MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze 6702.T →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · 6702.TIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · 6702.TInvestment Case
    • Hold · 6702.T5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
6702

6702.T

Fujitsu Limited

$4285
15
 (0.35%)
Exchange:  JPX
Market Cap:  7.434T
Shares Outstanding:  2.002B
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  TechnologyView sector performance
Industry:  Information Technology ServicesView industry performance
   
CEO:  Takahito Tokita
Full Time Employees:  99203
Address: 
4-1-1 Kamikodanaka
Kawasaki
KN
211-8588
JP
Website:  https://global.fujitsu/en-global
Fujitsu Limited provides digital services in Japan, Europe, the Americas, the Asia Pacific, East Asia, and internationally. The company operates through three segments: Service Solutions, Hardware Solutions, and Ubiquitous Solutions. The company offers consulting services; data driven management; network and communication services; enterprise cyber security; multi cloud and hybrid IT services. It also provides assessment and consultative; SAP landscape, integrated systems; storage solutions; servers; network solutions; infrastructure management; consumption-based IT services; implementation, installation, and integration services. The company serves finance, manufacturing, mobility and transportation, public sectors, resource and energy, and retail industries. Fujitsu Limited has strategic collaboration with NVIDIA Corporation to create full-stack AI infrastructure that integrates AI agents. The company was incorporated in 1935 and is headquartered in Kawasaki, Japan.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It’s free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
676702.T logo6702.TFujitsu Limited7.43T23.42,67311.4%
IBIBM logoIBMInternational Business Machines Corpor…217.0B19.818.710.4%
ACACN logoACNAccenture plc135.3B15.316.016.8%
ININFY logoINFYInfosys Limited48.5B13.815.726.7%
CTCTSH logoCTSHCognizant Technology Solutions Corpora…29.4B12.711.412.3%
FIFISV logoFISVFiserv, Inc.24.8B8.76.46.5%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2026/07/30 — Q1 quarter 2027

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202420252026
Revenue3,756,059,0003,550,116,0003,502,971,000
Gross Profit1,164,809,0001,167,978,0001,246,867,000
EBITDA440,939,000399,831,000502,309,000
Operating Income260,210,000280,832,000360,153,000
Net Income254,478,000219,807,000449,408,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202420252026
Total Assets3,514,818,0003,497,808,0003,399,745,000
Total Liabilities1,595,984,0001,595,741,0001,355,158,000
Total Stockholders Equity1,752,393,0001,740,965,0002,024,915,000
Total Debt245,676,000247,092,000133,094,000
Cash and Cash Equivalents342,139,000236,079,000450,366,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202420252026
Operating Cash Flow309,221,000303,882,000338,130,000
Capital Expenditure-195,839,000-160,898,000-108,977,000
Free Cash Flow113,382,000142,984,000229,153,000
Net Income255,449,000207,010,000305,483,000
Net Change in Cash16,238,000-106,060,000214,287,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2031Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)3,929,144,733.873Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)4,204,715,741.446Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)4,064,432,000Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)686,611,701.868Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)734,548,672.262Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)710,145,604.934Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)431,225,806.358Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)470,953,470.620Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)450,729,479.454Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)951,867,857.882Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)1,018,627,217.091Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)984,642,318.720Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)254.800Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)266.230Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)243.770Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)5Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)6Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
2.09
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
23.44
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
6.909T  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
30.03
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
1.41%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
27.47%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
15.83%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
11.39%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.07
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
3.62  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
1.83

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
2,673.36Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates 6702.T intrinsic value between $20.44 – $20.49 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate T Intrinsic Value

Common questions about 6702.T valuation

Is Fujitsu Limited (6702.T) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Fujitsu Limited (6702.T) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is 6702.T a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether 6702.T trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is 6702.T’s P/E ratio?

You can see 6702.T’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for 6702.T?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is 6702.T a good long-term investment?

Whether 6702.T fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Fujitsu Limited

  • Fujitsu Limited intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Fujitsu Limited 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
6702.T

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

0.35
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 4218   Previous Close: 4270
Day Low: 4216   Day High: 4304
Year Low: 3016   Year High: 4668
Price Avg 50: 3867.02   Price Avg 200: 3667.6
Volume: 9.269M   Average Volume: 7.551M

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze 6702.T →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · 6702.TIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · 6702.TInvestment Case
    • Hold · 6702.T5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read