MARKETSnap
  • Gainers &
    Losers
  • Most Active &
    More
  • 52-Week
    High/Low
  • P/E
    Ratios
    • Large Caps
    • Absolute
    • Total Market PE
  • Stocks
    Performance
    • Large Caps
    • Absolute
  • Industries
    Performance
    • Industry
    • Sector
  • Dividends
  • 📅 Calendar
    • Earnings Calendar
    • Dividends Calendar
    • Economics Calendar
  • 🔧 Tools
    • 💰 Intrinsic Value Calculator
    • 📈 Compounding Calculator
    • 🤖 Stock Pick Screener
  • More
    • Charts
    • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
5830

5830.T

Iyogin Holdings,Inc.

$3607
-109
 (-2.93%)
Exchange:  JPX
Market Cap:  1.039T
Shares Outstanding:  316.67M
Delayed data
Calculate 5830.T Intrinsic Value
5-year outlook →
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  Financial ServicesView sector performance
Industry:  Banks – RegionalView industry performance
   
CEO:  Kenji Miyoshi
Full Time Employees:  3098
Address: 
1, Minami-Horibata-cho
Matsuyama
EH
790-8514
JP
Website:  https://www.iyogin-hd.co.jp
Iyogin Holdings, Inc., together with its various subsidiaries, functions as a comprehensive provider of banking and financial services. Its diverse lending portfolio spans commercial, syndicated, agricultural, forestry, and fisheries loans, alongside financing for equipment and working capital. The company also extends credit guarantees, issues bonds, offers general financing, and manages pension services. Furthermore, Iyogin Holdings is involved in the medical, hospital, nursing, and rebuilding facilities sectors. Specialized services include mergers and acquisitions (M&A) advisory, information and communication technology (ICT) consulting, and an array of trust-related solutions. The firm delivers extensive digital and payment offerings, such as internet banking, broader digital services, money management, payment collection, fund administration, secure storage, credit and debit card services, reconciliation, utility bill processing, and cash management. Additionally, it handles foreign exchange and remittance services, software development, information processing, and currency deposit accounts. Iyogin Holdings, Inc. was founded in 1878 and is headquartered in Matsuyama, Japan.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It’s free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
585830.T logo5830.TIyogin Holdings,Inc.1.04T16.52,2400.7%
MFMFG logoMFGMizuho Financial Group, Inc.129.3B15.117.90.5%
HDHDB logoHDBHDFC Bank Limited114.3B14.015.21.7%
IBIBN logoIBNICICI Bank Limited99.7B16.719.45.3%
USUSB logoUSBU.S. Bancorp88.9B11.510.99.5%
PNPNC logoPNCThe PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.87.5B12.212.44.6%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

No earnings call materials on file for this symbol yet.

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue189,422,000227,818,000271,155,000
Gross Profit136,667,000171,077,000218,977,000
EBITDA64,448,00081,185,000112,351,000
Operating Income58,069,00074,245,000104,556,000
Net Income39,463,00053,321,00074,254,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets9,258,385,0009,201,585,0009,539,812,000
Total Liabilities8,415,360,0008,398,862,0008,661,930,000
Total Stockholders Equity842,736,000802,434,000877,727,000
Total Debt1,795,883,000988,217,000303,868,000
Cash and Cash Equivalents1,170,180,0001,120,284,0001,293,118,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow11,448,00045,951,00041,259,000
Capital Expenditure-6,269,000-14,671,000-5,295,000
Free Cash Flow5,179,00031,280,00035,964,000
Net Income39,463,00053,321,00074,254,000
Net Change in Cash000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2030Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)479,711,668.565Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)479,711,668.565Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)479,711,668.565Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)112,018,030.759Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)112,018,030.759Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)112,018,030.759Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)72,551,387.048Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)72,551,387.048Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)72,551,387.048Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)49,119,977.551Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)49,119,977.551Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)49,119,977.551Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)248.100Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)248.100Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)248.100Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
4.19
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
16.5
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
502.27B  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
13.97
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
1.82%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
24%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
7.69%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
0.72%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.83
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
1.2  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
10.56

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
2,239.71Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.

[intrinsic_calculator]

Common questions about 5830.T valuation

Is Iyogin Holdings,Inc. (5830.T) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Iyogin Holdings,Inc. (5830.T) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is 5830.T a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether 5830.T trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is 5830.T’s P/E ratio?

You can see 5830.T’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for 5830.T?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is 5830.T a good long-term investment?

Whether 5830.T fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

5830.T

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

-2.93
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 3723   Previous Close: 3716
Day Low: 3607   Day High: 3842
Year Low: 2032   Year High: 4117
Price Avg 50: 3849.7   Price Avg 200: 3269.93
Volume: 1.316M   Average Volume: 938907

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

  • Gainers & Losers
  • Most Active & More
  • 52-Week High/Low
  • Dividends
    • Large Caps
    • Absolute
    • Total Market PE
    • Large Caps
    • Absolute
    • Industry
    • Sector
    • Earnings Calendar
    • Dividends Calendar
    • Economics Calendar
  • Learn
  • 💰 Stock intrinsic value Calculator
  • 📈 Investment Compounding Calculator
  • 🤖 Stock Pick Screener
  • 📋 Watchlist & Portfolio
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Nexus
  • Login Login
  • Profile Profile
  • Watchlist & Portfolio Watchlist & Portfolio
  • My Valuations My Valuations
  • Settings Settings

Media

Watch Listen Read