MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze LT.BO →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · LT.BOIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · LT.BOInvestment Case
    • Hold · LT.BO5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
LT.B

LT.BO

Larsen & Toubro Limited

$3645
45
 (1.25%)
Exchange:  BSE
Market Cap:  5.018T
Shares Outstanding:  1.212B
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  IndustrialsView sector performance
Industry:  Engineering & ConstructionView industry performance
   
CEO:  Sekharipuram Narayan Subrahmanyan
Full Time Employees:  54303
Address: 
L&T House
Mumbai
MH
400001
IN
Website:  https://www.larsentoubro.com
Larsen & Toubro Limited operates as a global conglomerate, actively engaged in diverse engineering, construction, and manufacturing activities. Its Infrastructure division focuses on the design and construction of various projects, including commercial and industrial buildings, transportation networks, major civil engineering works, power transmission and distribution systems, water and wastewater management solutions, and facilities for mineral and metal processing. The Hydrocarbon segment delivers an extensive range of services to the oil and gas industry, from initial front-end design and modular fabrication to procurement, project management, construction, installation, and commissioning. Within the Power sector, the company provides both coal-fired and gas-fired thermal power generation plants, encompassing the core power generation equipment, integrated systems, and balance-of-plant packages. The Heavy Engineering division manufactures and supplies bespoke, critically engineered equipment and systems to demanding industries such as fertilizer production, refineries, petrochemicals, chemicals, oil and gas, and both thermal and nuclear power generation. The Defence Engineering segment is dedicated to the design, development, production, and continuous support of a broad spectrum of equipment, systems, and platforms for the national defense and aerospace sectors. This segment also undertakes the design, construction, repair, and refurbishment of naval vessels. The ‘Others’ segment covers a variety of operations, including real estate development, smart city solutions, and communication systems (which includes military communications), as well as the marketing and maintenance of construction and mining machinery and components, and the manufacturing and sale of rubber processing equipment. This segment further manages digital platforms like SuFin, a B2B e-commerce platform, and EduTech, which offers content related to engineering and technology. Established in 1938, Larsen & Toubro Limited maintains its corporate headquarters in Mumbai, India.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It’s free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
LTLT.BO logoLT.BOLarsen & Toubro Limited5.02T28.02,6786.5%
PWPWR logoPWRQuanta Services, Inc.82.2B61.832.68.4%
FIFIX logoFIXComfort Systems USA, Inc.40.9B25.023.741.7%
FEFER logoFERFerrovial N.V.35.8B51.646.64.7%
EMEME logoEMEEMCOR Group, Inc.28.6B20.219.626.4%
APAPG logoAPGAPi Group Corporation17.0B—22.75.5%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2026/07/28 — Q1 quarter 2027

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202420252026
Revenue2,251,889,9002,598,063,1002,858,743,600
Gross Profit839,744,000949,771,900364,858,400
EBITDA275,781,700305,143,100329,838,600
Operating Income234,173,200259,697,600247,863,900
Net Income130,591,100150,371,100160,839,900

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202420252026
Total Assets3,396,272,4003,795,241,0004,525,498,800
Total Liabilities2,370,775,8002,641,204,2000
Total Stockholders Equity863,592,400976,556,0001,092,898,000
Total Debt1,163,222,2001,324,089,2001,254,965,900
Cash and Cash Equivalents119,585,000121,870,000208,476,700

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202420252026
Operating Cash Flow182,662,80091,607,1000
Capital Expenditure-45,165,300-44,188,3000
Free Cash Flow137,497,50047,418,8000
Net Income130,591,100231,040,1000
Net Change in Cash-49,681,9002,285,00029,287,200

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2031Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)4,951,578,636.916Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)5,587,745,820.340Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)5,282,940,000Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)731,258,713.264Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)826,151,148.558Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)780,685,480.992Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)348,814,572.436Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)408,267,482.606Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)379,781,900.576Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)1,051,301,779.469Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)1,186,370,560.764Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)1,121,655,259.884Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)276.100Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)296.810Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)253.590Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)14Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)26Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
1.73
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
27.98
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
6.081T  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
532.78
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
1.04%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
28.19%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
14.88%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
6.48%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
1.15
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
3.93  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
1.25

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
2,678.31Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates LT.BO intrinsic value between $32.13 – $35.37 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate LT Intrinsic Value

Common questions about LT.BO valuation

Is Larsen & Toubro Limited (LT.BO) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Larsen & Toubro Limited (LT.BO) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is LT.BO a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether LT.BO trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is LT.BO’s P/E ratio?

You can see LT.BO’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for LT.BO?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is LT.BO a good long-term investment?

Whether LT.BO fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Larsen & Toubro Limited

  • Larsen & Toubro Limited intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Larsen & Toubro Limited 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
LT.BO

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

1.25
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 3656.9   Previous Close: 3600
Day Low: 3597.5   Day High: 3663.75
Year Low: 2967.65   Year High: 4440
Price Avg 50: 3996.78   Price Avg 200: 3734.6
Volume: 61155   Average Volume: 140713

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze LT.BO →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · LT.BOIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · LT.BOInvestment Case
    • Hold · LT.BO5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read