MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze MGNI →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · MGNIIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · MGNIInvestment Case
    • Hold · MGNI5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
MGNI stock logo

MGNI

Magnite, Inc.

$23.37
-1.11
 (-4.53%)
Exchange:  NASDAQ
Market Cap:  3.352B
Shares Outstanding:  25.898M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  Communication ServicesView sector performance
Industry:  Advertising AgenciesView industry performance
   
CEO:  Michael G. Barrett
Full Time Employees:  971
Address: 
1250 Broadway
New York City
NY
10001
US
Website:  https://www.magnite.com
Magnite, Inc. manages an independent, global platform dedicated to the digital advertising marketplace. This sophisticated system furnishes publishers—entities controlling digital content such as connected TV channels, mobile applications, and websites—with the necessary applications and utilities to oversee and monetize their ad inventory. Concurrently, it delivers services and tools for advertising buyers, including advertisers, agencies, agency trading desks, and demand-side platforms, enabling them to procure digital ad space. The company employs sales teams operating from various international locations to market its advanced technological solutions to both buying and selling parties. Formed in 2007, the enterprise was formerly known as The Rubicon Project, Inc. before rebranding as Magnite, Inc. in July 2020. Its corporate headquarters are located in New York, New York.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

MarketSnap

Log in to continue

Log in to see the complete revenue and geographic breakdown.

Login — it's free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
MGMGNI logoMGNIMagnite, Inc.3.4B21.720.78.6%
LFLFTO logoLFTOLiftoff Mobile, Inc. Common Stock2.8B52.122.310.2%
PTPTRN logoPTRNPattern Group Inc. Series A Common Stock2.7B—28.35.8%
STSTGW logoSTGWStagwell Inc.2.2B1338.11.8%
ZDZD logoZDZiff Davis, Inc.2.0B3.211.22.5%
CCCCO logoCCOClear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc.1.2B——8.7%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2026/05/06 — Q1 quarter 2026

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue619,710668,170713,953
Gross Profit209,804409,332447,334
EBITDA115,642112,026143,224
Operating Income-155,00951,08797,763
Net Income-159,18422,786144,613

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets2,688,8062,854,7683,164,375
Total Liabilities1,987,1232,086,5502,242,025
Total Stockholders Equity701,683768,218922,350
Total Debt606,653608,814278,695
Cash and Cash Equivalents326,219483,220553,362

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow214,367235,201236,168
Capital Expenditure-26,764-32,810-70,535
Free Cash Flow176,984202,391165,633
Net Income-159,18422,786144,613
Net Change in Cash-283157,00170,142

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2030Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)1,117,763.623Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)1,179,421.339Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)1,153,400Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)408,806.639Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)431,875.314Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)422,139.633Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)243,530.163Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)261,161.431Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)253,720.501Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)487,096.217Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)513,965.261Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)502,625.748Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)1.650Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)1.700Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)1.580Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)2Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
668.17M  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
4.9
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
22.786M  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
21.71
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
3.722B  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
17.54
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
0%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
18.62%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
8.56%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
125.594M  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.45
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
3.88  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
1.03

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
20.68Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates MGNI intrinsic value between $16.69 – $23.73 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate MGNI Intrinsic Value

Common questions about MGNI valuation

Is Magnite, Inc. (MGNI) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Magnite, Inc. (MGNI) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is MGNI a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether MGNI trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is MGNI’s P/E ratio?

You can see MGNI’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for MGNI?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is MGNI a good long-term investment?

Whether MGNI fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Magnite, Inc.

  • Magnite, Inc. intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Magnite, Inc. 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
MGNI

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

-4.53
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 24.66   Previous Close: 24.48
Day Low: 23.22   Day High: 24.87
Year Low: 10.82   Year High: 26.84
Price Avg 50: 24.33   Price Avg 200: 17.25
Volume: 1.49M   Average Volume: 2.703M

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

Magnite Successfully Completes Term Loan and Revolving Credit Facility Repricing
07-10-2026 16:05
Magnite Successfully Completes Term Loan and Revolving Credit Facility Repricing
Magnite: Trades Slightly Above Its Fair Value, Waiting For Confirmation (Downgrade)
30-09-2026 10:00
Magnite: Trades Slightly Above Its Fair Value, Waiting For Confirmation (Downgrade)
Scowtt Appoints AdTech Veteran Ben Trenda as Chief Revenue Officer
23-09-2026 10:02
Scowtt Appoints AdTech Veteran Ben Trenda as Chief Revenue Officer
Magnite Jumps 5% as Craig-Hallum Lifts Target to $32 on Google Auction Remedies; PubMatic Rises 6%, Trade Desk Barely Budges
17-09-2026 10:12
Magnite Jumps 5% as Craig-Hallum Lifts Target to $32 on Google Auction Remedies; PubMatic Rises 6%, Trade Desk Barely Budges
Telly Takes Television Advertising Beyond The Commercial Break
09-09-2026 09:15
Telly Takes Television Advertising Beyond The Commercial Break
Magnite Director Paul Caine Sells 7,500 Shares for $187,500
28-08-2026 18:10
Magnite Director Paul Caine Sells 7,500 Shares for $187,500

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze MGNI →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · MGNIIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · MGNIInvestment Case
    • Hold · MGNI5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read