MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze 0700.HK →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · 0700.HKIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · 0700.HKInvestment Case
    • Hold · 0700.HK5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
0700

0700.HK

Tencent Holdings Limited

$386
3.6
 (0.94%)
Exchange:  HKSE
Market Cap:  3.477T
Shares Outstanding:  9.528B
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  Communication ServicesView sector performance
Industry:  Internet Content & InformationView industry performance
   
CEO:  Huateng Ma
Full Time Employees:  115849
Address: 
Tencent Binhai Towers
Shenzhen
GD
518054
CN
Website:  https://www.tencent.com
Tencent Holdings Limited functions as an investment holding enterprise, delivering a broad spectrum of value-added services (VAS) and digital advertising solutions to markets in both Mainland China and internationally. Its operations are structured across key segments, including Value-Added Services, Online Advertising, FinTech and Business Services, and various other ventures. The company’s core offerings encompass online gaming, social networking platforms, financial technology solutions, cloud computing services, and digital advertising. Beyond these, Tencent is actively involved in the production, funding, and distribution of films and television content for external entities, alongside managing copyright licensing, merchandising, and other related activities. Its extensive portfolio also includes software development, the creation and operation of online games, comprehensive information technology services, system integration, asset management, online literature platforms, and digital music entertainment. Established in 1998, Tencent Holdings Limited maintains its corporate headquarters in Shenzhen, People’s Republic of China.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It’s free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
070700.HK logo0700.HKTencent Holdings Limited3.48T13.789.212.3%
GOGOOG logoGOOGAlphabet Inc.3.88T16.715.415.2%
GOGOOGL logoGOOGLAlphabet Inc.3.90T16.715.515.2%
MEMETA logoMETAMeta Platforms, Inc.1.64T26.421.817.1%
SPSPOT logoSPOTSpotify Technology S.A.120.1B29.143.428.4%
DADASH logoDASHDoorDash, Inc.77.7B97.569.07.2%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2026/05/13 — Q1 quarter 2026

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue609,015,000660,257,000751,766,000
Gross Profit293,109,000349,246,000422,870,000
EBITDA221,955,000310,145,000311,656,000
Operating Income160,074,000208,099,000241,562,000
Net Income115,216,000194,073,000224,842,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets1,579,182,1061,786,747,4562,039,858,328
Total Liabilities708,088,103733,369,991798,262,370
Total Stockholders Equity806,196,737973,068,9971,154,645,774
Total Debt370,140,747357,935,803406,572,867
Cash and Cash Equivalents175,616,450135,786,158148,081,326

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow221,962,000258,521,000303,052,000
Capital Expenditure-47,407,000-76,760,000-112,881,000
Free Cash Flow174,555,000181,761,000190,171,000
Net Income115,216,000194,073,000229,801,000
Net Change in Cash15,581,000-39,801,0008,522,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2030Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)1,020,907,029.597Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)1,127,831,106.968Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)1,090,121,340.367Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)0Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)0Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)0Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)216,344,414.754Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)239,003,115.567Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)231,011,890.951Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)0Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)0Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)0Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)26Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)25Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
4.07
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
13.75
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
3.458T  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
19.3
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
1.27%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
20.41%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
20.47%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
12.32%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.42
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
2.82  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
1.29

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
89.20Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates 0700.HK intrinsic value between $64.46 – $90.59 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate HK Intrinsic Value

Common questions about 0700.HK valuation

Is Tencent Holdings Limited (0700.HK) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Tencent Holdings Limited (0700.HK) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is 0700.HK a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether 0700.HK trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is 0700.HK’s P/E ratio?

You can see 0700.HK’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for 0700.HK?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is 0700.HK a good long-term investment?

Whether 0700.HK fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Tencent Holdings Limited

  • Tencent Holdings Limited intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Tencent Holdings Limited 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
0700.HK

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

0.94
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 381.8   Previous Close: 382.4
Day Low: 378   Day High: 388.8
Year Low: 378   Year High: 664
Price Avg 50: 431.72   Price Avg 200: 481.43
Volume: 33.142M   Average Volume: 26.213M

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze 0700.HK →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · 0700.HKIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · 0700.HKInvestment Case
    • Hold · 0700.HK5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read