MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze 2503.T →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · 2503.TIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · 2503.TInvestment Case
    • Hold · 2503.T5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
2503

2503.T

Kirin Holdings Company, Limited

$2918
68
 (2.39%)
Exchange:  JPX
Market Cap:  2.33T
Shares Outstanding:  833.599M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  Consumer DefensiveView sector performance
Industry:  Beverages – AlcoholicView industry performance
   
CEO:  Yoshinori Isozaki
Full Time Employees:  31144
Address: 
Nakano Central Park South
Tokyo
TY
164-0001
JP
Website:  https://www.kirinholdings.com
Kirin Holdings Company, Limited, a global enterprise established in Tokyo, Japan, in 1885, is broadly engaged in the manufacturing and distribution of alcoholic beverages, non-alcoholic drinks, and pharmaceuticals. The company’s operations are organized into four key segments: Japan Beer and Spirits, Japan Non-Alcoholic Beverages, Oceania Integrated Beverages, and Pharmaceuticals. Its diverse product range encompasses various alcoholic offerings like beers (including happo-shu), wines, whiskies, and spirits such as Four Roses bourbon, alongside non-alcoholic options including soft drinks (like Coca-Cola products), dairy items, and fruit juices. Kirin also produces a variety of food products, including margarine, jams, honey, and sake. Beyond consumables, the company develops and sells pharmaceutical products, biochemicals, amino acids, and nucleic acids. Furthermore, Kirin manages factories and a theme park, operates Kirin City beer pubs, and functions as an insurance agent. The company adopted its current name in July 2007, having previously been known as Kirin Brewery Company, Limited.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It’s free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
252503.T logo2503.TKirin Holdings Company, Limited2.33T11.52,1067.9%
BUBUD logoBUDAnheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV161.4B12.918.38.5%
DEDEO logoDEODiageo plc52.5B27.814.910.9%
ABABEV logoABEVAmbev S.A.51.1B15.415.818.6%
FMFMX logoFMXFomento Económico Mexicano, S.A.B. de …41.6B21.54218.8%
STSTZ logoSTZConstellation Brands, Inc.22.3B11.011.311.3%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

No earnings call materials on file for this symbol yet.

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue2,134,393,0002,338,385,0002,433,363,000
Gross Profit920,792,0001,015,967,0001,158,003,000
EBITDA290,855,000243,235,000358,030,000
Operating Income201,209,000210,968,000251,785,000
Net Income112,697,00058,214,000147,542,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets2,869,585,0003,354,159,0003,494,043,000
Total Liabilities1,443,747,0001,820,445,0001,898,895,000
Total Stockholders Equity1,132,581,0001,181,525,0001,286,991,000
Total Debt733,080,000931,331,000923,434,000
Cash and Cash Equivalents131,399,000118,617,000125,292,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow203,206,000242,844,000295,428,000
Capital Expenditure-113,810,000-180,584,000-175,592,000
Free Cash Flow89,396,00062,260,000119,836,000
Net Income112,697,00058,214,000147,542,000
Net Change in Cash43,339,000-12,782,0006,675,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2030Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)2,799,810,005.230Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)3,036,287,034.893Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)2,886,000,000Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)421,925,599.867Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)451,486,058.186Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)432,699,654.743Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)210,719,635.428Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)234,072,397.500Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)219,231,138.780Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)837,717,135.712Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)908,472,243.945Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)863,505,612.577Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)270.630Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)288.950Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)260.120Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)6Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)5Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
0.89
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
11.51
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
2.911T  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
14.78
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
2.68%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
30.52%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
15.3%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
7.86%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.62
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
1.65  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
1.48

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
2,106.23Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates 2503.T intrinsic value between $24.91 – $26.21 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate T Intrinsic Value

Common questions about 2503.T valuation

Is Kirin Holdings Company, Limited (2503.T) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Kirin Holdings Company, Limited (2503.T) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is 2503.T a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether 2503.T trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is 2503.T’s P/E ratio?

You can see 2503.T’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for 2503.T?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is 2503.T a good long-term investment?

Whether 2503.T fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Kirin Holdings Company, Limited

  • Kirin Holdings Company, Limited intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Kirin Holdings Company, Limited 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
2503.T

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

2.39
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 2900   Previous Close: 2850
Day Low: 2868.5   Day High: 2932.5
Year Low: 2134   Year High: 3161
Price Avg 50: 2910.88   Price Avg 200: 2691.46
Volume: 3.537M   Average Volume: 3.378M

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze 2503.T →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · 2503.TIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · 2503.TInvestment Case
    • Hold · 2503.T5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read