flight entertainment and communication systems for aircraft, electronic component mounting machines, welding equipment, robust PCs and tablets, projectors, professional audio-visual systems, and industry-specific solutions. The Automotive segment specializes in vehicle-related technologies, providing infotainment systems, head-up displays, car audio systems, automotive switches, vehicle camera modules, advanced driver assistance systems, and vehicle mirrors. It also produces cylindrical and prismatic lithium-ion batteries, as well as various components and systems for electric automobiles. Finally, the Industrial Solutions segment supplies a comprehensive range of electronic components and devices, including relays, switches, power supply products, industrial motors and sensors, capacitors, coils, resistors, electronic circuit board materials, semiconductors, and LCD panels. Additionally, it offers various small batteries, such as lithium-ion, dry, and micro types. Founded in 1918, Panasonic Holdings Corporation maintains its headquarters in Kadoma, Japan.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It’s free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
676752.T logo6752.TPanasonic Holdings Corporation9.25T41.05,9085.4%
AAAAPL logoAAPLApple Inc.5.04T38.439.151.9%
SOSONY logoSONYSony Group Corporation145.6B—20.011.0%
LPLPL logoLPLLG Display Co., Ltd.2.6B——2.9%
SOSONO logoSONOSonos, Inc.2.1B—27.712.8%
TBTBCH logoTBCHTurtle Beach Corporation265.2M—25.55.9%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2025/07/30 — Q1 quarter 2026

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202420252026
Revenue8,496,420,0008,458,185,0008,048,722,000
Gross Profit2,497,023,0002,628,616,0002,526,868,000
EBITDA771,172,000812,263,000709,449,000
Operating Income360,962,000893,713,000447,443,000
Net Income443,994,000366,205,000189,540,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202420252026
Total Assets9,411,195,0009,343,191,00010,172,412,000
Total Liabilities4,689,292,0004,468,362,0004,790,457,000
Total Stockholders Equity4,544,076,0004,694,421,0005,211,272,000
Total Debt1,837,662,0001,794,984,0001,603,197,000
Cash and Cash Equivalents1,119,625,000847,561,000770,179,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202420252026
Operating Cash Flow866,898,000796,083,000624,289,000
Capital Expenditure-547,470,000-772,332,000-622,955,000
Free Cash Flow319,428,00023,751,0001,334,000
Net Income443,978,000366,193,000189,540,000
Net Change in Cash300,126,000-272,064,000-77,382,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2031Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)9,324,102,143.882Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)10,641,507,371.808Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)10,048,152,500Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)1,520,482,800.320Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)1,705,115,916.198Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)1,621,957,779.436Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)789,560,066.613Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)938,043,501.253Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)871,167,059.798Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)2,251,122,034.582Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)2,569,183,751.549Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)2,425,929,826.866Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)373.080Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)401.710Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)338.130Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)11Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)12Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
1.27
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
41.03
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
11.044T  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
46.6
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
1.06%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
36.88%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
4.95%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
5.38%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.29
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
1.92  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
1.39

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
5,908.43Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates 6752.T intrinsic value between $28.92 – $30.76 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate T Intrinsic Value

Common questions about 6752.T valuation

Is Panasonic Holdings Corporation (6752.T) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Panasonic Holdings Corporation (6752.T) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is 6752.T a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether 6752.T trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is 6752.T’s P/E ratio?

You can see 6752.T’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for 6752.T?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is 6752.T a good long-term investment?

Whether 6752.T fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Panasonic Holdings Corporation

  • Panasonic Holdings Corporation intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Panasonic Holdings Corporation 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
6752.T

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

-6.97
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 4101   Previous Close: 4260
Day Low: 3936   Day High: 4110
Year Low: 1656.5   Year High: 4982
Price Avg 50: 4405.48   Price Avg 200: 3444.4
Volume: 18.2M   Average Volume: 10.58M

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze 6752.T →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · 6752.TIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · 6752.TInvestment Case
    • Hold · 6752.T5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read