MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze SKYX →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · SKYXIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · SKYXInvestment Case
    • Hold · SKYX5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
SKYX stock logo

SKYX

SKYX Platforms Corp.

$0.96
-0.05
 (-4.94%)
Exchange:  NASDAQ
Market Cap:  130.027M
Shares Outstanding:  62.881M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  IndustrialsView sector performance
Industry:  Electrical Equipment & PartsView industry performance
   
CEO:  Leonard Jay Sokolow Econ.
Full Time Employees:  73
Address: 
2855 West McNab Road
Pompano Beach
FL
33069
US
Website:  https://www.skyx.com
SKYX Platforms Corp. is dedicated to developing intelligent and secure platform technologies. Their initial product line simplifies the installation of items like light fixtures, ceiling fans, and other electrical devices, enabling them to easily plug into a ceiling’s existing electrical outlet box. Furthermore, the company offers a more advanced, second-generation platform designed to significantly improve the safety and enhance the lifestyle experience in both homes and other buildings. SKYX’s product offerings include various power-plugs, universal power-plug and receptacle systems, and a range of smart devices. Established in 2004, the company was formerly known as SQL Technologies Corp. before officially changing its name to SKYX Platforms Corp. in June 2022. Its operations are based in Pompano Beach, Florida.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It’s free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
SKSKYX logoSKYXSKYX Platforms Corp.130.0M——-54.5%
NENEOV logoNEOVNeoVolta Inc128.9M——-40.3%
FAFAC logoFACFactorial Energy Inc.131.4M——-14.6%
CECEPL logoCEPLCapstone Energy+, Inc.97.5M—99.76.7%
ESESP logoESPEspey Mfg. & Electronics Corp.168.8M14.814.716.1%
MVMVST logoMVSTMicrovast Holdings, Inc.175.6M3.6—-4.5%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2026/05/11 — Q1 quarter 2026

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue58,785.76286,276.87692,009.949
Gross Profit18,035.84924,593.94227,836.079
EBITDA-33,285.790-27,645.282-24,792.052
Operating Income-37,825.206-32,112.239-29,112.390
Net Income-39,732.656-35,768.144-33,415.604

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets76,341.20365,887.04757,715.234
Total Liabilities60,119.19356,833.61957,303.620
Total Stockholders Equity16,222.0109,053.428411.614
Total Debt37,840.81739,357.84437,354.059
Cash and Cash Equivalents16,810.98312,639.4418,052.621

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow-12,998.073-18,260.370-13,291.059
Capital Expenditure12,998.073-981.428-1,932.873
Free Cash Flow0-19,241.798-15,223.932
Net Income-39,732.656-35,768.144-33,415.604
Net Change in Cash12,840.440-6,929.758-5,397.874

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2030Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)277,631.378Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)326,861.422Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)300,000Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)84,461.978Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)89,160.559Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)86,597.197Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)15,714.309Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)19,426.188Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)17,401.132Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)52,860,245.880Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)62,233,509.988Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)57,119,169.592Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)0.160Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)0.180Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)0.140Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
86.277M  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
1.54
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
-35.768M  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
-3.99
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
156.32M  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
-8.72
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
0%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
-3.16%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
-299.98%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
-54.55%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
28.176M  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
1.83
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
7.93  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
1.46

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
N/AResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates SKYX intrinsic value between $1.79 – $2.80 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate SKYX Intrinsic Value

Common questions about SKYX valuation

Is SKYX Platforms Corp. (SKYX) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for SKYX Platforms Corp. (SKYX) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is SKYX a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether SKYX trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is SKYX’s P/E ratio?

You can see SKYX’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for SKYX?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is SKYX a good long-term investment?

Whether SKYX fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for SKYX Platforms Corp.

  • SKYX Platforms Corp. intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • SKYX Platforms Corp. 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
SKYX

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

-4.94
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 1.01   Previous Close: 1.01
Day Low: 0.95   Day High: 1.04
Year Low: 0.95   Year High: 3.29
Price Avg 50: 1.21   Price Avg 200: 1.45
Volume: 1.317M   Average Volume: 1.153M

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

SKYX Announces Closing of Merger with Leading AI Smart Home Technology Company Deako, Positioning the Combined Company to Become a Leader in the AI Smart Home Market
14-10-2026 09:22
SKYX Announces Closing of Merger with Leading AI Smart Home Technology Company Deako, Positioning the Combined Company to Become a Leader in the AI Smart Home Market
SKYX Platforms Corp. (NASDAQ:SKYX) Given Average Rating of “Moderate Buy” by Brokerages
21-09-2026 04:29
SKYX Platforms Corp. (NASDAQ:SKYX) Given Average Rating of “Moderate Buy” by Brokerages
SKYX Platforms Corp. (SKYX) M&A Call Transcript
10-09-2026 13:47
SKYX Platforms Corp. (SKYX) M&A Call Transcript
SKYX Platforms: Still Plugged In Despite The Delays
01-09-2026 04:53
SKYX Platforms: Still Plugged In Despite The Delays
SKYX Platforms Corp. (SKYX) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
13-08-2026 05:17
SKYX Platforms Corp. (SKYX) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
SKYX Platforms Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
12-08-2026 22:06
SKYX Platforms Q2 Earnings Call Highlights

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze SKYX →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · SKYXIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · SKYXInvestment Case
    • Hold · SKYX5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read