MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze 3099.T →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · 3099.TIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · 3099.TInvestment Case
    • Hold · 3099.T5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
3099

3099.T

Isetan Mitsukoshi Holdings Ltd.

$1753.5
26.5
 (1.53%)
Exchange:  JPX
Market Cap:  1.223T
Shares Outstanding:  380.51M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  Consumer CyclicalView sector performance
Industry:  Department StoresView industry performance
   
CEO:  Toshiyuki Hosoya
Full Time Employees:  8670
Address: 
5-16-10 Shinjuku
Shinjuku-ku
160-0022
JP
Website:  https://www.imhds.co.jp
Headquartered in Tokyo, Japan, and established in 2008, Isetan Mitsukoshi Holdings Ltd. operates a diverse portfolio of businesses, with its primary focus being department stores across Japan and globally. The company’s operations are divided into key segments: the core Department Store Business, a Credit & Finance and Customer Organization Management division, Real Estate ventures, and a broad category encompassing various Other Businesses. Beyond traditional retail, the company’s extensive activities include: Financial Services: Offering credit cards, insurance products, and managing customer loyalty and finance programs. Property & Infrastructure: Developing and managing real estate assets such as underground parking facilities, public passages, and commercial complexes, alongside leasing retail spaces. This segment also provides construction, design, renovation, and building maintenance services. Specialized Retail & Wholesale: Operating supermarkets, specialty shops, and duty-free stores, while also engaging in food production, wholesale distribution, and the import and sale of wines, spirits, foodstuffs, and lifestyle merchandise. Service & Creative Industries: Delivering human resources solutions (including recruitment, training, and welfare services), providing information systems expertise, and operating restaurants. Furthermore, the company is active in media production, planning and selling commercials, video content, TV programs, films, and live entertainment events. It also functions as an advertising agency, designs and sells travel packages, and manages river cruise operations.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It’s free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
303099.T logo3099.TIsetan Mitsukoshi Holdings Ltd.1.22T15.23,0608.1%
MM logoMMacy's, Inc.6.1B8.110.67.2%
KSKSS logoKSSKohl's Corporation2.4B8.415.44.4%
PLPLBL logoPLBLPolibeli Group Ltd2.1B——-114.6%
TSTSLA logoTSLATesla, Inc.1.42T3242103.0%
HDHD logoHDThe Home Depot, Inc.305.3B20.321.118.8%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

No earnings call materials on file for this symbol yet.

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202420252026
Revenue536,441,000555,517,000545,626,000
Gross Profit296,216,000315,005,000313,837,000
EBITDA81,003,000106,634,000121,084,000
Operating Income54,106,00076,095,00079,817,000
Net Income55,580,00052,814,00076,095,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202420252026
Total Assets1,225,103,0001,205,726,0001,217,975,000
Total Liabilities624,278,000602,846,000597,816,000
Total Stockholders Equity594,419,000601,895,000619,219,000
Total Debt124,554,00094,022,00068,233,000
Cash and Cash Equivalents72,389,00041,834,00074,399,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202420252026
Operating Cash Flow56,895,00089,564,00090,655,000
Capital Expenditure-21,568,000-21,372,000-24,826,000
Free Cash Flow35,327,00068,192,00065,829,000
Net Income55,580,00052,814,00076,095,000
Net Change in Cash-33,293,000-30,555,00032,565,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2031Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)576,021,233.690Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)628,217,119.603Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)604,900,000Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)108,230,224.499Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)118,258,660.313Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)113,778,724.862Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)74,582,914.323Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)83,502,860.441Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)79,518,113.111Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)265,371,230.979Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)289,417,716.918Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)278,675,590.812Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)111.700Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)117.300Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)104.770Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)4Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)4Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
2.18
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
15.17
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
1.226T  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
0
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
3.5%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
13.31%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
8.08%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.12
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
2.01  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0.86

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
3,059.68Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates 3099.T intrinsic value between $7.81 – $9.86 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate T Intrinsic Value

Common questions about 3099.T valuation

Is Isetan Mitsukoshi Holdings Ltd. (3099.T) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Isetan Mitsukoshi Holdings Ltd. (3099.T) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is 3099.T a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether 3099.T trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is 3099.T’s P/E ratio?

You can see 3099.T’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for 3099.T?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is 3099.T a good long-term investment?

Whether 3099.T fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Isetan Mitsukoshi Holdings Ltd.

  • Isetan Mitsukoshi Holdings Ltd. intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Isetan Mitsukoshi Holdings Ltd. 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
3099.T

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

1.53
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 1727   Previous Close: 1727
Day Low: 1727   Day High: 1766.5
Year Low: 1127.75   Year High: 2096
Price Avg 50: 1698.44   Price Avg 200: 1628
Volume: 3.693M   Average Volume: 4.73M

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze 3099.T →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · 3099.TIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · 3099.TInvestment Case
    • Hold · 3099.T5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read