MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze AAUC →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · AAUCIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · AAUCInvestment Case
    • Hold · AAUC5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
AAUC

AAUC

Allied Gold Corporation

$20.92
0.37
 (1.8%)
Exchange:  NYSE
Market Cap:  2.915B
Shares Outstanding:  83.575M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  Basic MaterialsView sector performance
Industry:  GoldView industry performance
   
CEO:  Peter J. Marrone
Full Time Employees:  2095
Address: 
North Tower, Royal Bank Plaza
Toronto
ON
M5J 2J3
CA
Website:  https://alliedgold.com
Allied Gold Corporation, together with its subsidiaries, explores and produces mineral deposits in Africa. It primarily explores for gold and silver ores. The company’s flagship project is the Sadiola gold project, an open pit mine located in the Republic of Mali. It also holds interest in the Bonikro and Hiré mines located in Côte d’Ivoire; and the Agbaou mine located in Côte d’Ivoire. In addition, the company holds 100% interest in the Kurmuk gold project located in Ethiopia. The company was formerly known as Allied Gold Corp Limited & Allied Merger Corporation and changed its name to Allied Gold Corporation in September 2023. Allied Gold Corporation is based in Toronto, Canada.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It’s free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
AAAAUC logoAAUCAllied Gold Corporation2.9B—9.0-1.4%
NGNG logoNGNovaGold Resources Inc.2.9B——-2,137.3%
SASA logoSASeabridge Gold Inc.2.8B139105-1.1%
FSFSM logoFSMFortuna Mining Corp.3.2B8.88.018.8%
ARARIS logoARISAris Mining Corporation3.6B12.78.313.3%
DRDRD logoDRDDRDGOLD Limited2.2B8.49.325.1%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2026/08/06 — Q2 quarter 2026

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue655,691730,3821,331,824
Gross Profit106,790220,234506,542
EBITDA-123,509.98540,012320,848
Operating Income42,671133,267364,923
Net Income-208,482-115,632-51,847

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets956,2861,319,8542,123,679
Total Liabilities575,252903,5571,619,000
Total Stockholders Equity299,906345,765407,609
Total Debt103,457127,576169,774
Cash and Cash Equivalents158,638224,994479,777

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow19,756109,546513,979
Capital Expenditure-70,488-193,405-432,067
Free Cash Flow-50,732-83,85981,912
Net Income-191,540-119,5513,307
Net Change in Cash117,69966,356254,783

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2030Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)3,344,232.985Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)3,874,870.643Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)3,594,000Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)1,566,896.489Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)1,791,959.141Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)1,672,832.089Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)842,643.954Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)1,020,443.449Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)926,333.078Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)286,287.771Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)331,713.755Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)307,669.428Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)8.040Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)8.860Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)7.310Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
1.76
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
-39.63
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
2.611B  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
-21.95
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
0%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
-15.6%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
-1.41%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.39
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
5.18  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0.6

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
9.02Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates AAUC intrinsic value between $40.19 – $71.44 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate AAUC Intrinsic Value

Common questions about AAUC valuation

Is Allied Gold Corporation (AAUC) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Allied Gold Corporation (AAUC) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is AAUC a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether AAUC trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is AAUC’s P/E ratio?

You can see AAUC’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for AAUC?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is AAUC a good long-term investment?

Whether AAUC fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Allied Gold Corporation

  • Allied Gold Corporation intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Allied Gold Corporation 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
AAUC

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

1.8
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 20.5   Previous Close: 20.55
Day Low: 20.42   Day High: 21.18
Year Low: 14.6   Year High: 32.2
Price Avg 50: 21.98   Price Avg 200: 26.36
Volume: 336117   Average Volume: 633152

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

Allied Gold Energizes Power Line, Feeds First Ore to the Crushing Circuit as the Kurmuk Mine Progresses Toward Completion of Commissioning and Transitions to Operations
17-09-2026 17:00
Allied Gold Energizes Power Line, Feeds First Ore to the Crushing Circuit as the Kurmuk Mine Progresses Toward Completion of Commissioning and Transitions to Operations
Allied Gold Announces Voting Results From Annual Meeting of Shareholders
07-08-2026 17:20
Allied Gold Announces Voting Results From Annual Meeting of Shareholders
Allied Gold Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
07-08-2026 17:05
Allied Gold Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
Allied Gold Shareholders Approve Board, Auditor as Kurmuk Nears Production
07-08-2026 13:05
Allied Gold Shareholders Approve Board, Auditor as Kurmuk Nears Production
Allied Gold Reports Q2 2026 Results, Nears Kurmuk Start-Up and Strengthens Financial Position
05-08-2026 17:00
Allied Gold Reports Q2 2026 Results, Nears Kurmuk Start-Up and Strengthens Financial Position
New Strong Sell Stocks for July 21st
21-07-2026 05:31
New Strong Sell Stocks for July 21st

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze AAUC →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · AAUCIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · AAUCInvestment Case
    • Hold · AAUC5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read