MARKETSnap
  • Gainers &
    Losers
  • Most Active &
    More
  • 52-Week
    High/Low
  • P/E
    Ratios
    • Large Caps
    • Absolute
    • Total Market PE
  • Stocks
    Performance
    • Large Caps
    • Absolute
  • Industries
    Performance
    • Industry
    • Sector
  • Dividends
  • 📅 Calendar
    • Earnings Calendar
    • Dividends Calendar
    • Economics Calendar
  • 🔧 Tools
    • 💰 Intrinsic Value Calculator
    • 📈 Compounding Calculator
    • 🤖 Stock Pick Screener
  • More
    • Charts
    • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
CATX stock logo

CATX

Perspective Therapeutics, Inc.

$2.27
-0.25
 (-9.92%)
Exchange:  AMEX
Market Cap:  258.884M
Shares Outstanding:  287610
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  HealthcareView sector performance
Industry:  Medical – DevicesView industry performance
   
CEO:  Johan Spoor
Full Time Employees:  165
Address: 
2401 Elliott Avenue
Seattle
WA
98121
US
Website:  https://www.perspectivetherapeutics.com
Perspective Therapeutics, Inc., including its various operations, specializes in the comprehensive lifecycle – from development and manufacturing to sales and marketing – of radiopharmaceutical products and medical devices. These advanced solutions are designed to treat cancer and other serious malignant conditions, serving markets both within the United States and globally. A flagship product offered by the company is its CS-1 Cesium-131 brachytherapy seeds. This treatment is specifically utilized for a broad range of cancers, such as those impacting the prostate, brain, lung, head and neck regions, gynecological system, pelvic/abdominal areas, and colorectal tissues. The company distributes its products to medical facilities and physician practices equipped with surgical capabilities. The entity originally operated under the name Isoray, Inc., before officially adopting the name Perspective Therapeutics, Inc. in February 2022. Founded in 1998, the company maintains its corporate headquarters in Richland, Washington.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It’s free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
CACATX logoCATXPerspective Therapeutics, Inc.258.9M——-34.9%
PRPROF logoPROFProfound Medical Corp.254.7M——-60.5%
TMTMCI logoTMCITreace Medical Concepts, Inc.266.0M——-37.5%
TLTLSI logoTLSITriSalus Life Sciences, Inc.246.3M——-59.2%
ININFU logoINFUInfuSystem Holdings, Inc.272.3M32.329.311.3%
QSQSI logoQSIQuantum-Si incorporated278.9M——-51.8%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

No earnings call materials on file for this symbol yet.

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue1,4341,4540
Gross Profit1,434-8520
EBITDA-39,955-64,491-100,801
Operating Income-40,941-66,797-113,564
Net Income-46,508-79,279-103,121

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets97,891341,101266,972
Total Liabilities22,71250,43359,941
Total Stockholders Equity75,179290,668207,031
Total Debt2,5514,0621,628
Cash and Cash Equivalents9,23861,58030,629

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow-36,913-18,294-82,484
Capital Expenditure-1,072-54,414-12,749
Free Cash Flow-37,985-72,708-95,233
Net Income-46,508-79,279-103,121
Net Change in Cash-46,65252,160-30,951

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2030Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)109,080.021Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)188,069.002Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)134,469.337Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)-5,479.821Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)4,958.813Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)1,603.274Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)-20,752.525Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)-10,313.890Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)-13,669.429Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)798,300.540Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)1,376,380.244Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)984,111.879Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)-0.190Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)-0.140Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)-0.280Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)5Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)4Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
828.86
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
-1.71
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
258.837M  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
-2.14
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
0%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
-41.56%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
-34.94%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.01
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
0.61  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
6.61

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
N/AResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates CATX intrinsic value between $2.49 – $2.49 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate CATX Intrinsic Value

Common questions about CATX valuation

Is Perspective Therapeutics, Inc. (CATX) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Perspective Therapeutics, Inc. (CATX) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is CATX a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether CATX trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is CATX’s P/E ratio?

You can see CATX’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for CATX?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is CATX a good long-term investment?

Whether CATX fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Perspective Therapeutics, Inc.

  • Perspective Therapeutics, Inc. intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Perspective Therapeutics, Inc. 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
CATX

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

-9.92
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 2.52   Previous Close: 2.52
Day Low: 2.26   Day High: 2.52
Year Low: 1.96   Year High: 6.16
Price Avg 50: 2.93   Price Avg 200: 3.6
Volume: 1.309M   Average Volume: 1.836M

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

This $3 Biotech Could Be Worth $11.45, Analyst Says
18-09-2026 13:52
This $3 Biotech Could Be Worth $11.45, Analyst Says
Perspective Therapeutics Announces Acceptance of VMT-α-NET Data for  Presentation at the 38th EORTC-NCI-AACR Symposium 2026
11-09-2026 06:00
Perspective Therapeutics Announces Acceptance of VMT-α-NET Data for Presentation at the 38th EORTC-NCI-AACR Symposium 2026
Perspective Therapeutics: 'Strong Buy' On Bamzireotide Navoxetan Reinforced Data And Phase 3 Plans
01-09-2026 18:23
Perspective Therapeutics: 'Strong Buy' On Bamzireotide Navoxetan Reinforced Data And Phase 3 Plans
Perspective Therapeutics to Provide Business Highlights and Report Second Quarter 2026 Financial Results
31-07-2026 06:30
Perspective Therapeutics to Provide Business Highlights and Report Second Quarter 2026 Financial Results
Perspective Therapeutics Appoints Paul Lyne, Ph.D., as Chief Science Officer; Co-Founder Michael K.
08-07-2026 06:30
Perspective Therapeutics Appoints Paul Lyne, Ph.D., as Chief Science Officer; Co-Founder Michael K.
Perspective Therapeutics doses first brain tumor patient in expanded radiopharmaceutical trial
03-06-2026 14:08
Perspective Therapeutics doses first brain tumor patient in expanded radiopharmaceutical trial

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Learn
  • 💰 Stock intrinsic value Calculator
  • 📈 Investment Compounding Calculator
  • 🤖 Stock Pick Screener
  • 📋 Watchlist & Portfolio
    • Earnings Calendar
    • Dividends Calendar
    • Economics Calendar
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
  • Login Login
  • Profile Profile
  • Watchlist & Portfolio Watchlist & Portfolio
  • My Valuations My Valuations
  • Settings Settings

Media

Watch Listen Read