MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze KNSA →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · KNSAIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · KNSAInvestment Case
    • Hold · KNSA5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
KNSA stock logo

KNSA

Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc

$79.94
1.1
 (1.4%)
Exchange:  NASDAQ
Market Cap:  6.237B
Shares Outstanding:  32.467M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  HealthcareView sector performance
Industry:  Medical – PharmaceuticalsView industry performance
   
CEO:  Sanj K. Patel
Full Time Employees:  366
Address: 
105 Piccadilly
London
GL
W1J 7NJ
GB
Website:  https://www.kiniksa.com
Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc, a biopharmaceutical company, develops and commercializes medical therapies in the United States, the United Kingdom, and internationally. The company offers ARCALYST, an interleukin-1alpha and 1beta cytokine trap for the treatment of recurrent pericarditis, a chronic autoinflammatory cardiovascular disease and cardiac sarcoidosis. It also develops KPL-387, an investigational and fully human immunoglobulin G2 monoclonal antibody, which is Phase 2/3 clinical trial for the treatment of recurrent pericarditis; and KPL-116, a Fc-modified immunoglobulin G2 monoclonal antibody, which is in pre-clinical stage. The company was formerly known as Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals, Ltd. and changed its name to Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc in June 2024. Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc was incorporated in 2015 and is based in London, the United Kingdom.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

MarketSnap

Log in to continue

Log in to see the complete revenue and geographic breakdown.

Login — it's free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
KNKNSA logoKNSAKiniksa Pharmaceuticals International,…6.2B74.657.59.7%
LQLQDA logoLQDALiquidia Corporation3.1B17.414.146.9%
PBPBH logoPBHPrestige Consumer Healthcare Inc.2.3B13.410.84.8%
HEHELP logoHELPHelus Pharma Inc.684.9M——-70.8%
CECELG-RI logoCELG-RIBristol-Myers Squibb Company Ce245.1M—0.013.6%
HIHITI logoHITIHigh Tide Inc.228.2M—22.79.7%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2026/04/28 — Q1 quarter 2026

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue270,259423,239677,564
Gross Profit213,735362,329370,150
EBITDA-14,311-34,45790,422
Operating Income-25,196-45,61677,221
Net Income14,084-43,19359,005

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets526,322580,553763,633
Total Liabilities87,483142,117196,027
Total Stockholders Equity438,839438,436567,606
Total Debt12,2589,8559,497
Cash and Cash Equivalents107,954183,581165,596

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow13,30125,68925,689
Capital Expenditure-130-277-277
Free Cash Flow13,17125,41225,412
Net Income14,084-43,193-43,193
Net Change in Cash-14,76175,62775,627

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2030Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)1,678,193.062Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)1,821,669.394Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)1,742,190.825Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)746,411.851Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)818,651.248Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)778,634.290Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)470,838.232Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)523,774.717Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)494,450.592Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)1,288,943.803Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)1,399,141.452Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)1,338,097.576Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)6.260Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)6.630Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)5.960Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)5Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)2Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
423.239M  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
7.23
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
-43.193M  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
74.56
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
5.913B  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
32.29
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
0%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
13.66%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
9.71%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
-233.772M  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.01
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
9.46  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
3.9

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
57.51Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates KNSA intrinsic value between $64.55 – $91.01 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate KNSA Intrinsic Value

Common questions about KNSA valuation

Is Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc (KNSA) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc (KNSA) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is KNSA a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether KNSA trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is KNSA’s P/E ratio?

You can see KNSA’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for KNSA?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is KNSA a good long-term investment?

Whether KNSA fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc

  • Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
KNSA

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

1.4
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 79.85   Previous Close: 78.84
Day Low: 79.62   Day High: 82.98
Year Low: 35.2   Year High: 82.98
Price Avg 50: 77.76   Price Avg 200: 57.65
Volume: 1.441M   Average Volume: 675249

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals Stock Rallies 41% in Three Months: Here's Why
17-09-2026 13:17
Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals Stock Rallies 41% in Three Months: Here's Why
Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals to Present at Wells Fargo 21st Annual Healthcare Conference
04-09-2026 16:01
Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals to Present at Wells Fargo 21st Annual Healthcare Conference
Kiniksa Highlights ARCALYST Growth as KPL-387 Advances Into Phase 3
14-08-2026 21:02
Kiniksa Highlights ARCALYST Growth as KPL-387 Advances Into Phase 3
Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals to Present at Canaccord Genuity 46th Annual Growth Conference
07-08-2026 16:01
Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals to Present at Canaccord Genuity 46th Annual Growth Conference
Earnings Estimates Rising for Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc (KNSA): Will It Gain?
30-07-2026 13:21
Earnings Estimates Rising for Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc (KNSA): Will It Gain?
Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
28-07-2026 10:05
Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International Q2 Earnings Call Highlights

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze KNSA →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · KNSAIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · KNSAInvestment Case
    • Hold · KNSA5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read