MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze EPD →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · EPDIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · EPDInvestment Case
    • Hold · EPD5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
EPD stock logo

EPD

Enterprise Products Partners L.P.

$36.82
1.25
 (3.51%)
Exchange:  NYSE
Market Cap:  79.512B
Shares Outstanding:  226.667M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  EnergyView sector performance
Industry:  Oil & Gas MidstreamView industry performance
   
CEO:  W. Randall Fowler
Full Time Employees:  8000
Address: 
1100 Louisiana Street
Houston
TX
77002
US
Website:  https://www.enterpriseproducts.com
Enterprise Products Partners L.P. delivers essential midstream energy services, connecting both producers and consumers of diverse commodities such as natural gas, natural gas liquids (NGLs), crude oil, petrochemicals, and refined products. Its operations are structured across four distinct business segments: NGL Pipelines & Services, Crude Oil Pipelines & Services, Natural Gas Pipelines & Services, and Petrochemical & Refined Products Services. The NGL Pipelines & Services division focuses on natural gas processing and associated NGL marketing. This segment oversees 19 natural gas processing facilities situated across Colorado, Louisiana, Mississippi, New Mexico, Texas, and Wyoming. Furthermore, it manages an extensive network of NGL pipelines, fractionation plants, storage sites for NGLs and related products, and NGL marine export/import terminals. Within the Crude Oil Pipelines & Services segment, the company manages crude oil pipelines, along with storage and marine terminals. A notable asset in this segment is its fleet of 255 tractor-trailer tank trucks, crucial for crude oil transportation. It also actively participates in crude oil marketing. The Natural Gas Pipelines & Services segment is dedicated to the gathering, treatment, and transmission of natural gas through its pipeline systems. This includes leasing underground salt dome natural gas storage facilities in Napoleonville, Louisiana, and owning a similar underground salt dome storage cavern in Wharton County, Texas. Natural gas marketing also forms part of its activities. Finally, the Petrochemical & Refined Products Services segment handles propylene fractionation and related marketing efforts. Its capabilities extend to butane isomerization complexes and associated deisobutanizer operations, as well as facilities for octane enhancement and the production of high-purity isobutylene. This segment additionally operates refined products pipelines and terminals, and ethylene export terminals, complementing these with refined products marketing and marine transportation solutions. Established in 1968, Enterprise Products Partners L.P. maintains its corporate headquarters in Houston, Texas.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

MarketSnap

Log in to continue

Log in to see the complete revenue and geographic breakdown.

Login — it's free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
EPEPD logoEPDEnterprise Products Partners L.P.79.5B12.512.211.3%
KMKMI logoKMIKinder Morgan, Inc.76.2B20.822.25.7%
WMWMB logoWMBThe Williams Companies, Inc.87.2B28.829.06.6%
TRTRP logoTRPTC Energy Corporation64.3B25.723.25.1%
TRTRGP logoTRGPTarga Resources Corp.63.2B27.226.114.1%
LNLNG logoLNGCheniere Energy, Inc.59.8B20.629.417.6%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2026/04/28 — 1 quarter 2026

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue49,715,00056,219,00052,596,000
Gross Profit6,716,0007,224,0007,156,000
EBITDA9,047,0009,587,0009,695,000
Operating Income6,929,0007,338,0006,905,000
Net Income5,532,0005,901,0005,814,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets70,982,00077,168,0000
Total Liabilities42,223,00047,579,000-30,100,000
Total Stockholders Equity27,673,00028,732,00030,100,000
Total Debt29,071,00032,262,0000
Cash and Cash Equivalents180,000583,0000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow7,569,0008,115,0000
Capital Expenditure-3,266,000-4,544,0000
Free Cash Flow4,303,0003,571,0000
Net Income5,657,0005,970,0005,814,000
Net Change in Cash114,000518,000-838,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2030Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)56,907,564.544Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)79,658,818.696Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)69,250,000Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)13,584,090.673Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)18,215,145.003Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)16,096,413.204Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)6,581,285.203Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)10,239,818.124Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)8,566,020.003Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)261,572.336Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)366,147.163Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)318,303.628Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)3.920Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)4.680Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)3.010Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)5Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)5Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
55.684B  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
1.34
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
5.845B  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
12.53
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
111.833B  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
32.32
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
6.11%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
75.27%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
21.21%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
11.32%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
31.049B  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
1.12
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
2.61  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0.93

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
12.23Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates EPD intrinsic value between $25.69 – $40.46 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate EPD Intrinsic Value

Common questions about EPD valuation

Is Enterprise Products Partners L.P. (EPD) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Enterprise Products Partners L.P. (EPD) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is EPD a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether EPD trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is EPD’s P/E ratio?

You can see EPD’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for EPD?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is EPD a good long-term investment?

Whether EPD fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Enterprise Products Partners L.P.

  • Enterprise Products Partners L.P. intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Enterprise Products Partners L.P. 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
EPD

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

3.51
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 35.67   Previous Close: 35.57
Day Low: 35.67   Day High: 37
Year Low: 30.01   Year High: 40.17
Price Avg 50: 37.85   Price Avg 200: 37.02
Volume: 4.126M   Average Volume: 2.935M

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

These 4 High-Yield Dividend Stocks Have Something Yield Traps Don't: Cash to Spare
14-10-2026 14:15
These 4 High-Yield Dividend Stocks Have Something Yield Traps Don't: Cash to Spare
Enterprise Products Partners L.P. (EPD) is Attracting Investor Attention: Here is What You Should Know
20-05-2026 10:01
Enterprise Products Partners L.P. (EPD) is Attracting Investor Attention: Here is What You Should Know
How to Turn $75,000 Into $7,000 in Annual Passive Income
09-10-2026 09:12
How to Turn $75,000 Into $7,000 in Annual Passive Income
Enterprise Products Partners L.P. (EPD) Is a Trending Stock: Facts to Know Before Betting on It
15-07-2026 10:01
Enterprise Products Partners L.P. (EPD) Is a Trending Stock: Facts to Know Before Betting on It
5 Midstream Giants That Raised Dividends Through Market Cycles: Your Guide to Recession-Resistant Income
25-09-2026 09:55
5 Midstream Giants That Raised Dividends Through Market Cycles: Your Guide to Recession-Resistant Income
Oil Prices Rise and Fall. These 4 High-Yield Pipeline Stocks Keep Paying
18-09-2026 09:53
Oil Prices Rise and Fall. These 4 High-Yield Pipeline Stocks Keep Paying

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze EPD →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · EPDIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · EPDInvestment Case
    • Hold · EPD5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read