MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze XPO →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · XPOIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · XPOInvestment Case
    • Hold · XPO5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
XPO stock logo

XPO

XPO Logistics, Inc.

$186.67
-2.16
 (-1.14%)
Exchange:  NYSE
Market Cap:  21.857B
Shares Outstanding:  1.626M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  IndustrialsView sector performance
Industry:  TruckingView industry performance
   
CEO:  Mario A. Harik
Full Time Employees:  38000
Address: 
Five American Lane
Greenwich
CT
6831
US
Website:  https://www.xpo.com
XPO Logistics, Inc. is a prominent provider of freight shipping solutions, operating extensively across the United States, wider North America, various European nations including France and the United Kingdom, and globally. The company’s business activities are structured into two primary divisions. The North American LTL (Less-Than-Truckload) segment delivers crucial LTL services, guaranteeing timely and geographically comprehensive transportation for regional, inter-regional, and cross-continental freight. This division also handles cross-border shipments connecting the U.S. with Mexico and Canada, alongside domestic services within Canada. Its second division, Brokerage and Other Services, focuses on the crucial final leg of delivery for substantial goods purchased through e-commerce platforms, omnichannel retail, and direct-to-consumer channels. Furthermore, this segment provides brokered freight services that fall outside its core operations. XPO serves a wide range of industries, including industrial and manufacturing, retail and e-commerce, food and beverage, logistics and general transportation, and consumer goods. Founded in 2000, the company is headquartered in Greenwich, Connecticut.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

MarketSnap
MarketSnap

Log in to continue

Log in to see the complete revenue and geographic breakdown.

Login — it's free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
XPXPO logoXPOXPO Logistics, Inc.21.9B53.533.89.1%
KNKNX logoKNXKnight-Swift Transportation Holdings I…10.5B24028.11.3%
TFTFII logoTFIITFI International Inc.9.4B25.927.27.4%
SASAIA logoSAIASaia, Inc.8.9B32.429.48.4%
SNSNDR logoSNDRSchneider National, Inc.5.5B49.229.74.5%
RXRXO logoRXORXO, Inc.4.7B—204-0.9%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2026/04/30 — Q1 quarter 2026

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue7,744,0008,072,0008,157,000
Gross Profit770,000915,000979,000
EBITDA860,0001,186,0001,177,000
Operating Income438,000660,000729,000
Net Income189,000387,000316,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets7,492,0007,712,0006,564,000
Total Liabilities6,226,0006,111,0004,778,000
Total Stockholders Equity1,266,0001,600,0001,861,000
Total Debt4,113,0004,117,0004,090,000
Cash and Cash Equivalents412,000246,000310,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow682,000808,000986,000
Capital Expenditure-1,533,000-789,000-657,000
Free Cash Flow-851,00019,000329,000
Net Income192,000387,000316,000
Net Change in Cash-51,000-121,00032,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2030Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)11,077,755.252Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)11,910,487.461Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)11,494,000Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)2,653,670.735Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)2,811,879.995Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)2,732,752.364Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)1,366,442.501Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)1,501,496.792Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)1,433,950.012Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)235,977.571Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)253,716.374Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)244,844.387Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)12.050Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)12.620Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)11.480Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)5Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
8.072B  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
2.51
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
387M  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
53.49
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
25.172B  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
42.81
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
0%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
21.57%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
9.1%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
3.871B  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
2.03
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
10.94  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
1.01

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
33.76Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates XPO intrinsic value between $139.66 – $156.02 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate XPO Intrinsic Value

Common questions about XPO valuation

Is XPO Logistics, Inc. (XPO) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for XPO Logistics, Inc. (XPO) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is XPO a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether XPO trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is XPO’s P/E ratio?

You can see XPO’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for XPO?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is XPO a good long-term investment?

Whether XPO fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for XPO Logistics, Inc.

  • XPO Logistics, Inc. intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • XPO Logistics, Inc. 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
XPO

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

-1.14
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 189.41   Previous Close: 188.83
Day Low: 185.48   Day High: 191.01
Year Low: 121.48   Year High: 232.05
Price Avg 50: 187.71   Price Avg 200: 194.47
Volume: 1.38M   Average Volume: 1.147M

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

XPO (XPO) Upgraded to Strong Buy: Here's What You Should Know
11-09-2026 13:00
XPO (XPO) Upgraded to Strong Buy: Here's What You Should Know
Baird Financial Group Inc. Reduces Holdings in XPO, Inc. $XPO
11-09-2026 03:57
Baird Financial Group Inc. Reduces Holdings in XPO, Inc. $XPO
XPO Provides North American LTL Operating Data for August 2026
03-09-2026 16:05
XPO Provides North American LTL Operating Data for August 2026
Three XPO Drivers Earn Top Awards at 2026 National Truck Driving Championships
18-08-2026 13:30
Three XPO Drivers Earn Top Awards at 2026 National Truck Driving Championships
Countdown to XPO (XPO) Q2 Earnings: A Look at Estimates Beyond Revenue and EPS
29-07-2026 10:16
Countdown to XPO (XPO) Q2 Earnings: A Look at Estimates Beyond Revenue and EPS
Why XPO (XPO) is Poised to Beat Earnings Estimates Again
28-07-2026 13:11
Why XPO (XPO) is Poised to Beat Earnings Estimates Again

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze XPO →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · XPOIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · XPOInvestment Case
    • Hold · XPO5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read