MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze ENPH →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · ENPHIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · ENPHInvestment Case
    • Hold · ENPH5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
ENPH stock logo

ENPH

Enphase Energy, Inc.

$30.83
0.01
 (0.03%)
Exchange:  NASDAQ
Market Cap:  4.074B
Shares Outstanding:  39.291M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  EnergyView sector performance
Industry:  SolarView industry performance
   
CEO:  Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman
Full Time Employees:  2872
Address: 
47281 Bayside Parkway
Fremont
CA
94538
US
Website:  https://www.enphase.com
Enphase Energy, Inc., along with its subsidiaries, is dedicated to developing, manufacturing, and distributing home energy solutions for the global solar photovoltaic industry. Their core offering is a semiconductor-based microinverter, designed to convert energy at the individual solar module level. This technology seamlessly integrates with their proprietary networking and software, providing advanced energy monitoring and control capabilities. The company’s product portfolio also includes AC battery storage systems, the Envoy communications gateway, the cloud-based Enlighten monitoring service, and various related accessories. Enphase sells its offerings through multiple channels, reaching solar distributors, large installers directly, original equipment manufacturers (OEMs), strategic partners, and individual homeowners, as well as through its legacy product upgrade program and online store. Established in 2006, Enphase Energy, Inc. is headquartered in Fremont, California.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

MarketSnap
MarketSnap

Log in to continue

Log in to see the complete revenue and geographic breakdown.

Login — it's free

ENPH full analysis

23/05/2025

Welcome to MARKETSNAP’s SWOT analysis for Enphase Energy, a key player in the renewable energy space that many of you are likely already tracking. If you’re not familiar, Enphase Energy is a leading provider of solar energy solutions, specializing in microinverters and energy storage systems. They operate in the solar industry within the broader technology and energy sector, and they’ve carved out a strong niche by focusing on innovative, efficient solar tech for residential and commercial markets. With a solid…

Open MarketSnap Listen

Log in to continue

Log in to see the full analysis preview and audio links.

Login — it's free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
ENENPH logoENPHEnphase Energy, Inc.4.1B32.215.63.8%
SESEDG logoSEDGSolarEdge Technologies, Inc.2.0B——-9.3%
RURUN logoRUNSunrun Inc.1.8B4.55.60.4%
SHSHLS logoSHLSShoals Technologies Group, Inc.1.3B46.817.45.2%
CSCSIQ logoCSIQCanadian Solar Inc.686.4M——-0.2%
ARARRY logoARRYArray Technologies, Inc.543.8M—4.83.5%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2026/04/28 — 1 quarter 2026

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue2,290,7861,330,3831,472,985
Gross Profit1,058,388629,138687,004
EBITDA596,686210,453230,150
Operating Income445,74177,292164,657
Net Income438,936102,658172,133

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets3,383,0123,249,6763,509,792
Total Liabilities2,399,3882,416,6602,422,769
Total Stockholders Equity983,624833,0161,087,023
Total Debt1,298,9581,308,1951,204,377
Cash and Cash Equivalents288,748369,110474,318

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow696,780513,693136,540
Capital Expenditure-110,401-33,604-40,639
Free Cash Flow586,379480,08995,901
Net Income438,936102,658172,133
Net Change in Cash-184,496175,3680

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2030Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)1,499,941.227Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)1,911,719.024Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)1,699,500Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)500,641.649Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)669,947.794Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)582,691.687Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)403,464.261Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)553,442.657Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)476,147.583Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)288,645.638Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)367,887.320Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)327,048.323Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)3.530Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)4.100Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)2.990Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)15Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)3Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
1.33B  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
3.26
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
102.658M  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
32.17
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
4.42B  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
28.96
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
0%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
12.28%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
3.8%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
-386.357M  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.52
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
3.65  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
3.45

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
15.57Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

Strengths (preview)

  • Resilient Financial Performance: Enphase Energy reported Q1 2025 revenue of $356.1 million, demonstrating stability despite industry challenges. Historical data shows revenue growth from $774.4 million in 2020 to $2.33 billion in 2022, with a gross profit margin of 47.67% in 2024, indicating strong profitability within the solar sector.
  • Strong Cash Flow Generation: Free cash flow for 2024 was $480.1 million, reflecting robust operational efficiency. This is supported by consistent positive operating cash flow over recent years, providing financial flexibility for innovation and debt management.
  • Strategic Product Innovation: As highlighted in the Q1 2025 earnings call, Enphase is focusing on new product launches and supply chain adjustments to maintain growth. This adaptability positions the company favorably against competitors in the solar industry.
  • Solid Liquidity Position: With a current ratio of 1.895 and a quick ratio of 1.771 in 2024, Enphase maintains a strong balance sheet, ensuring it can cover short-term liabilities and invest in growth opportunities.

Log in with Research Access for Weaknesses, Opportunities, Threats, and the complete SWOT.

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for the complete SWOT analysis.

Login — it's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates ENPH intrinsic value between $45.73 – $48.29 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate ENPH Intrinsic Value

Common questions about ENPH valuation

Is Enphase Energy, Inc. (ENPH) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Enphase Energy, Inc. (ENPH) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is ENPH a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether ENPH trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is ENPH’s P/E ratio?

You can see ENPH’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for ENPH?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is ENPH a good long-term investment?

Whether ENPH fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Enphase Energy, Inc.

  • Enphase Energy, Inc. intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Enphase Energy, Inc. 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
ENPH

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

0.03
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 30.64   Previous Close: 30.82
Day Low: 30.55   Day High: 31.75
Year Low: 25.78   Year High: 73.74
Price Avg 50: 35.94   Price Avg 200: 41.21
Volume: 2.15M   Average Volume: 5.147M

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

Why Is Enphase Energy Stock Falling Wednesday?
14-10-2026 14:10
Why Is Enphase Energy Stock Falling Wednesday?
Investors Heavily Search Enphase Energy, Inc. (ENPH): Here is What You Need to Know
08-06-2026 10:01
Investors Heavily Search Enphase Energy, Inc. (ENPH): Here is What You Need to Know
Here is What to Know Beyond Why Enphase Energy, Inc. (ENPH) is a Trending Stock
13-07-2026 10:01
Here is What to Know Beyond Why Enphase Energy, Inc. (ENPH) is a Trending Stock
Corient Private Wealth LP Sells 36,396 Shares of Enphase Energy, Inc. $ENPH
28-09-2026 03:56
Corient Private Wealth LP Sells 36,396 Shares of Enphase Energy, Inc. $ENPH
Enphase Energy, Inc. (ENPH) is Attracting Investor Attention: Here is What You Should Know
26-05-2026 10:01
Enphase Energy, Inc. (ENPH) is Attracting Investor Attention: Here is What You Should Know
Enphase Energy, Inc. (ENPH) Is a Trending Stock: Facts to Know Before Betting on It
19-06-2026 10:01
Enphase Energy, Inc. (ENPH) Is a Trending Stock: Facts to Know Before Betting on It

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze ENPH →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · ENPHIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · ENPHInvestment Case
    • Hold · ENPH5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read