MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze RRX →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · RRXIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · RRXInvestment Case
    • Hold · RRX5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
RRX stock logo

RRX

Regal Rexnord Corporation

$154.01
-2.12
 (-1.36%)
Exchange:  NYSE
Market Cap:  10.252B
Shares Outstanding:  14.167M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  IndustrialsView sector performance
Industry:  Industrial – MachineryView industry performance
   
CEO:  Aamir Paul
Full Time Employees:  28950
Address: 
111 West Michigan Street
Milwaukee
WI
53203
US
Website:  https://www.regalrexnord.com
Regal Rexnord Corporation, formerly known as Regal Beloit Corporation, is a global enterprise that designs, manufactures, and distributes a comprehensive range of industrial products. Its offerings include industrial powertrain solutions, mechanical power transmission components, electric motors paired with electronic controls, air movement technologies, and specialized electrical components and integrated systems for customers worldwide. The company is structured into four primary operating segments: Commercial Systems: This unit supplies AC and DC motors, electronic variable speed controls, various fans and blowers, and high-precision stator and rotor kits. Industrial Systems: Focuses on AC motors designed for industrial applications. It also produces electric alternators vital for prime and standby power across diverse markets such as data centers, distributed energy grids, microgrids, marine rentals, agriculture, healthcare, mobile equipment, and defense. Additionally, this segment provides switchgear for healthcare facilities, governmental entities, wastewater treatment, and a broad spectrum of residential, commercial, and industrial settings. Climate Solutions: Delivers fractional horsepower motors, electronic variable speed controls, and blowers primarily for residential and light commercial air handling systems. Its products are also incorporated into white goods, water heaters, small pumps, compressors, and various fan applications. Motion Control Solutions: Offers an extensive portfolio comprising bearings, conveyor systems, multiple coupling types (including disc, gear, grid, elastomeric, and torsionally soft), mechanical power transmission drives, and related components. This segment also manufactures a wide array of gearing products such as worm, shaft configuration, helical, bevel, helical bevel, hypoid, and spur gears, along with aerospace components. Key industries served by this segment include beverage, bulk material handling, metals, specialized machinery, energy, aerospace, and general industrial sectors. Regal Rexnord distributes its products globally, engaging directly with original equipment manufacturers and end-users, and leveraging a comprehensive network of both internal and independent sales representatives and distributors. The company, founded in 1955, maintains its corporate headquarters in Beloit, Wisconsin.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

MarketSnap
MarketSnap

Log in to continue

Log in to see the complete revenue and geographic breakdown.

Login — it's free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
RRRRX logoRRXRegal Rexnord Corporation10.3B33.814.54.6%
DCDCI logoDCIDonaldson Company, Inc.10.2B22.222.214.3%
GNGNRC logoGNRCGenerac Holdings Inc.11.4B51.019.96.9%
FLFLS logoFLSFlowserve Corporation9.0B25.117.28.6%
MAMAIR logoMAIRMadison Air Solutions Corporation11.7B11122.23.0%
CRCR logoCRCrane Company11.9B35.429.310.0%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2026/05/07 — Q1 quarter 2026

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue6,250,7006,033,8005,934,500
Gross Profit2,105,199.9992,195,5002,217,800
EBITDA928,1001,165,1001,201,300
Operating Income601,700684,500685,300
Net Income-57,400196,200279,500

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets15,431,40014,033,70013,921,000
Total Liabilities9,066,3007,766,5007,067,700
Total Stockholders Equity6,344,3006,259,8006,844,100
Total Debt6,550,3005,607,4005,055,200
Cash and Cash Equivalents574,000393,500521,700

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow715,300609,400990,800
Capital Expenditure-119,100-109,500-97,700
Free Cash Flow596,200499,900893,100
Net Income-57,400198,400280,800
Net Change in Cash-53,200-241,800128,200

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2030Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)8,577,269.858Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)8,857,043.464Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)8,729,332.784Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)2,199,337.161Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)2,265,456.205Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)2,235,274.464Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)1,278,016.704Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)1,332,498.834Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)1,307,629.062Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)1,324,180.180Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)1,367,372.323Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)1,347,656.032Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)19.630Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)20.010Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)19.190Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)3Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
6.034B  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
1.81
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
196.2M  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
33.82
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
15.311B  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
32.83
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
0.85%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
28.7%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
4.74%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
4.61%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
5.214B  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.69
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
1.59  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
2.28

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
14.53Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates RRX intrinsic value between $269.02 – $274.49 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate RRX Intrinsic Value

Common questions about RRX valuation

Is Regal Rexnord Corporation (RRX) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Regal Rexnord Corporation (RRX) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is RRX a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether RRX trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is RRX’s P/E ratio?

You can see RRX’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for RRX?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is RRX a good long-term investment?

Whether RRX fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Regal Rexnord Corporation

  • Regal Rexnord Corporation intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Regal Rexnord Corporation 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
RRX

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

-1.36
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 155.76   Previous Close: 156.13
Day Low: 152.79   Day High: 158.48
Year Low: 109.5   Year High: 247.8
Price Avg 50: 161.6   Price Avg 200: 189.5
Volume: 815560   Average Volume: 1.205M

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

Regal Rexnord Corporation to Host Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Conference Call on Tuesday, November 3rd, 2026
05-10-2026 17:00
Regal Rexnord Corporation to Host Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Conference Call on Tuesday, November 3rd, 2026
REGAL REXNORD PUBLISHES 2025 SUSTAINABILITY REPORT, HIGHLIGHTING CONTINUED PROGRESS TOWARD CARBON NEUTRALITY
23-09-2026 10:00
REGAL REXNORD PUBLISHES 2025 SUSTAINABILITY REPORT, HIGHLIGHTING CONTINUED PROGRESS TOWARD CARBON NEUTRALITY
Regal Rexnord: Guidance Was Effectively Cut, But 2027 Looks Much Better
11-09-2026 05:39
Regal Rexnord: Guidance Was Effectively Cut, But 2027 Looks Much Better
Is the Options Market Predicting a Spike in Regal Rexnord Stock?
27-07-2026 14:01
Is the Options Market Predicting a Spike in Regal Rexnord Stock?
This is the No. 1 Robotics Stock to Buy in 2026
22-07-2026 22:12
This is the No. 1 Robotics Stock to Buy in 2026
Regal Rexnord Corp (RRX) Shares Fall 4.8% -- GF Value Says Still Overvalued
02-07-2026 20:29
Regal Rexnord Corp (RRX) Shares Fall 4.8% -- GF Value Says Still Overvalued

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze RRX →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · RRXIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · RRXInvestment Case
    • Hold · RRX5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read