MARKETSnap
  • Gainers &
    Losers
  • Most Active &
    More
  • 52-Week
    High/Low
  • P/E
    Ratios
    • Large Caps
    • Absolute
    • Total Market PE
  • Stocks
    Performance
    • Large Caps
    • Absolute
  • Industries
    Performance
    • Industry
    • Sector
  • Dividends
  • 📅 Calendar
    • Earnings Calendar
    • Dividends Calendar
    • Economics Calendar
  • 🔧 Tools
    • 💰 Intrinsic Value Calculator
    • 📈 Compounding Calculator
    • 🤖 Stock Pick Screener
  • More
    • Charts
    • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
SNX stock logo

SNX

TD Synnex Corp

$276.04
2.98
 (1.09%)
Exchange:  NYSE
Market Cap:  22.072B
Shares Outstanding:  21.432M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  TechnologyView sector performance
Industry:  Technology DistributorsView industry performance
   
CEO:  Patrick Zammit
Full Time Employees:  24000
Address: 
44201 Nobel Drive
Fremont
CA
94538
US
Website:  https://www.tdsynnex.com
TD SYNNEX Corporation operates as a distributor and solutions aggregator for the information technology (IT) ecosystem in the United States, Europe, and internationally. It offers endpoint solutions, including personal computing devices and peripherals, mobile phones and accessories, printers, and supplies; and advanced solutions comprising data center technologies, such as hybrid cloud, security, storage, networking, servers, software, converged and hyper-converged infrastructure, and hyperscale infrastructure. The company also provides design, integration, test and other production value-added solutions, such as thermal testing, power-draw efficiency testing, burn-in, quality, and logistics support; logistics and field services; depot repair and customer management services; and cloud services, including public cloud solutions in productivity and collaboration, infrastructure as a service, platform as a service, software as a service, security, mobility, AI, and other hybrid solutions. In addition, it offers online services; financing options, including net terms, third party leasing, floor plan financing and letters-of-credit backed financing and arrangements, as well lease products to reseller customers and their end-users and provides device-as-a-service to end-users; and marketing services comprising direct mail, external media advertising, reseller product training, targeted telemarketing campaigns, national and regional trade shows, trade groups, database analysis, print on demand services, and web-based marketing. It serves value-added resellers, corporate resellers, government resellers, system integrators, direct marketers, retailers, and managed service providers. The company was formerly known as SYNNEX Corporation and changed its name to TD SYNNEX Corporation in September 2021. TD SYNNEX Corporation was founded in 1980 and is headquartered in Fremont, California.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

MarketSnap
MarketSnap

Log in to continue

Log in to see the complete revenue and geographic breakdown.

Login — it's free

SNX full analysis

26/09/2026

Hey everyone, welcome back to MarketSnap. Buying TD SYNNEX here is a real decision with real money on the line — the stock just printed its best quarter ever and then sold off hard, so we're not guessing our way through this one. We're running the MarketSnap valuation model and letting the numbers lead. So here's the setup. TD SYNNEX is one of the largest IT distributors on the planet — a middleman between the companies that build technology and…

Listen to full analysis (audio file)

Open in MarketSnap Listen

Log in to continue

Log in to see the full analysis preview and audio links.

Login — it's free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
SNSNX logoSNXTD Synnex Corp22.1B16.513.09.8%
ARARW logoARWArrow Electronics, Inc.11.9B14.410.610.3%
AVAVT logoAVTAvnet, Inc.8.2B24.419.37.1%
CNCNXN logoCNXNPC Connection, Inc.2.4B24.522.89.5%
SCSCSC logoSCSCScanSource, Inc.1.3B16.515.76.9%
CLCLMB logoCLMBClimb Global Solutions, Inc.629.8M29.624.115.4%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2026/06/25 — 2 quarter 2026

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue57,555,41658,452,43662,508,086
Gross Profit3,581,851.9993,536,8034,368,982
EBITDA1,514,7841,603,3481,828,081
Operating Income1,327,6051,228,5541,422,099
Net Income626,911689,091827,660

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets29,412,81430,274,47934,250,898
Total Liabilities21,229,63222,239,04525,800,469
Total Stockholders Equity8,183,1828,035,4348,450,429
Total Debt4,082,7783,907,4911,018,321
Cash and Cash Equivalents1,033,7761,059,3782,435,389

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow1,407,3731,217,7241,531,704
Capital Expenditure-150,007-175,112-142,282
Free Cash Flow1,257,3661,042,6121,389,422
Net Income626,911689,091827,660
Net Change in Cash510,92025,6021,376,011

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2028Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)92,083,166.014Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)107,145,932.145Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)97,355,225.109Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)3,421,807.433Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)3,761,097.453Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)3,494,890.838Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)2,225,742.739Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)2,497,643.867Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)2,284,310.510Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)3,615,458.351Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)4,206,867.247Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)3,822,455.035Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)28.650Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)30.300Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)27Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)6Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)2Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
58.452B  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
0.29
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
682.987M  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
16.54
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
26.631B  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
-32.68
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
0.69%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
11.44%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
14.94%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
9.8%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
3.786B  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.59
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
2.33  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
1.19

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
13.00Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

Strengths (preview)

  • Diversified revenue base across product categories and geographic regions, reducing dependence on any single market or segment.
  • Positive trailing profitability metrics, including ROE, ROIC, and net profit margin, indicating efficient capital deployment and operational execution.
  • Consistent operating cash flow generation, with free cash flow supported by recurring net income and depreciation/amortization.

Log in with Research Access for Weaknesses, Opportunities, Threats, and the complete SWOT.

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for the complete SWOT analysis.

Login — it's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates SNX intrinsic value between $397.87 – $505.73 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate SNX Intrinsic Value

Common questions about SNX valuation

Is TD Synnex Corp (SNX) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for TD Synnex Corp (SNX) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is SNX a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether SNX trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is SNX’s P/E ratio?

You can see SNX’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for SNX?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is SNX a good long-term investment?

Whether SNX fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for TD Synnex Corp

  • TD Synnex Corp intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • TD Synnex Corp 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
SNX

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

1.09
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 267.73   Previous Close: 273.06
Day Low: 267.73   Day High: 278.39
Year Low: 142.22   Year High: 298.77
Price Avg 50: 261.68   Price Avg 200: 219.21
Volume: 614192   Average Volume: 848531

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

TD SYNNEX's Digital Customers Spend 2X Faster: Can This Drive Growth?
12-10-2026 09:55
TD SYNNEX's Digital Customers Spend 2X Faster: Can This Drive Growth?
Fast-paced Momentum Stock TD SYNNEX (SNX) Is Still Trading at a Bargain
08-10-2026 09:56
Fast-paced Momentum Stock TD SYNNEX (SNX) Is Still Trading at a Bargain
Why TD SYNNEX (SNX) Might be Well Poised for a Surge
05-10-2026 13:20
Why TD SYNNEX (SNX) Might be Well Poised for a Surge
A Look at TD Synnex Corp (SNX) After 5.8% Gain -- GF Value $190.61 vs Price $271.76
01-10-2026 17:55
A Look at TD Synnex Corp (SNX) After 5.8% Gain -- GF Value $190.61 vs Price $271.76
TD SYNNEX Q3 Earnings Beat Estimates on Distribution and Hyve Strength
25-09-2026 09:26
TD SYNNEX Q3 Earnings Beat Estimates on Distribution and Hyve Strength
The AI Stock Beating Nvidia Four to One This Year Just Burned Nearly $1 Billion in Cash
24-09-2026 21:13
The AI Stock Beating Nvidia Four to One This Year Just Burned Nearly $1 Billion in Cash

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Learn
  • 💰 Stock intrinsic value Calculator
  • 📈 Investment Compounding Calculator
  • 🤖 Stock Pick Screener
  • 📋 Watchlist & Portfolio
    • Earnings Calendar
    • Dividends Calendar
    • Economics Calendar
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
  • Login Login
  • Profile Profile
  • Watchlist & Portfolio Watchlist & Portfolio
  • My Valuations My Valuations
  • Settings Settings

Media

Watch Listen Read