MARKETSnap
  • Gainers &
    Losers
  • Most Active &
    More
  • 52-Week
    High/Low
  • P/E
    Ratios
    • Large Caps
    • Absolute
    • Total Market PE
  • Stocks
    Performance
    • Large Caps
    • Absolute
  • Industries
    Performance
    • Industry
    • Sector
  • Dividends
  • 📅 Calendar
    • Earnings Calendar
    • Dividends Calendar
    • Economics Calendar
  • 🔧 Tools
    • 💰 Intrinsic Value Calculator
    • 📈 Compounding Calculator
    • 🤖 Stock Pick Screener
  • More
    • Charts
    • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
3323

3323.HK

China National Building Material Company Limited

$3.05
-0.01
 (-0.16%)
Exchange:  HKSE
Market Cap:  23.159B
Shares Outstanding:  8.435B
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  Basic MaterialsView sector performance
Industry:  Construction MaterialsView industry performance
   
CEO:  Yuxian Zhou
Full Time Employees:  122769
Address: 
Guohai Plaza, Tower 2
Beijing
BE
100036
CN
Website:  https://www.cnbmltd.com
China National Building Material Company Limited operates as an investment holding company, primarily focusing its efforts on the building materials sector, the development of advanced new materials, and the delivery of engineering technical services. Its diverse operations are categorized into five principal divisions: Cement, Concrete, New Materials, Engineering Services, and various Other ventures. The company manufactures and markets a comprehensive range of products, including cement, concrete, glass fiber, and innovative composite and lightweight construction materials. Furthermore, it offers specialized engineering expertise to glass and cement producers, alongside equipment procurement services. Merchandise trading also constitutes a part of its business activities. Founded in 2005 and headquartered in Beijing, People’s Republic of China, the company boasts an extensive international presence, conducting business across the People’s Republic of China, Europe, the Middle East, Southeast Asia, Oceania, Africa, and the Americas.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It’s free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
333323.HK logo3323.HKChina National Building Material Compa…23.2B—92.81.1%
AMAMRZ logoAMRZAmrize AG20.1B23.414.67.0%
MLMLM logoMLMMartin Marietta Materials, Inc.28.3B11.726.55.5%
VMVMC logoVMCVulcan Materials Company31.3B28.827.08.2%
JHJHX logoJHXJames Hardie Industries plc14.3B99.522.43.1%
CXCX logoCXCEMEX, S.A.B. de C.V.13.8B28.711.33.7%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

No earnings call materials on file for this symbol yet.

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue210,216,434181,300,701177,847,086
Gross Profit37,446,19732,709,33533,251,884
EBITDA28,854,49123,925,89523,744,324
Operating Income12,627,6107,853,0117,527,687
Net Income4,414,8562,901,720-3,345,061

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets488,897,924494,007,276489,542,509
Total Liabilities295,383,837299,479,391303,128,115
Total Stockholders Equity123,163,927119,443,477110,667,505
Total Debt187,030,528194,476,846195,375,402
Cash and Cash Equivalents27,430,50023,533,56423,842,002

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow29,024,87323,195,90622,518,237
Capital Expenditure-22,042,945-21,800,400-14,356,300
Free Cash Flow6,981,9281,395,5068,161,937
Net Income12,519,9229,493,3521,167,067
Net Change in Cash440,051-3,896,936308,438

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2028Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)192,442,743.258Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)225,354,050.014Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)206,274,004.399Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)29,735,868.320Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)32,566,815.669Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)31,079,841.062Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)3,983,526.607Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)6,219,975.013Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)5,045,265.073Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)23,515,477.284Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)27,537,063.515Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)25,205,583.659Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)0.730Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)0.820Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)0.520Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)6Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)4Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
0.11
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
-2.4
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
230.607B  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
-22.53
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
5.52%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
-58.61%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
-5.48%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
1.1%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
2.62
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
0.22  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0.8

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
92.78Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates 3323.HK intrinsic value between $2.80 – $2.91 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate HK Intrinsic Value

Common questions about 3323.HK valuation

Is China National Building Material Company Limited (3323.HK) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for China National Building Material Company Limited (3323.HK) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is 3323.HK a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether 3323.HK trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is 3323.HK’s P/E ratio?

You can see 3323.HK’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for 3323.HK?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is 3323.HK a good long-term investment?

Whether 3323.HK fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for China National Building Material Company Limited

  • China National Building Material Company Limited intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • China National Building Material Company Limited 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
3323.HK

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

-0.16
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 3.07   Previous Close: 3.06
Day Low: 3.03   Day High: 3.12
Year Low: 2.95   Year High: 7.26
Price Avg 50: 3.54   Price Avg 200: 4.79
Volume: 22.087M   Average Volume: 72.385M

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Learn
  • 💰 Stock intrinsic value Calculator
  • 📈 Investment Compounding Calculator
  • 🤖 Stock Pick Screener
  • 📋 Watchlist & Portfolio
    • Earnings Calendar
    • Dividends Calendar
    • Economics Calendar
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
  • Login Login
  • Profile Profile
  • Watchlist & Portfolio Watchlist & Portfolio
  • My Valuations My Valuations
  • Settings Settings

Media

Watch Listen Read