MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze RR →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · RRIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · RRInvestment Case
    • Hold · RR5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
RR

RR

Richtech Robotics Inc. Class B Common Stock

$1.42
-0.05
 (-3.4%)
Exchange:  NASDAQ
Market Cap:  260.799M
Shares Outstanding:  62.167M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  IndustrialsView sector performance
Industry:  Industrial – MachineryView industry performance
   
CEO:  Zhenwu Huang
Full Time Employees:  55
Address: 
2975 Lincoln Road
Las Vegas
NV
89115
US
Website:  https://www.richtechrobotics.com
Richtech Robotics Inc. specializes in the design, production, deployment, and sale of automated robotic systems tailored for the service sector. Their comprehensive product line addresses various operational needs, including internal transportation and delivery, sanitation, and food and beverage automation. Key robotic offerings feature worker robots like ADAM and ARM; a range of delivery robots including the Matradee series (Matradee, Matradee X, Matradee L), Richie, and Robbie; and cleaning robots such as DUST-E SX and DUST-E MX. These robots are complemented by a suite of accessories, including bus tubs, cup holders, magnetic tray cases, smartwatches, table location systems, and tray covers. The company’s diverse clientele encompasses restaurants, hotels, casinos, and senior living facilities, alongside factories, retail outlets, hospitals, and movie theaters. Founded in 2016 and headquartered in Las Vegas, Nevada, the firm rebranded to Richtech Robotics Inc. on June 22, 2022, having previously operated as Richtech Creative Displays LLC.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

MarketSnap

Log in to continue

Log in to see the complete revenue and geographic breakdown.

Login — it's free

RR full analysis

29/06/2026

Hey everyone, welcome back to the channel where we break down stocks with real data and straight talk. Today we're diving deep into Richtech Robotics, ticker RR, a small player in the industrial machinery space that's been making some waves lately with its AI-driven service robots. Let's kick things off with a quick look at the bigger picture. Richtech specializes in automated robotic systems for the service sector, focusing on things like AI-powered pallet jacks and warehouse solutions that aim…

Listen to full analysis (audio file)

Open in MarketSnap Listen

Log in to continue

Log in to see the full analysis preview and audio links.

Login — it's free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
RRRR logoRRRichtech Robotics Inc. Class B Common …260.8M——-9.4%
OFOFLX logoOFLXOmega Flex, Inc.261.1M22.1—11.7%
GEGENC logoGENCGencor Industries, Inc.262.5M17.916.94.5%
XEXE logoXEX-Energy, Inc. Class A Common Stock255.5M——-13.0%
SESERV logoSERVServe Robotics Inc.266.2M——-52.1%
PPPPIH logoPPIHPerma-Pipe International Holdings, Inc.237.8M16.316.912.3%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

No earnings call materials on file for this symbol yet.

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue8,7594,2405,045
Gross Profit6,0152,7203,289
EBITDA302-6,992-15,625
Operating Income289-7,073-17,944
Net Income-339-8,140-15,754

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets7,85342,651272,758
Total Liabilities3,0449132,925
Total Stockholders Equity4,80941,738269,876
Total Debt1,160559730
Cash and Cash Equivalents43314,566193,629

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow-2,909-5,060-9,043
Capital Expenditure0-6,195-5,009
Free Cash Flow-2,909-11,255-14,052
Net Income-339-8,140-15,838
Net Change in Cash10614,133179,063

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2029Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)27,103Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)27,103Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)27,103Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)-114.450Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)-114.450Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)-114.450Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)-4,878.551Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)-4,878.551Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)-4,878.551Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)40,040.908Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)40,040.908Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)40,040.908Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)-0.040Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)-0.040Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)-0.040Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
4.24M  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
55.12
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
-8.14M  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
-15.41
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
-128752  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
0.01
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
0%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
-6.56%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
-9.38%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
-29.947M  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
1  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
93.61

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
N/AResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

Strengths (preview)

  • Multiple data tables available across performance, key metrics, and financial statements enable detailed tracking of metrics such as ROE TTM, free cash flow yield TTM, and net profit margin TTM.
  • Revenue segmentation by product category and geographic region supports granular analysis of income sources.
  • Forward P/E ratios table provides estimates for valuation benchmarking against current price.

Log in with Research Access for Weaknesses, Opportunities, Threats, and the complete SWOT.

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for the complete SWOT analysis.

Login — it's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates RR intrinsic value between $0.04 – $0.06 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate RR Intrinsic Value

Common questions about RR valuation

Is Richtech Robotics Inc. Class B Common Stock (RR) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Richtech Robotics Inc. Class B Common Stock (RR) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is RR a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether RR trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is RR’s P/E ratio?

You can see RR’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for RR?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is RR a good long-term investment?

Whether RR fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Richtech Robotics Inc. Class B Common Stock

  • Richtech Robotics Inc. Class B Common Stock intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Richtech Robotics Inc. Class B Common Stock 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
RR

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

-3.4
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 1.43   Previous Close: 1.47
Day Low: 1.38   Day High: 1.47
Year Low: 1.3   Year High: 7
Price Avg 50: 1.69   Price Avg 200: 2.37
Volume: 5.663M   Average Volume: 6.502M

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

Richtech Robotics to Showcase Integrated Industrial Robotics Ecosystem at IMTS 2026
10-09-2026 17:40
Richtech Robotics to Showcase Integrated Industrial Robotics Ecosystem at IMTS 2026
Why Richtech Robotics Zoomed Nearly 32% Higher in August
07-09-2026 20:52
Why Richtech Robotics Zoomed Nearly 32% Higher in August
Why Richtech Robotics Stock Popped Today
25-08-2026 13:05
Why Richtech Robotics Stock Popped Today
Why Richtech Robotics Stock Dived by Nearly 35% in the First Half of 2026
22-07-2026 05:03
Why Richtech Robotics Stock Dived by Nearly 35% in the First Half of 2026
Why Richtech Robotics Stock Fell off a Cliff in June
07-07-2026 16:46
Why Richtech Robotics Stock Fell off a Cliff in June
Richtech Robotics to Debut Latest AI-Driven Pallet Jack Robot During Keynote Session at Automate 2026 in Chicago
16-06-2026 14:05
Richtech Robotics to Debut Latest AI-Driven Pallet Jack Robot During Keynote Session at Automate 2026 in Chicago

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze RR →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · RRIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · RRInvestment Case
    • Hold · RR5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
  • My MarketSnap
    • Recent Activity
    • My Investing
    • Overview
    • My Valuations
    • My Investment Journal
    • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read