MARKETSnap
  • Gainers &
    Losers
  • Most Active &
    More
  • 52-Week
    High/Low
  • P/E
    Ratios
    • Large Caps
    • Absolute
    • Total Market PE
  • Stocks
    Performance
    • Large Caps
    • Absolute
  • Industries
    Performance
    • Industry
    • Sector
  • Dividends
  • 📅 Calendar
    • Earnings Calendar
    • Dividends Calendar
    • Economics Calendar
  • 🔧 Tools
    • 💰 Intrinsic Value Calculator
    • 📈 Compounding Calculator
    • 🤖 Stock Pick Screener
  • More
    • Charts
    • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
NPCE stock logo

NPCE

NeuroPace, Inc.

$12.68
-0.32
 (-2.46%)
Exchange:  NASDAQ
Market Cap:  432.309M
Shares Outstanding:  11.103M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  HealthcareView sector performance
Industry:  Medical – DevicesView industry performance
   
CEO:  Joel D. Becker
Full Time Employees:  220
Address: 
455 North Bernardo Avenue
Mountain View
CA
94043
US
Website:  https://www.neuropace.com
NeuroPace, Inc. operates as a medical device company in the United States. The company develops RNS system, a brain-responsive neuromodulation system that delivers personalized, real-time treatment at the seizure source for treating drug-resistant focal epilepsy. Its RNS System includes RNS neurostimulator, cortical strip and depth leads, and Patient Remote Monitor, as well as other implantable and non-implantable accessories. In addition, the company provides physician tablet which is used for prescribing and managing clinicians for programming implanted devices and managing patient care; and patient data management system, a secure online database that collects data that have been recorded by the RNS System; and nSight Platform, which provide clinicians with personalized patient reports, as well as programming suggestions. It sells its products to hospital facilities for initial RNS System implant procedures and for replacement procedures. NeuroPace, Inc. was incorporated in 1997 and is headquartered in Mountain View, California.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

MarketSnap

Log in to continue

Log in to see the complete revenue and geographic breakdown.

Login — it's free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
NPNPCE logoNPCENeuroPace, Inc.432.3M——-18.4%
CECERS logoCERSCerus Corporation455.4M——-1.1%
SGSGHT logoSGHTSight Sciences, Inc.456.5M——-29.3%
OFOFIX logoOFIXOrthofix Medical Inc.374.3M——-3.5%
SESENS logoSENSSenseonics Holdings, Inc.372.8M——-71.2%
TCTCMD logoTCMDTactile Systems Technology, Inc.503.2M20.619.99.5%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2026/05/12 — Q1 quarter 2026

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue65,42179,90699,986
Gross Profit48,12259,08577,220
EBITDA-22,834-16,574-12,060
Operating Income-27,174-21,671-16,338
Net Income-32,956-27,141-21,465

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets107,65194,647105,565
Total Liabilities86,99786,63486,534
Total Stockholders Equity20,6548,01319,031
Total Debt72,39573,33870,837
Cash and Cash Equivalents18,05813,43021,692

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow-19,701-17,949-11,006
Capital Expenditure-173-306-332
Free Cash Flow-19,874-18,255-11,338
Net Income-32,956-27,141-21,465
Net Change in Cash11,453-4,6288,262

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2030Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)217,830.759Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)228,903.862Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)224,563.500Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)24,151.717Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)25,120.965Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)24,741.136Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)11,478.049Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)12,243.755Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)11,943.690Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)182,757.014Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)192,047.195Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)188,405.691Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)0.370Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)0.370Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)0.350Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)2Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
79.906M  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
4.37
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
-27.141M  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
-22.16
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
489.361M  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
-42.15
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
0%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
-119.68%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
-18.43%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
20.583M  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
5.88
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
36.36  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
4.94

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
N/AResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates NPCE intrinsic value between $4.21 – $6.53 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate NPCE Intrinsic Value

Common questions about NPCE valuation

Is NeuroPace, Inc. (NPCE) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for NeuroPace, Inc. (NPCE) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is NPCE a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether NPCE trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is NPCE’s P/E ratio?

You can see NPCE’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for NPCE?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is NPCE a good long-term investment?

Whether NPCE fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for NeuroPace, Inc.

  • NeuroPace, Inc. intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • NeuroPace, Inc. 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
NPCE

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

-2.46
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 12.98   Previous Close: 13
Day Low: 12.68   Day High: 13.27
Year Low: 9.22   Year High: 19.6
Price Avg 50: 14.11   Price Avg 200: 15.21
Volume: 66779   Average Volume: 170872

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

Bank of America Corp DE Sells 145,741 Shares of NeuroPace, Inc. $NPCE
11-09-2026 04:06
Bank of America Corp DE Sells 145,741 Shares of NeuroPace, Inc. $NPCE
NeuroPace to Participate in 2026 Cantor Global Healthcare Conference
01-09-2026 17:01
NeuroPace to Participate in 2026 Cantor Global Healthcare Conference
NeuroPace to Participate in Wells Fargo 21st Annual Healthcare Conference
31-08-2026 16:05
NeuroPace to Participate in Wells Fargo 21st Annual Healthcare Conference
NeuroPace Faces an IGE Delay: What the FDA Setback Means for Growth
17-08-2026 14:21
NeuroPace Faces an IGE Delay: What the FDA Setback Means for Growth
Is NeuroPace a Buy as Growth Improves but Valuation Stays Elevated?
17-08-2026 14:11
Is NeuroPace a Buy as Growth Improves but Valuation Stays Elevated?
NPCE Is Down 12.7% in 3 Months: Is the Pullback a Buying Opportunity?
17-08-2026 14:01
NPCE Is Down 12.7% in 3 Months: Is the Pullback a Buying Opportunity?

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Learn
  • 💰 Stock intrinsic value Calculator
  • 📈 Investment Compounding Calculator
  • 🤖 Stock Pick Screener
  • 📋 Watchlist & Portfolio
    • Earnings Calendar
    • Dividends Calendar
    • Economics Calendar
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
  • Login Login
  • Profile Profile
  • Watchlist & Portfolio Watchlist & Portfolio
  • My Valuations My Valuations
  • Settings Settings

Media

Watch Listen Read