MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze FWDI →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · FWDIIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · FWDIInvestment Case
    • Hold · FWDI5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
FWDI

FWDI

Forward Industries, Inc.

$6.91
-0.24
 (-3.36%)
Exchange:  NASDAQ
Market Cap:  527.151M
Shares Outstanding:  9.95M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  Financial ServicesView sector performance
Industry:  Asset Management – CryptocurrencyView industry performance
   
CEO:  Michael D. Pruitt
Full Time Employees:  60
Address: 
111 Congress Avenue
Austin
TX
78701
US
Website:  https://forwardindustries.com
Forward Industries, Inc. operates through two segments: Digital Assets and Design. The company’s primary strategy is focused on its Digital Assets segment, which acquires, holds, and stakes Solana (SOL) and other digital assets, adopting SOL as its main treasury reserve asset. The Design segment provides hardware and software product design and engineering services to customers in the medical and technology sectors.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

MarketSnap
MarketSnap

Log in to continue

Log in to see the complete revenue and geographic breakdown.

Login — it's free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
FWFWDI logoFWDIForward Industries, Inc.527.2M——-10.0%
ETETHZ logoETHZEthzilla Corp.78.3M—0.0-24.5%
CRCRD-B logoCRD-BCrawford & Company527.7M18.19.89.3%
MSMSIF logoMSIFMSC Income Fund, Inc.528.7M5.58.58.7%
NCNCDL logoNCDLNuveen Churchill Direct Lending Corp.524.5M11.36.73.2%
NRNRIM logoNRIMNorthrim BanCorp, Inc.523.9M7.88.92.1%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2026/02/12 — Q1 quarter 2026

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue36,688.30730,195.28318,187.525
Gross Profit8,364.4856,208.5905,191.244
EBITDA598.806-1,529.278-168,687.207
Operating Income159.658-1,932.485-6,366.109
Net Income-3,736.657-1,950.587-166,974.340

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets17,386.14214,768.3561,474,942.489
Total Liabilities14,769.88111,801.3224,817.622
Total Stockholders Equity2,616.2612,967.0341,470,124.867
Total Debt4,349.8243,433.7822,545.028
Cash and Cash Equivalents3,180.4683,022.43638,166.973

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow1,041.028407.122-4,502.087
Capital Expenditure-136.082-65.154-25.774
Free Cash Flow904.946341.968-4,527.861
Net Income-3,736.657-1,950.587-166,974.340
Net Change in Cash604.946-158.03235,389.848

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2028Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)89,647.269Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)105,652.730Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)97,650Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)28,689.313Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)35,466.731Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)32,078.022Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)22,450.260Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)27,804.420Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)25,127.340Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)27,150.337Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)31,997.709Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)29,574.023Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)0.370Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)0.410Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)0.330Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
10.19
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
-0.62
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
648.89M  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
-35.3
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
0%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
-130.5%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
-10.04%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.25
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
1.34  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0.17

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
N/AResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates FWDI intrinsic value between $395.77 – $615.85 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate FWDI Intrinsic Value

Common questions about FWDI valuation

Is FWDI (FWDI) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for FWDI (FWDI) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is FWDI a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether FWDI trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is FWDI’s P/E ratio?

You can see FWDI’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for FWDI?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is FWDI a good long-term investment?

Whether FWDI fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for FWDI

  • FWDI intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • FWDI 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
FWDI

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

-3.36
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: —   Previous Close: —
Day Low: —   Day High: —
Year Low:    Year High: 
Price Avg 50:    Price Avg 200: 
Volume:    Average Volume: 

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

Forward Industries Announces Updated Proposal to Acquire SkyAI, Inc.
These Analysts Revise Their Forecasts On Forward Industries Following Q3 Results
Forward Industries Announces Appointment of Michael Ashe to Board of Directors
UPDATED: Forward Industries Announces Letter of Intent to Acquire SkyAI, Inc. (SKYA)

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze FWDI →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · FWDIIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · FWDIInvestment Case
    • Hold · FWDI5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read