MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze CBAN →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · CBANIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · CBANInvestment Case
    • Hold · CBAN5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
CBAN stock logo

CBAN

Colony Bankcorp, Inc.

$19.77
-0.26
 (-1.3%)
Exchange:  NYSE
Market Cap:  419.538M
Shares Outstanding:  3.816M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  Financial ServicesView sector performance
Industry:  Banks – RegionalView industry performance
   
CEO:  T. Heath Fountain
Full Time Employees:  528
Address: 
115 South Grant Street
Fitzgerald
GA
31750
US
Website:  https://www.colony.bank
Colony Bankcorp, Inc. functions as the parent entity for Colony Bank, delivering a broad spectrum of financial products and services to both commercial enterprises and individual consumers. The bank offers various ways to save, such as checking, savings, and time deposit accounts (like certificates of deposit). Its lending portfolio is extensive, encompassing loans for small and medium-sized businesses, residential and commercial construction, land development, commercial real estate, general commercial purposes, and agri-business production. Additionally, it provides residential mortgage loans, home equity loans, and consumer credit. Beyond traditional banking, customers can access conveniences such as internet banking, electronic bill payment, safe deposit boxes, telephone banking, credit and debit card services, and remote deposit capture. An ATM network is also accessible to clients. As of January 20, 2022, Colony Bank operated 39 branches across Georgia. The company, established in 1975, has its corporate headquarters situated in Fitzgerald, Georgia.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

MarketSnap

Log in to continue

Log in to see the complete revenue and geographic breakdown.

Login — it's free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
CBCBAN logoCBANColony Bankcorp, Inc.419.5M12.19.80.4%
USUSCB logoUSCBUSCB Financial Holdings, Inc.412.9M14.410.71.0%
BMBMRC logoBMRCBank of Marin Bancorp427.7M6.611.63.5%
PLPLBC logoPLBCPlumas Bancorp432.2M11.810.81.7%
CBCBK logoCBKCommercial Bancgroup, Inc. Common Stock433.1M10.510.61.6%
RBRBB logoRBBRBB Bancorp435.6M10.410.71.0%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2026/04/23 — Q1 quarter 2026

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue160,550176,616186,106
Gross Profit110,278112,401123,555
EBITDA35,91537,69742,858
Operating Income27,21329,56735,135
Net Income21,74723,86828,253

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets3,053,4223,109,7823,735,401
Total Liabilities2,798,4872,831,1073,359,481
Total Stockholders Equity254,935278,675375,920
Total Debt238,445248,039268,431
Cash and Cash Equivalents25,33926,04527,307

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow26,13523,401-5,545
Capital Expenditure-3,618-1,080-1,354
Free Cash Flow22,51722,321-6,899
Net Income21,74723,86828,253
Net Change in Cash2,644147,712163

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2028Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)130,050.594Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)130,050.594Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)130,050.594Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)63,988.469Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)63,988.469Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)63,988.469Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)47,320.572Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)47,320.572Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)47,320.572Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)40,299.632Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)40,299.632Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)40,299.632Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)2.660Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)2.660Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)2.660Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
176.785M  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
2.66
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
23.868M  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
12.1
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
630.444M  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
27.99
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
2.38%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
27.82%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
9.04%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
0.41%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
223.313M  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.6
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
1.09  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0.42

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
9.79Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates CBAN intrinsic value between $8.70 – $19.10 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate CBAN Intrinsic Value

Common questions about CBAN valuation

Is Colony Bankcorp, Inc. (CBAN) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Colony Bankcorp, Inc. (CBAN) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is CBAN a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether CBAN trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is CBAN’s P/E ratio?

You can see CBAN’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for CBAN?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is CBAN a good long-term investment?

Whether CBAN fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Colony Bankcorp, Inc.

  • Colony Bankcorp, Inc. intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Colony Bankcorp, Inc. 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
CBAN

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

-1.3
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 19.86   Previous Close: 20.03
Day Low: 19.66   Day High: 20.21
Year Low: 15.8   Year High: 22.46
Price Avg 50: 21.07   Price Avg 200: 20.29
Volume: 106289   Average Volume: 240815

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

Colony Bankcorp (CBAN) Could Be a Great Choice
17-07-2026 12:46
Colony Bankcorp (CBAN) Could Be a Great Choice
Colony Bankcorp (CBAN) Upgraded to Buy: Here's What You Should Know
22-09-2026 13:01
Colony Bankcorp (CBAN) Upgraded to Buy: Here's What You Should Know
Why Colony Bankcorp (CBAN) is a Great Dividend Stock Right Now
15-06-2026 12:45
Why Colony Bankcorp (CBAN) is a Great Dividend Stock Right Now
Here's Why Momentum in Colony Bankcorp (CBAN) Should Keep going
19-08-2026 09:55
Here's Why Momentum in Colony Bankcorp (CBAN) Should Keep going
Colony Bankcorp (CBAN) is a Top Dividend Stock Right Now: Should You Buy?
03-08-2026 12:46
Colony Bankcorp (CBAN) is a Top Dividend Stock Right Now: Should You Buy?
Colony Bankcorp Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
23-07-2026 14:07
Colony Bankcorp Q2 Earnings Call Highlights

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze CBAN →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · CBANIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · CBANInvestment Case
    • Hold · CBAN5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read