MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze GDYN →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · GDYNIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · GDYNInvestment Case
    • Hold · GDYN5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
GDYN stock logo

GDYN

Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc.

$7.67
-0.11
 (-1.41%)
Exchange:  NASDAQ
Market Cap:  622.243M
Shares Outstanding:  50.834M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  TechnologyView sector performance
Industry:  Information Technology ServicesView industry performance
   
CEO:  Leonard Livschitz
Full Time Employees:  4838
Address: 
6101 Bollinger Canyon Road
San Ramon
CA
94583
US
Website:  https://www.griddynamics.com
Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc., along with its affiliated entities, specializes in delivering comprehensive digital transformation services. The company provides expertise in crucial areas such as advanced search capabilities, data analytics, and automated release processes. Its clientele primarily consists of Fortune 1000 organizations across North America, Europe, and various international markets. Grid Dynamics collaborates closely with these major corporations, guiding their digital transformation journeys from strategic planning and early-stage prototype development through to the full-scale implementation of innovative digital platforms. Their service portfolio is extensive, encompassing technical advisory, software design and development, quality assurance testing, and ongoing internet service operations. The firm supports a diverse array of sectors, including retail, technology and telecommunications, media, consumer packaged goods (CPG) and manufacturing, and financial services, among others. Originally established in 2006, the company was formerly known as ChaSerg Technology Acquisition Corp. before adopting its current name. Grid Dynamics maintains its headquarters in San Ramon, California.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

MarketSnap
MarketSnap

Log in to continue

Log in to see the complete revenue and geographic breakdown.

Login — it's free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
GDGDYN logoGDYNGrid Dynamics Holdings, Inc.622.2M28916.3-0.1%
HIHIVE logoHIVEHIVE Digital Technologies Ltd.613.0M——-25.1%
IBIBEX logoIBEXIBEX Limited594.2M12.912.720.5%
TATASK logoTASKTaskUs, Inc.734.3M6.86.112.1%
WYWYFI logoWYFIWhiteFiber, Inc. Ordinary Shares491.6M——-3.8%
VRVRRM logoVRRMVerra Mobility Corporation446.6M10.92.64.5%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2026/05/01 — Q1 quarter 2026

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue312,910350,571411,827
Gross Profit113,146127,005142,348
EBITDA16,95629,79223,208
Operating Income-5,580-2,105-1,595
Net Income-1,7654,0419,668

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets435,165592,192612,890
Total Liabilities52,25874,36370,817
Total Stockholders Equity382,907517,829542,073
Total Debt10,99612,62517,036
Cash and Cash Equivalents257,227334,655342,058

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow41,09330,19840,600
Capital Expenditure-7,870-11,766-15,334
Free Cash Flow33,22318,43225,266
Net Income-1,7654,0419,668
Net Change in Cash49877,9286,903

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2028Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)509,351.928Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)539,669.296Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)526,139.249Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)62,425.984Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)100,134.913Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)77,311.680Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)34,112.930Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)63,902.984Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)45,872.630Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)175,271.455Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)185,703.868Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)181,048.087Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)0.560Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)0.740Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)0.390Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)3Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)2Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
350.571M  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
1.53
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
4.041M  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
289.09
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
363.238M  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
22.7
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
0%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
0.54%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
-0.1%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
-322.53M  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.03
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
1.26  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
7.22

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
16.32Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates GDYN intrinsic value between $9.14 – $10.22 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate GDYN Intrinsic Value

Common questions about GDYN valuation

Is Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc. (GDYN) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc. (GDYN) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is GDYN a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether GDYN trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is GDYN’s P/E ratio?

You can see GDYN’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for GDYN?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is GDYN a good long-term investment?

Whether GDYN fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc.

  • Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc. intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc. 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
GDYN

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

-1.41
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 7.75   Previous Close: 7.78
Day Low: 7.57   Day High: 7.86
Year Low: 5.11   Year High: 10.21
Price Avg 50: 7.83   Price Avg 200: 7
Volume: 818042   Average Volume: 1.87M

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

Grid Dynamics (GDYN) Upgraded to Strong Buy: Here's What You Should Know
23-09-2026 13:01
Grid Dynamics (GDYN) Upgraded to Strong Buy: Here's What You Should Know
Grid Dynamics Earns MACH Alliance's 2026 Agent Ready Award for Production-Scale Agentic AI
19-08-2026 16:05
Grid Dynamics Earns MACH Alliance's 2026 Agent Ready Award for Production-Scale Agentic AI
Grid Dynamics to Announce Second Quarter 2026 Financial Results on July 30th
01-07-2026 16:05
Grid Dynamics to Announce Second Quarter 2026 Financial Results on July 30th

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze GDYN →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · GDYNIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · GDYNInvestment Case
    • Hold · GDYN5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
  • My MarketSnap
    • Recent Activity
    • My Investing
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read