MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze CON →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · CONIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · CONInvestment Case
    • Hold · CON5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
CON

CON

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.

$38.54
-0.61
 (-1.56%)
Exchange:  NYSE
Market Cap:  4.915B
Shares Outstanding:  126.594M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  HealthcareView sector performance
Industry:  Medical – Care FacilitiesView industry performance
   
CEO:  William Keith Newton
Full Time Employees:  9983
Address: 
5080 Spectrum Drive
Addison
TX
75001
US
Website:  https://www.concentra.com
Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. is a U.S.-based provider of occupational health solutions. The company delivers a comprehensive suite of occupational and consumer health services, encompassing treatment for workers’ compensation injuries, urgent care, diagnostic clinical testing, preventative health measures, and employer-specific programs, along with wellness initiatives. These services are accessible through their network of occupational health centers and onsite clinics. Furthermore, Concentra offers specialized solutions like Concentra Telemed, a telemedicine platform for addressing work-related injuries and illnesses and supporting employer services; Concentra Pharmacy, providing pharmaceutical solutions; and Concentra Medical Compliance Administration, a third-party administrative service that assists employers in managing drug abuse testing programs for both regulated and non-regulated workforces. Established in 1979 and headquartered in Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, the company functions as a subsidiary of Select Medical Corporation.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It’s free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
COCON logoCONConcentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.4.9B24.023.410.5%
OPOPCH logoOPCHOption Care Health, Inc.4.7B23.416.69.6%
LFLFST logoLFSTLifeStance Health Group, Inc.4.5B95.473.43.0%
NHNHC logoNHCNational HealthCare Corporation3.8B25.2—7.3%
HIHIMS logoHIMSHims & Hers Health, Inc.6.3B——-3.7%
CHCHE logoCHEChemed Corporation6.7B25.120.119.5%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2026/05/08 — Q1 quarter 2026

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue1,838,0811,900,1922,163,417
Gross Profit512,432527,975613,094
EBITDA360,155368,265408,934
Operating Income287,632304,763333,992
Net Income179,947166,543166,415

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets2,333,5602,521,1642,858,388
Total Liabilities1,156,1212,222,4402,437,959
Total Stockholders Equity1,155,596275,671393,281
Total Debt905,002482,449538,962
Cash and Cash Equivalents31,374183,25579,899

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow234,316274,677279,398
Capital Expenditure-69,340-64,3270
Free Cash Flow164,976210,350279,398
Net Income184,743171,8970
Net Change in Cash-6,283151,8810

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2028Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)2,634,000.029Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)2,655,000.030Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)2,646,159.530Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)528,104.364Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)531,991.809Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)530,048.087Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)260,387.076Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)263,267.079Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)261,827.078Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)230,192.241Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)232,027.487Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)231,254.892Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)2.050Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)2.050Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)2.030Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)6Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
1.9B  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
2.08
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
166.543M  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
23.99
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
6.745B  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
19.28
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
0.67%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0.01%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
47.3%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
10.51%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
1.768B  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
4.49
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
9.87  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
1.38

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
23.36Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates CON intrinsic value between $31.80 – $35.81 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate CON Intrinsic Value

Common questions about CON valuation

Is Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is CON a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether CON trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is CON’s P/E ratio?

You can see CON’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for CON?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is CON a good long-term investment?

Whether CON fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.

  • Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
CON

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

-1.56
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 39.26   Previous Close: 39.15
Day Low: 38.46   Day High: 39.55
Year Low: 18.55   Year High: 39.6
Price Avg 50: 35.13   Price Avg 200: 27.41
Volume: 1.303M   Average Volume: 966385

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

CON EDISON DECLARES COMMON STOCK DIVIDEND
16-07-2026 16:35
CON EDISON DECLARES COMMON STOCK DIVIDEND
Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON) Hit a 52 Week High, Can the Run Continue?
10-08-2026 10:16
Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON) Hit a 52 Week High, Can the Run Continue?
CON EDISON LEADERSHIP TO WEBCAST INVESTOR RELATIONS PRESENTATION ON OCTOBER 6
30-09-2026 16:30
CON EDISON LEADERSHIP TO WEBCAST INVESTOR RELATIONS PRESENTATION ON OCTOBER 6
CON or MEDP: Which Is the Better Value Stock Right Now?
28-09-2026 12:40
CON or MEDP: Which Is the Better Value Stock Right Now?
CON EDISON TO WEBCAST INVESTOR PRESENTATION ON OCTOBER 6, 2026
16-09-2026 16:30
CON EDISON TO WEBCAST INVESTOR PRESENTATION ON OCTOBER 6, 2026
Concentra Group Holdings Parent: Potential Beneficiary Of Increased Injuries From Data Center Capex
15-09-2026 21:30
Concentra Group Holdings Parent: Potential Beneficiary Of Increased Injuries From Data Center Capex

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze CON →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · CONIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · CONInvestment Case
    • Hold · CON5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read