MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze 6201.T →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · 6201.TIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · 6201.TInvestment Case
    • Hold · 6201.T5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
6201

6201.T

Toyota Industries Corp.

$20450
0
 (0%)
Exchange:  JPX
Market Cap:  6.145T
Shares Outstanding:  310.482M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  IndustrialsView sector performance
Industry:  Industrial – MachineryView industry performance
   
CEO:  Akira Ito
Full Time Employees:  77897
Address: 
2-1, Toyoda-cho
Kariya
448-8671
JP
Website:  https://www.toyota-industries.com
Toyota Industries Corporation manufactures and sells textile machinery, materials handling equipment, automobiles, and automobile parts in Japan, the United States, and internationally. It operates through the Automobile, Materials Handling, and Textile Machinery segments. The company provides internal combustion telematics, lift truck training, and end-to-end warehouse solutions, as well as electric lift trucks comprising reach trucks, pallet jacks, pallet stackers, sit-down and stand-up counterbalanced lift trucks, order pickers, and turret trucks under the TOYOTA, RAYMOND, and CESAB brands. It also offers vehicles; engines, including engines for automobiles, industrial engines, foundry parts, and turbochargers; car air-conditioning compressors comprising electric compressors, continuous variable-displacement type and fixed-displacement type compressors, aluminum die-cast products, and products for fuel cell electric vehicles; car electronics, such as DC-DC converters, DC-AC inverters, and on-board chargers; batteries; and stamping dies. In addition, the company develops, manufactures, and markets textile machinery, including weaving and spinning machineries. Toyota Industries Corporation was incorporated in 1926 and is headquartered in Kariya-shi, Japan.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It’s free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
626201.T logo6201.TToyota Industries Corp.6.14T27.54,3611.7%
GEGEV logoGEVGE Vernova Inc.217.1B26.126.96.9%
PHPH logoPHParker-Hannifin Corporation111.1B33.328.113.9%
TTTT logoTTTrane Technologies plc97.9B34.529.119.9%
EMEMR logoEMREmerson Electric Co.90.1B35.224.67.9%
ITITW logoITWIllinois Tool Works Inc.78.5B24.624.124.7%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

No earnings call materials on file for this symbol yet.

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202420252026
Revenue3,833,205,0004,084,984,0004,369,512,000
Gross Profit901,147,000951,573,000978,616,000
EBITDA615,520,000691,387,000645,627,000
Operating Income244,398,000221,695,000193,018,000
Net Income228,778,000262,312,000223,785,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202420252026
Total Assets11,078,462,0009,403,481,00011,187,139,000
Total Liabilities4,925,104,0004,388,235,0004,336,526,000
Total Stockholders Equity6,045,759,0004,904,686,0006,771,737,000
Total Debt1,706,265,0001,730,082,0001,831,110,000
Cash and Cash Equivalents496,849,000378,455,000495,827,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202420252026
Operating Cash Flow443,590,000171,578,000398,794,000
Capital Expenditure-348,926,000-211,032,000-204,923,000
Free Cash Flow94,664,000-39,454,000193,871,000
Net Income228,778,000262,313,000223,785,000
Net Change in Cash294,118,000-118,394,000117,372,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2030Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)4,685,000,000Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)4,685,000,000Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)4,685,000,000Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)818,554,966.716Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)818,554,966.716Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)818,554,966.716Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)350,189,186.567Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)350,189,186.567Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)350,189,186.567Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)812,587,324.048Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)812,587,324.048Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)812,587,324.048Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)1.165Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)1.165Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)1.165Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
1.41
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
27.46
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
7.48T  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
38.58
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
0%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
18.86%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
3.87%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
1.7%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.27
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
0.91  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
3.09

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
4,361.07Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates 6201.T intrinsic value between $175.42 – $222.93 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate T Intrinsic Value

Common questions about 6201.T valuation

Is Toyota Industries Corp. (6201.T) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Toyota Industries Corp. (6201.T) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is 6201.T a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether 6201.T trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is 6201.T’s P/E ratio?

You can see 6201.T’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for 6201.T?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is 6201.T a good long-term investment?

Whether 6201.T fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Toyota Industries Corp.

  • Toyota Industries Corp. intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Toyota Industries Corp. 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
6201.T

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

0
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 20460   Previous Close: 20450
Day Low: 20440   Day High: 20470
Year Low: 15975   Year High: 20765
Price Avg 50: 20442.4   Price Avg 200: 18566.95
Volume: 3.446M   Average Volume: 1.025M

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze 6201.T →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · 6201.TIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · 6201.TInvestment Case
    • Hold · 6201.T5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read