MARKETSnap
  • Gainers &
    Losers
  • Most Active &
    More
  • 52-Week
    High/Low
  • P/E
    Ratios
    • Large Caps
    • Absolute
    • Total Market PE
  • Stocks
    Performance
    • Large Caps
    • Absolute
  • Industries
    Performance
    • Industry
    • Sector
  • Dividends
  • 📅 Calendar
    • Earnings Calendar
    • Dividends Calendar
    • Economics Calendar
  • 🔧 Tools
    • 💰 Intrinsic Value Calculator
    • 📈 Compounding Calculator
    • 🤖 Stock Pick Screener
  • More
    • Charts
    • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
OU8.

OU8.SI

Centurion Corporation Limited

$1.32
-0.01
 (-0.75%)
Exchange:  SES
Market Cap:  1.11B
Shares Outstanding:  840.779M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  Consumer CyclicalView sector performance
Industry:  Travel LodgingView industry performance
   
CEO:  Chee Min Kong
Full Time Employees:  589
Address: 
45 Ubi Road 1
Singapore
CE
408696
SG
Website:  https://centurioncorp.com.sg
Centurion Corporation Limited, together with its subsidiaries, owns, manages, and operates purpose-built accommodation assets in Singapore, Malaysia, Australia, the United Kingdom, and internationally. The company operates through three segments: Worker Accommodation, Student Accommodation, and Others. It offers dormitory accommodation and services for workers and professionals under the Westlite Accommodation brand name; and for students under the Dwell and EPIISOD brand names. The company also manufactures and sells optical storage media and other trading goods. In addition, it engages in property investments; cleaning services; housekeeping and property management services; manufacturing and sale of optical discs, equipment, and consumables; fund management activities; trustee services; and provision of management consultancy. The company is headquartered in Singapore.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It’s free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
OUOU8.SI logoOU8.SICenturion Corporation Limited1.1B17.114.16.9%
CVCVEO logoCVEOCiveo Corporation343.7M——-123.6%
GHGHG logoGHGGreenTree Hospitality Group Ltd.98.6M15.61.50.5%
HGHGV logoHGVHilton Grand Vacations Inc.2.8B16.17.37.4%
ATATAT logoATATAtour Lifestyle Holdings Limited4.5B15.514.034.3%
CHCHH logoCHHChoice Hotels International, Inc.4.7B14.814.813.3%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

No earnings call materials on file for this symbol yet.

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue207,245253,616295,937
Gross Profit150,029195,620226,985
EBITDA237,986464,944202,418
Operating Income120,294157,748173,437
Net Income153,115252,413.364114,762

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets1,302,787.0131,606,520.4002,557,778.412
Total Liabilities644,531.017702,419.148869,487.836
Total Stockholders Equity623,620.324843,414.060957,991.486
Total Debt451,989.365590,729.856530,232.264
Cash and Cash Equivalents56,426.17165,126.040289,963.216

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow72,567.785153,754126,233.601
Capital Expenditure0-8,7670
Free Cash Flow92,752.733144,987126,233.601
Net Income175,913382,636141,598
Net Change in Cash4,042.57713,409286,215

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2028Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)355,616.545Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)488,145.113Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)433,466.667Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)176,301.306Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)216,153.388Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)196,701.049Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)98,909.241Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)127,764.776Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)113,680Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)53,369.065Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)73,258.258Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)65,052.403Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)0.130Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)0.150Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)0.120Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)6Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)5Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
3.27
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
17.08
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
1.888B  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
9.57
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
5.47%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
49.92%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
5.59%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
6.92%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.88
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
0.98  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
14.08Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates OU8.SI intrinsic value between $1.78 – $1.79 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate SI Intrinsic Value

Common questions about OU8.SI valuation

Is Centurion Corporation Limited (OU8.SI) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Centurion Corporation Limited (OU8.SI) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is OU8.SI a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether OU8.SI trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is OU8.SI’s P/E ratio?

You can see OU8.SI’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for OU8.SI?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is OU8.SI a good long-term investment?

Whether OU8.SI fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Centurion Corporation Limited

  • Centurion Corporation Limited intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Centurion Corporation Limited 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
OU8.SI

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

-0.75
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 1.33   Previous Close: 1.33
Day Low: 1.3   Day High: 1.34
Year Low: 1.26   Year High: 1.77
Price Avg 50: 1.53   Price Avg 200: 1.52
Volume: 1.087M   Average Volume: 824112

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Learn
  • 💰 Stock intrinsic value Calculator
  • 📈 Investment Compounding Calculator
  • 🤖 Stock Pick Screener
  • 📋 Watchlist & Portfolio
    • Earnings Calendar
    • Dividends Calendar
    • Economics Calendar
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
  • Login Login
  • Profile Profile
  • Watchlist & Portfolio Watchlist & Portfolio
  • My Valuations My Valuations
  • Settings Settings

Media

Watch Listen Read