MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze TTWO →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · TTWOIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · TTWOInvestment Case
    • Hold · TTWO5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
TTWO stock logo

TTWO

Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.

$205.28
-4.1
 (-1.96%)
Exchange:  NASDAQ
Market Cap:  38.383B
Shares Outstanding:  12.788M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  TechnologyView sector performance
Industry:  Electronic Gaming & MultimediaView industry performance
   
CEO:  Strauss H. Zelnick
Full Time Employees:  12909
Address: 
110 West 44th Street
New York City
NY
10036
US
Website:  https://www.take2games.com
Established in 1993 and headquartered in New York, New York, Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. is a global leader in the development, publishing, and marketing of interactive entertainment experiences for consumers worldwide. The company’s extensive catalog is primarily distributed under its prominent labels: Rockstar Games, 2K, Private Division, and T2 Mobile Games. Rockstar Games is renowned for its action-adventure titles, including iconic franchises like Grand Theft Auto, Red Dead Redemption, Max Payne, and Midnight Club, alongside other fan favorites such as LA Noire, Bully, and Manhunt. The 2K label covers a broad spectrum of genres, offering popular series in shooter (Borderlands), action (BioShock, Mafia), role-playing, strategy (Sid Meier’s Civilization, XCOM series), sports, and family/casual categories. This includes highly successful sports simulation games like the NBA 2K basketball series, WWE 2K professional wrestling, and PGA TOUR 2K. Private Division supports titles such as Kerbal Space Program, OlliOlli World, The Outer Worlds, and Ancestors: The Humankind Odyssey. For mobile device users, T2 Mobile Games provides free-to-play options like Dragon City, Monster Legends, Two Dots, and Top Eleven. Take-Two’s diverse range of products is designed for major gaming platforms, encompassing current and previous generation consoles (PlayStation 4, PlayStation 5, Xbox One, Nintendo Switch), personal computers, and mobile devices (smartphones and tablets). Consumers can purchase these games through traditional physical retail channels, digital storefronts for download, various online platforms, and cloud streaming services.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

MarketSnap
MarketSnap

Log in to continue

Log in to see the complete revenue and geographic breakdown.

Login — it's free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
TTTTWO logoTTWOTake-Two Interactive Software, Inc.38.4B—52.5-2.3%
RBRBLX logoRBLXRoblox Corporation35.4B——-26.9%
PLPLTK logoPLTKPlaytika Holding Corp.804.8M—6.80.7%
DDDDI logoDDIDoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd.683.8M5.45.410.4%
GRGRVY logoGRVYGravity Co., Ltd.463.6M10.5—7.3%
GDGDEV logoGDEVGDEV Inc.197.3M2.82.4355.4%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2026/08/07 — Q1 quarter 2027

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202420252026
Revenue5,349,6005,633,6006,656,400
Gross Profit2,241,8003,062,2003,809,700
EBITDA-1,800,600-2,979,8001,241,500
Operating Income-1,143,900-739,400-108,600
Net Income-3,744,200-4,478,900-298,200

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202420252026
Total Assets12,216,9009,180,7009,383,200
Total Liabilities6,549,0007,043,0005,872,300
Total Stockholders Equity5,667,9002,137,699.9993,510,900
Total Debt3,534,0004,105,900470,300
Cash and Cash Equivalents754,0001,471,0001,558,700

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202420252026
Operating Cash Flow-16,100-45,200624,300
Capital Expenditure-141,700-169,400-162,800
Free Cash Flow-157,800-214,600461,500
Net Income-3,744,200-4,478,900-298,200
Net Change in Cash-132,600457,20078,900

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2031Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)9,319,138.753Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)11,613,226.984Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)10,122,800Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)2,447,938.698Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)2,993,175.374Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)2,638,944.865Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)1,572,020.353Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)2,088,458.868Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)1,752,938.009Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)3,771,024.463Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)4,699,335.874Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)4,096,229.002Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)9.460Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)11.270Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)8.480Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)6Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)4Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
5.35B  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
5.97
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
-3.744B  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
-123.38
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
41.489B  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
127.23
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
0%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
-9.12%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
-2.31%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
2.879B  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.82
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
11.01  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
1.06

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
52.50Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates TTWO intrinsic value between $114.33 – $158.50 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate TTWO Intrinsic Value

Common questions about TTWO valuation

Is Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. (TTWO) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. (TTWO) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is TTWO a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether TTWO trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is TTWO’s P/E ratio?

You can see TTWO’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for TTWO?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is TTWO a good long-term investment?

Whether TTWO fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.

  • Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
TTWO

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

-1.96
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 211.56   Previous Close: 209.38
Day Low: 203.71   Day High: 212.16
Year Low: 187.63   Year High: 265.94
Price Avg 50: 219.65   Price Avg 200: 222.63
Volume: 2.493M   Average Volume: 2.478M

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

Take-Two shares could reach $300 as GTA VI upside remains unpriced, says Jefferies
14-10-2026 13:16
Take-Two shares could reach $300 as GTA VI upside remains unpriced, says Jefferies
Take-Two Interactive (TTWO) Outpaces Stock Market Gains: What You Should Know
21-09-2026 18:51
Take-Two Interactive (TTWO) Outpaces Stock Market Gains: What You Should Know
Take-Two Interactive Software: The Street Is Missing The Big Picture
31-08-2026 17:04
Take-Two Interactive Software: The Street Is Missing The Big Picture
Why Take-Two Interactive Stock Is Sinking Today
31-08-2026 13:15
Why Take-Two Interactive Stock Is Sinking Today
These two stocks rally after GTA 6 trailer release
28-08-2026 09:27
These two stocks rally after GTA 6 trailer release
Take-Two shares move higher pre-market as gamers get first look at GTA 6
28-08-2026 05:36
Take-Two shares move higher pre-market as gamers get first look at GTA 6

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze TTWO →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · TTWOIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · TTWOInvestment Case
    • Hold · TTWO5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read