MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze BKV →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · BKVIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · BKVInvestment Case
    • Hold · BKV5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
BKV

BKV

BKV Corporation

$22.93
0.63
 (2.83%)
Exchange:  NYSE
Market Cap:  2.509B
Shares Outstanding:  84.126M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  EnergyView sector performance
Industry:  Oil & Gas Exploration & ProductionView industry performance
   
CEO:  Christopher Pungya Kalnin
Full Time Employees:  452
Address: 
1200 17th Street
Denver
CO
80202
US
Website:  https://bkv.com
BKV Corporation’s business encompasses the entire natural gas and natural gas liquids (NGLs) value chain. The company focuses on acquiring, developing, and managing energy-producing assets, and also provides essential midstream services including the collection, processing, and transportation of natural gas. Founded in 2015, BKV Corporation is headquartered in Denver, Colorado, with additional offices strategically located in Tunkhannock, Pennsylvania, and Fort Worth, Texas. BKV Corporation, LLC operates as an affiliate under Banpu North America Corporation.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

MarketSnap
MarketSnap

Log in to continue

Log in to see the complete revenue and geographic breakdown.

Login — it's free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
BKBKV logoBKVBKV Corporation2.5B8.813.73.8%
NONOG logoNOGNorthern Oil and Gas, Inc.2.9B—6.710.4%
GPGPOR logoGPORGulfport Energy Corp2.9B6.57.218.4%
TATALO logoTALOTalos Energy Inc.3.0B—11.11.1%
VEVET logoVETVermilion Energy Inc.2.0B—33.38.4%
MNMNR logoMNRMach Natural Resources LP1.8B18.88.38.8%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2026/05/07 — Q1 quarter 2026

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue739,280604,530895,645
Gross Profit515,910386,997283,697
EBITDA446,59082,180412,012
Operating Income157,620-154,801159,342
Net Income116,918-142,870173,132

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets2,683,1462,231,0883,129,707
Total Liabilities1,205,423671,5141,069,385
Total Stockholders Equity1,417,7351,559,5742,038,666
Total Debt541,663165,0000
Cash and Cash Equivalents25,40714,868199,412

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow123,076118,538242,707
Capital Expenditure-192,605-100,916-300,165
Free Cash Flow-69,52917,622-57,458
Net Income116,918-142,870173,132
Net Change in Cash11,941-150,201184,544

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2030Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)2,187,067.332Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)2,386,932.667Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)2,287,000Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)783,963.599Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)832,158.836Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)808,061.217Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)324,279Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)363,339.827Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)343,809.413Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)551,082.739Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)601,443.483Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)576,263.111Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)3.710Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)3.920Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)3.500Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
615.133M  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
2.07
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
-142.87M  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
8.78
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
3.749B  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
-21.04
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
0%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
12.81%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
3.82%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
150.132M  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.54
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
1.15  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
1.15

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
13.65Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates BKV intrinsic value between $22.10 – $36.42 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate BKV Intrinsic Value

Common questions about BKV valuation

Is BKV Corporation (BKV) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for BKV Corporation (BKV) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is BKV a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether BKV trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is BKV’s P/E ratio?

You can see BKV’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for BKV?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is BKV a good long-term investment?

Whether BKV fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for BKV Corporation

  • BKV Corporation intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • BKV Corporation 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
BKV

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

2.83
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 22.27   Previous Close: 22.3
Day Low: 22.27   Day High: 23.18
Year Low: 20.08   Year High: 32.81
Price Avg 50: 24.11   Price Avg 200: 26.85
Volume: 2.344M   Average Volume: 1.416M

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

BKV Corporation: Existing Power Assets Support A More Durable Growth Story
16-09-2026 03:49
BKV Corporation: Existing Power Assets Support A More Durable Growth Story
BKV Completes Acquisition of Barnett Shale Upstream, Midstream, and Carbon Capture Assets
15-09-2026 16:15
BKV Completes Acquisition of Barnett Shale Upstream, Midstream, and Carbon Capture Assets
BKV Corporation Prices Upsized $500 Million Convertible Senior Notes Offering
09-09-2026 22:19
BKV Corporation Prices Upsized $500 Million Convertible Senior Notes Offering
BKV Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
07-08-2026 20:05
BKV Q2 Earnings Call Highlights

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze BKV →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · BKVIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · BKVInvestment Case
    • Hold · BKV5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read